Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:23:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Direct Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

994/Σ Vasco-Pune-Amritsar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (12:00)
03
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 2624 km  1 xfers
#1. 12779/Goa Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 5m Distance: 890 km
xfer @ MMR/Manmad Junction  Buffer: 5h 40m
#2. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 1734 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Vasco-da-Gama/VSG
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 36 halts. 296 intermediate Stations between Vasco-da-Gama and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Goa Express (PT)/12779
#1!==!VSG»Vasco-da-Gama (3 PFs)»  -15:10+1??10.0428mSWRVasco-Da-Gama 403801, Goa
5 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#2%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  15:45+815:50+95m??125.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#3|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  15:58+2116:00+212m??140.03712mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#4|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  16:30+1716:35+235m??158.02677mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#5|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  17:35+2617:40+275m??184.027588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#6|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)18:35+818:45+2910m??1109.051643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#7|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  19:45+3319:50+335m??1160.064751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5458.0
#8|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  20:44+2720:45+271m??1218.061626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#9|--|RBGRaybag (1 PFs)  21:14+2421:15+241m??1247.043595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#10|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:25+1522:30+245m??1297.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#11|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  22:42+2722:45+273m??1304.069558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5968.0
#12|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  23:44+2023:45+221m??1372.070596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#13|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  00:35+2200:40+215m??2431.045638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15145.0
#14/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)↵¶03:55-104:10+1315m??2576.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#15/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵¶05:35+805:50+3015m??2652.051520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3884.0
#16/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  07:28+2107:30+232m??2736.068 CRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5967.0
#17/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  08:29+2208:30+241m??2803.066539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#18/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  09:10+2109:15+195m??2848.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#19/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  10:15+2010:20+255m??2890.089582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715 - Buffer: 5h 40m
0 intermediate stations05:300.0
#20/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-215:55+195m??2890.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#21/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2316:45+232m??2957.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#22/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3017:55+312m??21050.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#23/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3518:35+3415m??21074.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#24/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  19:18+3619:20+362m??21129.046267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3069.0
#25/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)20:50+420:55+75m??21198.081309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  23:10+1523:15+185m??21381.058328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3592.0
#27/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:50+2700:55+325m??31473.075497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:51139.0
#28/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  02:46+2702:48+282m??31612.072413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5262.0
#29/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  03:40+3903:42+392m??31674.074373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:55+4305:05+4910m??31765.090259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3755.0
#31/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:42+1:0605:44+1:082m??31820.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#32/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  06:21+1:1306:26+1:135m??31862.072213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3239.0
#33/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  06:58+1:1407:00+1:142m??31901.058176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#34/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  07:28+1:1007:30+1:152m??31928.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#35/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:35+5708:40+595m??31980.069172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4754.0
#36/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:27+1:0509:30+1:073m??32034.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44113.0
#37/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  11:14+5411:16+552m??32147.042207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#38/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  11:46+5511:48+552m??32168.020210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#39/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  12:10+5912:30+1:0220m??32175.074216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
19 intermediate stations01:1390.0
#40/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:43+1:2013:45+1:202m??32265.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#41/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:09+1:2214:11+1:222m??32299.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#42/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+1:1014:42+1:102m??32333.040259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#43/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  15:45+1:1115:50+1:105m??32375.073276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#44/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m??32402.066274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#45/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0816:40+1:072m??32428.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#46/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  16:53+1:0916:55+1:092m??32446.046269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5542.0
#47/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:50+1:2817:55+1:335m??32488.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#48/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:22+1:2718:24+1:272m??32524.041243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#49/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1:2219:00+1:205m??32545.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#50/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  19:32+1:1719:34+1:162m??32581.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4643.0
#51/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  20:20+1:02-??32624.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site