Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:43:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:43:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go Nainital by train, reach upto Kathgodam Railway Station.

9924/Σ Patna-Nainital Kathgodam "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 11 2012 (00:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1117 km  1 xfers
#1. 12335/Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 433 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 12353/Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 23m Distance: 684 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
Arrives @ 08:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Lal Kuan Junction/LKU


1 xfers. 14 halts. 247 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Lal Kuan Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bhagalpur - Mumbai LTT SF Express/12335
#1|==|BGP»Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -09:00+10??10.07250mERBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#2|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  09:20+2009:21+211m??124.05144mERSultanganj, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#3|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  09:42+2009:43+211m??142.04443mERMunger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#4!==!JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  09:58+2210:03+225m??153.06956mERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#5|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  10:22+3110:23+321m??175.04352mERAbhaipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#6|==|KJHKajra (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:34+341m??182.03151mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#7|==|KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  11:05+3311:10+325m??198.01354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:062.0
#8/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  11:16+3311:18+322m??1100.07052mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#9/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  11:31+3611:33+402m??1115.04847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#10/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  11:55+4111:57+412m??1132.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#11/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  12:26+3712:28+372m??1158.04549mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#12/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  12:52+3312:54+462m??1176.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:08+4013:10+482m??1191.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:088.0
#14/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:18+4313:20+472m??1199.08153mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:29+5713:31+592m??1212.03158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  13:50+1:0914:00+1:1310m??1222.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#17/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  14:15+1:2214:25+1:2610m??1231.07659mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3140.0
#18/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:56+1:3315:01+1:315m??1271.010463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3052.0
#19/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:4415:33+1:442m??1323.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#20/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:4116:00+1:394m??1339.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:4016:30+1:412m??1375.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1058.0
#22/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1:2717:55+1:3115m??1433.06484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly SF Express/12353 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:020.0
#23/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:57-118:17+1620m??1433.02384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#24/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  19:05+3619:30+2525m??1451.07082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:50128.0
#25!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:4721:25+1:505m??1579.05097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5595.0
#26!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+2:0723:25+2:085m??1674.041116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5578.0
#27/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  01:20+2:1001:30+2:1210m??2752.069124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:25235.0
#28/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:55+3:5905:00+4:015m??2987.058174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#29/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)06:05+4:0706:40+3:5835m??21051.039191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0944.0
#30|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  07:49+3:3607:50+3:411m??21095.026208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#31|--|LKU•Lal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)•  08:40+3:30-??21117.0-262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site