Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 15:42:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9917/Σ Sriganganagar - Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 10 2012 (21:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 26h 15m  7 halts  Distance: 1791 km  1 xfers
#1. 12482/Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 424 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12910/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 1367 km
Departs @ 05:55
Platform# 3
S  W F 
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR
Arrives @ 08:10 +1 night
Platform# 2
 M  T S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 7 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Shri Ganganagar and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sriganganagar - Delhi InterCity Express/12482
#1|--|SGNR»Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)»  -05:55+46310.078178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#2|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  06:36+1:0206:38+1:042m0153.074186mNRAbohar, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#3|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  07:02+1:0907:04+1:112m1183.061194mNRMalaut, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#4|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  07:20+1:1307:22+1:142m0199.039200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#5!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+1:0108:10+1:055m61127.076208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#6%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  08:37+1:1808:39+1:182m01161.070216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#7%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  08:55+1:2508:57+1:252m21179.0-223mNRMansa, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#8%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  09:30+1:2309:32+1:232m01225.069224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#9%==%NRW•Narwana Junction (4 PFs)•  10:05+1:2110:07+1:212m01263.070230mNRKKDE, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#10%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  10:36+1:2110:39+1:213m01297.058229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5957.0
#11%==%ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  11:38+1:1511:41+1:163m01354.070220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#12/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  12:00+1:1812:02+1:192m01376.072222mNRSampla, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#13/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  12:17+1:2112:19+1:212m01394.030220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3919.0
#14/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  12:58+1:1413:00+1:162m01413.018216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3511.0
#15/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  13:35+1:20-11424.0-219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Garib Rath Express (PT)/12910
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:35+4371424.085210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:35134.0
#17/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  17:10+5217:12+532m41558.0112182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
43 intermediate stations02:53324.0
#18/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  20:05+1:2420:10+1:255m21882.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#19/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:1023:25+1:105m411149.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:23114.0
#20/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  00:48+1:1300:50+1:122m221263.069314mWRDahod, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:07146.0
#21/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  02:57+1:0203:07+1:0210m121409.07937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:38130.0
#22/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  04:45+1:0604:50+1:065m221539.09318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations02:31234.0
#23/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  07:21+1:0707:23+1:072m621773.02318mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4718.0
#24/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  08:10+54-221791.0-8mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site