Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 03:54:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & "Hajipur". Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from PATNA Station.

9920/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur/Darbhanga Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 10 2012 (11:01PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 5m  54 halts  Distance: 625 km  1 xfers
#1. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 414 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 14674/Shaheed Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 211 km
Departs @ 06:10
Platform# ???
 M W FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 01:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S T T S
Jaynagar/JYG


1 xfers. 54 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Jaynagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626
#1/==/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -06:10+9??10.028655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#2/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+906:35+910m??17.057633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#3/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  07:38+807:40+102m??167.038256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#4/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  08:00+908:01+121m??179.044298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#5/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  08:17+908:18+121m??191.058311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#6/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  08:30+1108:31+121m??1103.059292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  08:48+1008:53+105m??1119.035245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#8/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  09:20+1109:22+132m??1135.045227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#9/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1409:55+1410m??1152.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:09+1810:10+191m??1170.078281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:31+1910:32+201m??1197.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:50+2010:51+211m??1219.079345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#13/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:11+2211:12+231m??1246.067399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#14/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:51+2311:52+241m??1289.058155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#15/==/TKNTankuppa  12:05+2312:06+251m??1302.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#16/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+713:15+1225m??1322.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:33+1913:34+201m??1342.06292mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#18/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:01+2614:02+271m??1369.04466mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2116.0
#19/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:23+2514:24+261m??1385.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  15:40+6-??1414.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Shaheed Express/14674 - Buffer: 2h 35m
0 intermediate stations18:130.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  18:13+4:4118:15+5:022m??1414.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2054.0
#22/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  19:35+4:5219:40+5:045m??1468.03757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2552.0
#23/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)21:05+4:4221:35+4:4530m??1520.04551mECR848101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2922.0
#24!==!HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  22:04+5:0322:06+5:052m??1542.03454mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#25!==!LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  22:25+5:0122:30+5:025m??1552.01255mECR846001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#26!==!DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+4:4823:05+4:4010m??1557.05555mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#27|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  23:12+4:4323:14+4:432m??1564.05654mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  23:21+4:4423:23+4:452m??1570.03355mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29|--|SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  23:35+4:3623:40+4:365m??1577.05958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#30|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  23:48+4:5523:50+4:572m??1585.03459mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#31|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  00:06+4:5000:08+4:532m??2594.06061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#32|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  00:18+5:0000:20+5:012m??2604.05665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#33|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  00:30+4:5800:32+5:002m??2613.01770mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:4312.0
#34|--|JYG•Jaynagar (3 PFs)•  01:15+4:33-??2625.0-73mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site