Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:27:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:27:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...

993/Σ Vasco-Bhagalpur Tri-Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (11:51)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 20m  37 halts  Distance: 2562 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12336/Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 15m Distance: 1672 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 18:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Bhagalpur Junction/BGP


1 xfers. 37 halts. 330 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Bhagalpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+2??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+915:50+95m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2216:00+222m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1816:35+245m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+265m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1018:45+3010m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+345m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+3020:45+311m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2821:15+291m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+275m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+3022:45+303m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+261m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2900:40+275m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+304:10+1515m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+705:50+3015m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2007:30+222m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+241m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2209:15+205m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2110:20+285m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Mumbai LTT - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT)/12336 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:10+1912:15+385m??2890.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.0
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+3914:40+4510m??21074.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#22/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  15:23+5415:25+542m??21129.035267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0069.0
#23/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+617:30+65m??21198.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#24/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:38+1618:40+152m??21305.057289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2076.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:00+420:10+1110m??21381.0106328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3867.0
#26%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  20:48+4920:50+492m??21448.071339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:30178.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+4623:30+5210m??21626.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#28/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+1:0100:45+1:015m??31717.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.0
#29%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:05+5402:15+5410m??31815.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:42171.0
#30%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  05:57+2005:59+272m??31986.06897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#31/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:10+3607:15+365m??32066.03887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:55+1209:10+1615m??32129.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#33/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:56+2909:58+292m??32187.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2336.0
#34/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  10:21+3510:23+382m??32223.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#35/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  10:34+4410:36+442m??32239.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#36/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+4511:17+462m??32291.09163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2640.0
#37/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  11:43+1:3411:45+1:362m??32331.01059mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:009.0
#38/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  12:45+1:0612:55+1:1210m??32340.02757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2210.0
#39/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  13:17+1:1913:19+1:202m??32350.04358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#40/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  13:36+1:2513:38+1:262m??32362.06353mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:089.0
#41/==/KOOKhusropur (2 PFs)  13:46+1:2813:48+1:312m??32371.06453mECRPatna, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#42/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:02+1:4114:04+1:422m??32386.06053mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#43/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  14:22+1:4414:24+1:452m??32404.04349mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#44/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  15:00+1:4015:05+1:375m??32430.05348mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#45/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  15:25+1:4215:27+1:432m??32447.03547mECRBarahiya, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#46/==/LKRLuckeesarai Junction (2 PFs)  15:53+1:5115:55+1:522m??32462.0852mECRLakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:102.0
#47/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  16:05+1:4516:12+1:447m??32464.06054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48%==%KJHKajra (2 PFs)  16:28+1:5316:30+1:532m??32480.03951mERDist-lakhisarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  16:41+1:5316:43+1:532m??32487.03452mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3922.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  17:22+1:4217:27+1:475m??32509.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  17:38+1:4817:40+1:472m??32520.04943mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  18:02+1:3718:04+1:382m??32538.05644mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#53%==%BGP•Bhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)•  18:30+1:21-??32562.0-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site