Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 15:34:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...

993/Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:51AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 3840 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
S T  F 
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:30 +3 nights
Platform# 1
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+21110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+2715:50+275m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+4116:00+422m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+3616:35+445m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+4817:01+471m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+4617:40+465m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+2618:45+3710m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+475m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+4020:45+411m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+3621:15+371m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+2122:30+325m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3622:45+373m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+3423:45+251m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3900:40+375m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+2404:10+3315m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+2805:50+5315m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+3707:30+392m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+4308:30+441m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+3609:15+371m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+3310:20+435m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express/12336 - Buffer: 13m
225 intermediate stations01:501278.0
#21/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+2712:15+365m132168.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3714:40+4110m732352.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5315:25+532m232407.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+117:30+15m332476.095309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#25/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1318:40+132m232583.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00-320:10+510m532659.0106329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#27%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4720:50+472m132726.071339mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#28%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+3623:30+3810m332904.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#29/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+4500:45+455m042995.074387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+3702:15+3910m043093.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42170.0
#31%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+805:59+182m243263.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1181.0
#32/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3007:15+325m043344.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+2309:10+2815m043407.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#34/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+3709:58+372m043465.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#35/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+4710:23+482m043501.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#36/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+1:0010:36+1:002m043517.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:1011:17+1:112m043569.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#38/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:5411:45+1:582m043609.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#39/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:2912:55+1:3010m143618.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#40/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:3313:19+1:342m043628.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#41/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  13:36+1:3513:38+1:352m043640.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#42/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:3213:48+1:322m043649.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#43/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4414:04+1:452m043664.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#44/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4514:24+1:452m043682.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3625.0
#45/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  15:00+1:3715:05+1:345m043707.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#46/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:3815:27+1:382m043725.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#47/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:0615:55+1:072m043740.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4416:12+1:447m043742.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#49%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:2816:30+1:292m043758.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#50%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:4216:43+1:442m043765.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#51%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:3617:27+1:465m043787.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#52%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:2917:40+1:292m043798.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#53%==%SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  18:02+1:1318:04+1:122m043816.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#54%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:34-143840.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site