Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 09:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

994/Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (12:00PM)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 3902 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:20 +3 nights
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 35 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1110.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+615:50+75m1125.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+222m1140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+245m1158.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#5|--|DDSDudh Sagar (1 PFs)T17:00+2717:01+271m0171.023269mSWRDudhSagar Waterfalls, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3413.0
#6|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2717:40+275m1184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#7|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+618:45+2610m21108.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#8|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+2719:50+265m11160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+1920:45+191m11218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#10|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+1521:15+161m11247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+622:30+175m11297.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#12|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2122:45+213m11304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#13|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+1823:45+191m11372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#14|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2400:40+225m12431.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#15/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)03:55+904:10+1715m12577.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#16/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)05:35+1105:50+3615m02652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#17/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2207:30+242m12736.068651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#18/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2708:30+281m22803.060539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4445.0
#19/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:14+2009:15+221m12848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+1810:20+285m42890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 15m
218 intermediate stations05:301278.0
#21/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m532168.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m332328.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m432352.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3419:20+342m232407.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+620:55+125m332476.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1723:15+215m132659.058329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+3000:55+335m242751.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+3202:48+332m342890.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+4603:42+462m342952.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  04:55+5405:05+1:0010m243043.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:1705:44+1:192m143098.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:2306:26+1:245m243140.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:2907:00+1:312m243179.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:2007:30+1:222m143206.048178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+1:1208:40+1:145m543258.069173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:2209:30+1:243m343312.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+1:1711:16+1:182m243425.042207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+1:2111:48+1:212m343446.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+1:2812:30+1:2820m343453.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:5613:45+1:562m343543.086235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:5914:11+1:592m343577.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)14:40+1:5514:42+1:552m143611.040259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0341.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:4115:50+1:445m743652.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#44/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:5016:15+1:512m143680.066272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:4816:40+1:482m143706.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:5216:55+1:522m143724.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:5917:55+2:095m243766.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+2:1518:24+2:152m243802.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2:0319:00+2:015m143823.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:3019:34+1:302m143859.055237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#51/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:38-243902.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site