Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:59:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From AMH(Azamgarh) to HWH(Kolkata)

9932/Σ Azamgarh-Howrah Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 11 2012 (13:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11056
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:08+1607:10+192m??149.04979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1208:17+142m??1103.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1009:20+810m??1138.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+809:48+92m??1159.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+1210:15+125m??1181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#7!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+810:55+102m??1207.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1111:10+122m??1216.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)12:00+312:10+910m??1237.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+2:0013:25+2:015m??1237.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  13:38+2:0113:40+2:022m??1248.06888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:1014:02+2:132m??1270.04783mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+2:1714:12+2:182m??1277.03884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  14:31+2:1714:33+2:172m??1289.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#15/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  14:52+2:1314:54+2:142m??1300.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  15:08+2:1215:10+2:112m??1309.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5019.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+2:0316:10+2:1210m??1328.023 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+2:1516:26+2:162m??1333.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4413.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:0917:30+2:1420m??1346.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+2:3217:48+2:332m??1363.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#21/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+2:3517:57+2:352m??1372.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+2:3618:07+2:372m??1380.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+2:3618:21+2:372m??1392.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+2:4018:31+2:402m??1401.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+2:4318:49+2:442m??1423.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4519:10+2:462m??1448.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+2:4619:30+2:472m??1466.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+2:5119:37+2:512m??1472.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+2:5219:48+2:532m??1482.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+2:5419:58+2:552m??1491.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+2:5520:10+2:552m??1502.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+2:5720:21+2:582m??1513.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:0020:34+3:012m??1529.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+2:5121:27+2:4910m??1551.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  21:58+2:4522:00+2:452m??1571.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+2:4522:13+2:452m??1583.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+2:4822:53+2:492m??1627.079 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#38/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:432m??1654.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+2:4623:33+2:462m??1676.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+2:4623:55+2:462m??1703.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+2:4200:28+2:4210m??2721.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4729.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:2601:25+2:2410m??2750.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3442.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:3302:01+2:332m??2792.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:2902:30+2:305m??2809.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+2:3602:47+2:362m??2827.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:4203:09+2:342m??2851.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:2903:22+2:292m??2867.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:2804:27+2:265m??2915.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#49/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:2005:45+2:215m??2982.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:3005:54+2:292m??2989.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+2:2906:09+2:282m??21002.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:10-??21022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site