Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:20:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:20:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train From HWH(Kolkata) to AMH(Azamgarh)

9933/Σ Howrah Jn-Azamgarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by RAVI PRAJAPATI*^~  Oct 11 2012 (13:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 5m  32 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 13009/Doon Express
Travel Time: 15h 49m Distance: 785 km
xfer @ SHG/Shahganj Junction  Buffer: 51m
#2. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 5h 25m Distance: 234 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 18:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 32 halts. 237 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Doon Express/13009
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -20:30+7??10.04110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#2/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) (4 PFs)20:59+721:00+161m??120.04011mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#3/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3 PFs)  21:20+1021:21+111m??133.02716mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#4/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+621:41+75m??140.07514mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#5/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  22:35+1122:40+115m??1107.08237mER713103, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#6/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  23:15+1923:16+201m??1155.06269mERKaksa, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#7/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  23:31+1923:33+192m??1171.08077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#8/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  23:51+2223:52+241m??1195.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#9/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+2500:15+245m??2213.054114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#10/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  00:34+2600:35+261m??2230.049132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  01:25+1701:30+195m??2271.071236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#12/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:55+2402:05+2610m??2301.077240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#13/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  02:19+3002:24+285m??2319.090281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#14/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  02:42+3002:44+312m??2346.073331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  03:02+3003:04+302m??2368.088345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#16/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  03:22+3003:25+293m??2394.064399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#17/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  04:06+3004:08+302m??2438.068155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  04:19+3104:21+312m??2451.035127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  04:55+2305:00+255m??2471.065115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#20/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:20+3205:21+391m??2492.074113mECR824118, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:34+4105:35+501m??2508.065102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#22/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:45+5105:46+561m??2519.06093mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#23/==/PESPhesar (3 PFs)  05:57+5705:58+1:021m??2530.060104mECRBihar 824121, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  06:07+1:0006:08+1:021m??2539.065104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#25/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:18+5906:19+1:021m??2550.038110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#26/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  06:28+1:0806:30+1:082m??2556.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:44+1:1206:45+1:141m??2574.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#28/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  07:05+1:1407:06+1:161m??2599.07992mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#29/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:24+1:191m??2621.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#30/==/DGODurgauti  07:32+1:2007:33+1:211m??2630.04678mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#31/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:48+1:1907:49+1:211m??2642.06977mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#32/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  07:56+1:2307:57+1:241m??2650.05781mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#33/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  08:06+1:2508:07+1:261m??2658.01579mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1018.0
#34/==/MGS•Mughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)•09:17+4109:37+4920m??2676.03084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#35/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:02+1:0410:03+1:071m??2688.01982mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#36/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:20+1:1010:30+1:1310m??2694.06282mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37/==/BTPBabatpur (2 PFs)  10:48+1:2510:49+1:251m??2712.06285mNRSatomahua-Mangari Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#38/==/KSFKhalispur (2 PFs)  10:58+1:2910:59+1:291m??2722.06282mNRPhulpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  11:10+1:3311:11+1:331m??2733.04887mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#40/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  11:26+1:3411:27+1:381m??2745.03484mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#41%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  11:38+1:3911:40+1:402m??2751.05183mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3934.0
#42%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:19+1:3812:24+1:405m??2785.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045 - Buffer: 51m
0 intermediate stations00:310.0
#43%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+3113:10+2715m??2785.06190mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#44!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  14:05+5814:10+595m??2841.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#45!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  14:28+1:0614:30+1:062m??2863.03780mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.0
#46!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5915:10+1:005m??2884.04874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#47!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  16:35+1:2916:40+1:355m??2953.06065mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3737.0
#48%--%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  17:17+1:5817:19+2:142m??2990.02361mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1629.0
#49%--%CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  18:35+1:22-??21019.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site