Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 01:45:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...

992/Σ Vasco-Bareilly Weekly ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:47AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 72h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 3533 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 14313/Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express
Travel Time: 27h 25m Distance: 1365 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
Arrives @ 15:40 +3 nights
Platform# 0
Bareilly Junction/BE

1 xfers. 25 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bareilly Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2416:00+252m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+285m1158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3217:40+335m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1418:45+3110m21108.051642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+315m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2520:45+251m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1921:15+191m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1122:30+215m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2422:45+243m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+201m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+235m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+304:10+1315m12577.053557mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+505:50+2915m52652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2508:30+271m22803.061541mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+1909:15+211m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+275m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bareilly Weekly Express/14313 - Buffer: 13m
225 intermediate stations01:501278.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2112:15+215m132168.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:48160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:03+2214:05+222m332328.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+2214:40+2710m432352.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+3315:25+332m232407.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+25m232476.095310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+152m232583.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  19:55+820:00+205m132659.048329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#27/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:48+1421:50+282m032745.09496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+322:35+95m232751.057497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:25139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:00-101:05+95m342890.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  03:15+2003:25+2110m043043.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1597.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:40+4204:45+425m043140.089213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2639.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  05:11+4605:13+512m243179.038176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0779.0
#33/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  07:20+2407:25+375m243258.027173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#34/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:34+4107:36+402m343262.018171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2425.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)09:00+3409:35+3435m043287.059166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#36/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (4 PFs)  10:55+5511:00+525m343366.039191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2354.0
#37|--|BBABabrala (1 PFs)  12:23+1:1112:25+1:112m143420.035185mNRBabrala, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#38|--|CHChandausi Junction (3 PFs)  13:40+5613:45+585m043464.036193mNRChandausi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#39|--|DUBDabtara (2 PFs)  14:25+5814:27+1:032m243488.051183mNRBisauli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#40|--|AOAonla (2 PFs)  14:48+1:0014:50+1:022m043506.032176mNRDist. Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#41|--|BE•Bareilly Junction (4 PFs)•  15:40+40-043533.0-174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site