Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 20:42:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 20:42:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternate travelling chain from Ahmedabad to Manglore

9939/Σ Ahmedabad-Manglore Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by JOSH*^~  Oct 11 2012 (23:51)
17
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 30m  22 halts  Distance: 1376 km  1 xfers
#1. 12932/Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express
Travel Time: 7h 0m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ BCT/Mumbai Central  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12619/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 10m Distance: 883 km
Departs @ 06:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
Arrives @ 07:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 22 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central AC Double Decker Express/12932
#1/==/ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:00+2??10.07251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#2/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+1106:40+112m??146.06238mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#3/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:58+907:00+92m??164.051 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  07:42+707:47+85m??1100.010337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4170.0
#5/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  08:28+1708:30+162m??1170.06820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5260.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  09:22+1609:27+175m??1230.09918mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:1829.0
#7/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)09:45+2509:47+242m??1259.08714mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#8/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  10:14+2410:16+252m??1298.09812mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:1626.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  10:32+2810:34+282m??1324.08227mWRVapi, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:42139.0
#10/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  12:16+1612:18+162m??1463.04218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#11/==/BCTMumbai Central (5 PFs)  13:00+10-??1493.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12619
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1493.0432mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  15:43+415:45+42m??1510.053 CRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#14/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:22+2216:25+253m??1542.051 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:05106.0
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  18:30+2018:32+242m??1648.06411mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0468.0
#16%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  19:36+3519:38+412m??1716.08127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#17%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  20:00+4520:02+532m??1745.05111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  21:30+4021:35+475m??1821.067132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#19%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:0723:42+1:082m??1960.05622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4397.0
#20%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+4701:35+4810m??21057.0689mKRMargao 403601, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#21%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  02:04+5402:06+562m??21090.0685mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#22%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:30+5702:32+592m??21117.07611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#23%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  02:54+1:0402:56+1:052m??21145.04919mKRAnkola, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#24%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  03:06+1:0603:08+1:082m??21153.08114mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#25%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:22+1:0903:24+1:092m??21172.04622mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#26%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  03:42+1:0603:44+1:062m??21186.0654mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  04:08+1:0404:10+1:052m??21212.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#28%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  04:24+1:0404:26+1:052m??21227.09115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#29%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  04:36+704:38+72m??21242.07210mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  05:06+1:0605:08+1:082m??21275.06714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#31%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  05:22+1:1205:24+1:142m??21291.07023mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  05:38+1:1305:40+1:152m??21307.07518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#33%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  06:06+1:1706:08+1:192m??21340.03919mKRMulki, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.0
#34%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  06:22+1:4706:24+1:472m??21349.02422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:0627.0
#35/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  07:30+1:03-??21376.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site