Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:29:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 00:29:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

994/Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (12:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 294 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+3??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+1115:50+115m??125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2516:00+242m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+2116:35+275m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+3017:40+305m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1118:45+3110m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3019:50+325m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2620:45+271m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2321:15+231m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1622:30+235m??1297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:45+273m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2423:45+261m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+3000:40+285m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#14/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55+004:10+1315m??2577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+505:50+2815m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m??2736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2309:15+235m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2210:20+295m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+5815:55+1:125m??2890.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#21/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:2017:55+1:202m??21050.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#22/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:2318:35+1:2215m??21074.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#23/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+1:2319:20+1:232m??21129.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+1:0520:55+1:085m??21198.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#25/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1:2023:15+1:235m??21381.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#26/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+1:3100:55+1:355m??31473.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#27/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+1:3802:48+1:412m??31612.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#28/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+1:4503:42+1:462m??31674.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#29/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+1:5205:05+1:5810m??31765.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#30/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+2:1205:44+2:122m??31820.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+2:2406:26+2:295m??31862.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#32/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+2:3207:00+2:332m??31901.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#33/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+2:5107:30+2:522m??31928.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#34/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+2:4008:40+2:445m??31980.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#35/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+2:5609:30+2:583m??32034.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#36/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+3:1311:16+3:132m??32147.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#37/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+3:1711:48+3:172m??32168.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#38/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+3:1312:30+3:2320m??32175.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#39/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+3:4613:45+3:572m??32265.086236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#40/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+4:1214:11+4:132m??32299.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#41/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+4:0114:42+4:032m??32333.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#42/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+3:5115:50+3:565m??32374.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#43/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+4:0116:15+4:022m??32402.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+4:0016:40+4:002m??32428.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#45/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+3:5016:55+3:502m??32446.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#46/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+4:2517:55+4:335m??32488.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#47/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+4:0618:24+4:082m??32524.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#48/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+4:1819:00+4:175m??32545.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#49/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+4:1119:34+4:102m??32581.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#50/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+3:50-??32624.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site