Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:06:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 04:06:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Nainital is at nearest railway station of Kathgodam.

9922/Σ Gaya-Nainital Kathgodam "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 11 2012 (00:09)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 30m  6 halts  Distance: 1411 km  1 xfers
#1. 12357/Durgiana Express
Travel Time: 19h 55m Distance: 1295 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 47m
#2. 12040/New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 12:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Kolkata/KOAA
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 6 halts. 44 intermediate Stations between Kolkata and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Durgiana Express/12357
#1/==/KOAA»Kolkata (5 PFs)»  -12:10+2??10.0776mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
62 intermediate stations02:40205.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  14:50+2514:52+262m??1205.054114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations01:0558.0
#3/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  15:57+4016:02+415m??1263.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#4/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:33+5316:35+532m??1311.074281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:03151.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  18:38+4518:43+455m??1462.083115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:29206.0
#6/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  21:12+5221:22+5310m??1668.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#7/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  22:00+1:2422:05+1:265m??1686.06382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:40283.0
#8/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  02:45+2:0802:55+2:0910m??2969.063124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:10326.0
#9/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2:2308:15+2:2610m??21295.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
New Delhi - Kathgodam Shatabdi Express/12040 - Buffer: 47m
0 intermediate stations00:320.0
#10/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:47+108:52+25m??21295.048196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3427.0
#11/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  09:26-109:28+02m??21322.082191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#12|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  10:01+1410:03+182m??21367.031208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:4222.0
#13|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+210:48+43m??21389.033262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:3016.0
#14|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  11:18-111:20+52m??21405.018443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#15|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  11:40-2-??21411.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.