Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:58:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 21:58:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Laksar-Moradabad

9938/Σ Jammu-Gaya Bodhgaya Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 11 2012 (23:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 5m  15 halts  Distance: 1577 km  1 xfers
#1. 12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
Travel Time: 18h 40m Distance: 1025 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 12398/Mahabodhi SF Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 552 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
  T T  
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Gaya Junction/GAYA


1 xfers. 15 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Gaya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express/12470
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -20:10+4??10.063337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:3599.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+185m??199.067326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:40112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)23:30+923:33+133m??1211.060239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1100:35+1710m??2263.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:25+1102:35+1110m??2377.061276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2081.0
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:55+604:05+710m??2458.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#7/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  04:52+3304:54+342m??2510.070238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
20 intermediate stations02:01141.0
#8/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  06:55+5707:05+1:0810m??2651.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2390.0
#9/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  08:28+1:1608:33+1:165m??2741.067174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#10/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  09:36+1:2209:38+1:232m??2812.080157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#11/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  10:25+1:4510:27+1:462m??2875.060145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#12/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)11:00+1:5211:25+1:5225m??2908.036138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:48100.0
#13|--|ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  14:13+1:2414:15+1:252m??21008.030128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:50+1:47-??21025.0-129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Mahabodhi SF Express/12398 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations17:350.0
#15/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)17:35+2:2817:40+2:335m??21025.078129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:30194.0
#16/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  20:10+3:0220:15+3:085m??21219.078100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0383.0
#17/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  21:18+3:2421:20+3:312m??21302.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0570.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  23:25+3:4023:40+3:3815m??21372.04984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)00:01+3:5400:02+3:561m??31389.08979mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#20/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:27+4:0800:29+4:102m??31426.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#21/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  00:45+4:1300:47+4:132m??31449.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#22/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:06+4:2101:08+4:222m??31474.063110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  01:25+4:2301:27+4:242m??31492.090113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#24/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  01:38+4:3201:40+4:342m??31508.084104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#25/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  02:02+4:3002:04+4:312m??31539.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#26/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  02:16+4:3302:18+4:342m??31555.023113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5722.0
#27/==/GAYA•Gaya Junction (9 PFs)•  03:15+4:06-??31577.0-115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site