Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:25:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & Hajipur. Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from Patna Station.

9921/Σ Gaya-Muzaffarpur Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 10 2012 (11:17PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 20h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 637 km  1 xfers
#1. 23347/Singrauli - Patna Link Express
Travel Time: 15h 10m Distance: 480 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 15m Distance: 157 km
Departs @ 17:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Singrauli/SGRL
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Singrauli and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Singrauli - Patna Link Express/23347
#1!==!SGRL»Singrauli (3 PFs)»  -17:00+0??10.066376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#2!==!OBRObra Dam (1 PFs)  17:46+2617:48+272m??150.023209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3213.0
#3%--%CPUChopan (3 PFs)18:20+2218:40+2520m??163.056194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4542.0
#4!==!RNQRenukut (3 PFs)  19:25+3719:27+402m??1105.060313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#5!==!DXNDuddhinagar (2 PFs)  19:48+4419:50+442m??1126.027265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#6!==!WDMWyndhamGanj (1 PFs)  20:40+1420:42+152m??1148.023253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3112.0
#7!==!NUQNagar Untari (1 PFs)  21:13-221:15+52m??1160.045245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#8!==!RMFRamna (1 PFs)  21:30+321:32+52m??1171.070245mECRDist. Garhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#9/==/MQXMeralgram (1 PFs)  21:42+521:44+52m??1183.067251mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#10/==/GHQGarhwa (1 PFs)  21:54+721:56+102m??1194.021212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2910.0
#11/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)22:25-123:35+2570m??1204.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#12/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  23:48-23:50-2m??1220.064169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#13/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  00:01-00:03-2m??2232.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#14/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  00:15-00:17-2m??2244.060152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m??2251.079149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#16/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  00:38-00:40-2m??2267.067140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#17/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  00:52-00:54-2m??2280.038123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3623.0
#18/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)01:30-01:55-25m??2303.083113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#19/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  02:07-02:08-1m??2319.075104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#20/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m??2339.05593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:37-02:38-1m??2350.074102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#22/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:51-02:52-1m??2366.09113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations02:1822.0
#23/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  05:10-05:20-10m??2388.066115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??2408.05192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#25/==/MDEMakhdumpur Gaya (2 PFs)  05:52-05:53-1m??2419.04681mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#26/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  06:15-06:16-1m??2435.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#27/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  06:28-06:29-1m??2451.02064mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#28/==/PPNPunpun (3 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m??2462.01756mECR804453, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#29/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  08:10--??2480.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations08:430.0
#30/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+5808:45+1:052m??2480.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#31%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+1:1108:58+1:162m??2491.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#32%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+1:1109:16+1:132m??2500.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#33/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+1:1110:35+1:145m??2534.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#34/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+1:1911:01+1:202m??2559.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#35/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+1:2311:15+1:232m??2572.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#36/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+1:3011:45+1:315m??2586.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#37/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3112:07+1:312m??2609.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#38/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+1:28-??2637.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site