Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 07:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nainital is at nearest railway station of Kathgodam.

9922/Σ Gaya-Nainital Kathgodam "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 11 2012 (00:09)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1933 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1294 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# 4
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:40 +2 nights
Platform# 1
 M  T  
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 6 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+1410.0775mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2614:52+262m41205.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+1916:02+195m31263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+3416:35+342m01311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+2518:43+255m01462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
33 intermediate stations02:29205.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+3121:22+3310m51667.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  22:00+1:0122:05+1:055m51685.06382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+1:2502:55+1:2810m62968.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:2908:15+2:2910m221294.063197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express/12040 - Buffer: 16m
114 intermediate stations00:32523.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:47+508:52+95m131817.048197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  09:26+709:28+82m131844.082191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:01+2210:03+262m231889.031208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1010:48+123m131911.033262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  11:18+511:20+102m131927.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  11:40+3-131933.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site