Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 17:25:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...

992/Σ Vasco-Bareilly Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:47AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
      S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
  T    
Bareilly Junction/BE


1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 13m
225 intermediate stations01:501278.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+3412:15+325m132168.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+4114:05+412m332328.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+4214:40+4610m432352.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0015:25+1:002m232407.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+717:30+75m232476.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#26/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+2318:40+232m232583.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+1620:00+275m132659.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#28/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+2621:50+312m032745.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#29/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+722:35+155m232751.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#30/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00+1101:05+135m342890.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#31/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+4403:25+4610m043043.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+1:0104:45+1:005m043140.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+5505:13+552m243179.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+2407:25+275m243258.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#35/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+3207:36+312m343262.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#36/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+1:0209:35+1:1835m043287.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#37/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  10:55+1:2911:00+1:355m343366.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#38|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:3612:25+1:362m143420.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#39|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+1:0513:45+1:075m043464.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#40|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+1:0614:27+1:082m243488.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#41|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+1:1414:50+1:142m043506.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#42|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+52-043533.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site