Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 21, 2016 02:55:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From AMH(Azamgarh) to HWH(Kolkata)

9932/Σ Azamgarh-Howrah Jn ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 11 2012 (1:52PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
Howrah Junction/HWH

1 xfers. 76 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11056
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:08+907:10+142m??149.04979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3|--|BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+1008:17+142m??1103.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4|==|MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1309:20+1110m??1138.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5|--|MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+1409:48+152m??1159.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6|--|AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+1610:15+175m??1181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#7|--|SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+1010:55+122m??1207.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8|--|KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1111:10+142m??1216.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9|--|SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)12:00+712:10+1410m??1237.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+2:1913:25+2:235m??1237.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  13:38+2:2013:40+2:202m??1248.06888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+2:3114:02+2:372m??1270.04884mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+2:4414:12+2:462m??1277.03883mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  14:31+2:4414:33+2:432m??1289.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#15/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  14:52+2:3914:54+2:392m??1300.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  15:08+2:3815:10+2:382m??1310.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+2:3516:10+2:4810m??1328.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+2:5316:26+2:542m??1334.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+2:5117:30+2:5320m??1346.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:0317:48+3:042m??1364.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:0617:57+3:062m??1372.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:0718:07+3:092m??1380.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:0818:21+3:102m??1392.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:1118:31+3:112m??1401.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:1418:49+3:152m??1423.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:1819:10+3:202m??1448.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:1919:30+3:202m??1466.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:2319:37+3:232m??1472.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+3:2619:48+3:282m??1483.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+3:2619:58+3:272m??1492.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+3:2920:10+3:312m??1503.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+3:3320:21+3:352m??1514.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:2920:34+3:292m??1530.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:2121:27+3:2010m??1551.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:1222:00+3:122m??1571.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:1522:13+3:162m??1584.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:1622:53+3:162m??1627.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#38/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:2223:15+3:222m??1654.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:2023:33+3:202m??1676.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:2123:55+3:212m??1703.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  00:18+3:1200:28+3:1110m??2721.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+2:5301:25+2:5310m??2751.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+2:5802:01+2:582m??2792.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+2:5802:30+2:595m??2809.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:0302:47+3:032m??2827.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+2:5203:09+2:522m??2852.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+2:5303:22+2:522m??2867.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+2:4804:27+2:475m??2915.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#49/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+2:4905:45+2:525m??2983.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:076.0
#50/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+2:5205:54+2:512m??2989.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/SRPShrirampur (4 PFs)  06:07+3:0106:09+3:012m??21002.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:41-??21022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site