Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 06:11:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From AMH(Azamgarh) to HWH(Kolkata)

9932/Σ Azamgarh-Howrah Jn ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 11 2012 (13:52)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  76 halts  Distance: 1022 km  1 xfers
#1. 11056/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 40m Distance: 237 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 13010/Doon Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 785 km
Departs @ 06:20
Platform# ???
S TW F 
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
Arrives @ 06:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M WT S
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 76 halts. 284 intermediate Stations between Gorakhpur Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Godan Express (PT)/11056
#1/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:20+0??10.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#2/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  07:08+2007:10+232m??149.04979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0554.0
#3!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:15+2008:17+222m??1103.04070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5335.0
#4!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  09:10+1609:20+1310m??1138.05074mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2621.0
#5!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  09:46+1309:48+132m??1159.05980mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#6!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  10:10+1410:15+145m??1181.04181mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3826.0
#7!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  10:53+710:55+102m??1207.04187mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#8!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  11:08+1011:10+102m??1216.02585mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5021.0
#9!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)12:00+512:10+1010m??1237.03790mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Doon Express (PT)/13010 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations01:100.0
#10%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  13:20+3:0013:25+3:015m??1237.04990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#11%--%KSKheta Sarai (1 PFs)  13:38+3:0313:40+3:032m??1248.06888mNRKheta Sarai, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#12%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  14:00+3:1014:02+3:142m??1270.04883mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  14:10+3:1814:12+3:192m??1277.03884mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#14/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  14:31+3:1914:33+3:182m??1289.03687mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#15/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:1414:54+3:142m??1300.04082mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#16/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  15:08+3:1215:10+3:112m??1310.02285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5018.0
#17/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:00+3:0716:10+3:1710m??1328.02382mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#18/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  16:24+3:2016:26+3:222m??1334.01782mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4412.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:10+3:1417:30+3:2020m??1346.06584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  17:46+3:3817:48+3:392m??1364.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  17:55+3:4117:57+3:412m??1372.06181mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#22/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  18:05+3:4218:07+3:432m??1380.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/DGODurgauti  18:19+3:4418:21+3:452m??1392.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#24/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:29+3:4518:31+3:462m??1401.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#25/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  18:47+3:4318:49+3:432m??1423.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:4819:10+3:482m??1448.059110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  19:28+3:4919:30+3:502m??1466.069113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  19:35+3:5419:37+3:542m??1472.072110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#29/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  19:46+3:5519:48+3:502m??1483.067104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  19:56+3:4419:58+3:452m??1492.066104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#31/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  20:08+3:4620:10+3:462m??1503.07393mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#32/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  20:19+3:4520:21+3:452m??1514.088102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  20:32+3:4820:34+3:492m??1530.030113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4321.0
#34/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  21:17+3:4221:27+3:3910m??1551.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3120.0
#35/==/TKNTankuppa  21:58+3:4322:00+3:432m??1571.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  22:11+3:4322:13+3:432m??1584.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#37/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  22:51+3:4122:53+3:412m??1627.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#38/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  23:13+3:3823:15+3:392m??1654.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#39/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  23:31+3:4323:33+3:432m??1676.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#40/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  23:53+3:5023:55+3:502m??1703.047281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  00:18+3:4400:28+3:4510m??2721.038240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4730.0
#42/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:15+3:2701:25+3:2510m??2751.073236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#43/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  01:59+3:2502:01+3:252m??2792.043132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#44/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+3:2502:30+3:195m??2809.073114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#45/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  02:45+3:2002:47+3:202m??2827.072100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#46/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  03:07+3:2603:09+3:192m??2851.08577mER713201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#47/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  03:20+3:1503:22+3:152m??2867.04869mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  04:22+3:2104:27+3:205m??2915.05537mER713103, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1367.0
#49/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  05:40+3:1105:45+3:125m??2982.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:077.0
#50/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  05:52+3:2005:54+3:202m??2989.06116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)06:07+3:1206:09+3:122m??21002.02611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:4620.0
#52/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:55+2:59-??21022.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site