Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 15:50:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To go Nainital by train, reach upto Kathgodam Railway Station. Kathgodam is the nearest Sattion of Nainital.

9925/Σ Gaya-Nainital Kathgodam "Bodhgaya" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 11 2012 (12:27AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  37 halts  Distance: 1340 km  1 xfers
#1. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 23h 40m Distance: 1224 km
xfer @ MB/Moradabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 55m
#2. 15013/Ranikhet Express
Travel Time: 3h 15m Distance: 116 km
Departs @ 21:15
Platform# ???
 M W   
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 05:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Kathgodam/KGM


1 xfers. 37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Kathgodam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:15+0??10.052164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#2/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+923:00+92m??189.052240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#3/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  00:10+200:15+45m??2149.030245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#4/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  01:20-401:30+310m??2182.089240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations01:0394.0
#5/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  02:33+1602:35+162m??2276.052399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:03+004:08+75m??2352.086115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  04:56+1004:57+111m??2420.058104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#8/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:14+1505:16+152m??2437.089113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1218.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:28+2005:29+211m??2455.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:02+2406:03+251m??2502.05580mECR06187-222222, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5955.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:02+2007:22+2320m??2557.02984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3818.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:00+4108:15+3915m??2575.05782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#13|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  11:40+1:4511:45+1:495m??2771.044104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:55128.0
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:40+1:4215:05+1:4125m??2899.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#15/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:2219:17+1:235m??21134.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3890.0
#16/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:1921:05+1:1910m??21224.069197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
Ranikhet Express/15013 - Buffer: 4h 55m
0 intermediate stations04:300.0
#17/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4101:50+4415m??31224.047197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#18/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  02:25+4202:30+405m??31251.077191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#19|--|BLQRBilaspur Road (1 PFs)  02:51+1:0202:53+1:022m??31278.077196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#20|--|RUPCRudrapur City (2 PFs)  03:07+1:0303:09+1:062m??31296.042208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#21|--|HLDDHaldi Road (1 PFs)  03:29+1:0303:31+1:032m??31310.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#22|--|LKULal Kuan Junction (4 PFs)  03:50+5503:55+545m??31318.024262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.0
#23|--|HDWHaldwani (3 PFs)  04:36+3704:38+432m??31334.013443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:276.0
#24|--|KGM•Kathgodam (3 PFs)•  05:05+29-??31340.0-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site