Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:29:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
cst-mao-vasco daily

9915/Σ cst-mao-vasco daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Oct 10 2012 (8:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  10 halts  Distance: 606 km  1 xfers
#1. 10111/Konkan Kanya Express (PT)
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 581 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 56963/Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 50m Distance: 25 km
Departs @ 23:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 14:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG


1 xfers. 10 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Vasco-da-Gama

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Konkan Kanya Express (PT)/10111
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -23:05+1??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  23:18+423:20+32m??19.0737mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  23:40+723:45+45m??133.04911mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#4/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2400:30+315m??266.05011mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08106.0
#5!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  02:38+1802:39+211m??2172.06911mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#6|--|KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  03:38+4103:39+441m??2240.07127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#7|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  04:04+4104:05+451m??2270.05711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#8|--|SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  04:50+4404:51+491m??2313.05833mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#9|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  05:25+4505:30+475m??2345.064132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#10|--|VIDVilavade (1 PFs)  06:14+5806:15+1:011m??2392.06358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#11|--|RAJPRajapur Road (1 PFs)  06:31+1:0006:32+1:041m??2409.05271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12|--|VBW•Vaibhavwadi Road (1 PFs)•  06:51+1:0706:52+1:101m??2426.06782mKRVaibhavwadi - 416810, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#13|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1207:22+1:212m??2457.07147mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#14|--|SNDDSindhudurg (2 PFs)  07:37+1:2307:38+1:251m??2474.04037mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#15|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  07:54+1:2507:55+1:271m??2485.04622mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2721.0
#16|--|SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  08:22+1:1508:23+1:151m??2506.03840mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#17|--|PERNPernem (2 PFs)  08:52+1:0008:53+1:011m??2524.05018mKRNorth Goa - 403512 Tel: 0832-2201283, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#18|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  09:06+1:0309:07+1:101m??2535.05223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#19|--|KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  09:27+1:0809:28+1:161m??2553.0226mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:1728.0
#20|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  10:45+55-??2581.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Kulem - Vasco-Da-Gama Passenger (UnReserved)/56963 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations13:100.0
#21|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  13:10+513:15+55m??2581.0549mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#22|==|SRVXSuravali (2 PFs)  13:20-13:21-1m??2586.03019mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#23|==|MJOMajorda Junction (2 PFs)  13:27+1213:28+141m??2589.08717mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#24!==!CSMCansaulim (1 PFs)  13:31+1613:32+161m??2593.05115mSWRArossim Beach Rd, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#25!==!SKVLSankval (1 PFs)  13:37+2113:38+211m??2597.06926mSWRSouth Goa 403710, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#26!==!DBMDabolim (1 PFs)  13:41+013:42+01m??2601.01350mSWRSouth Goa - 403801, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:235.0
#27!==!VSG•Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)•  14:05+1-??2606.0-8mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site