Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:03:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur. For Bodhgaya

9940/Σ Sitamarhi-Gaya "Sita Temple" Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 12 2012 (00:03)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 18h 25m  18 halts  Distance: 533 km  1 xfers
#1. 14005/Lichchavi Express
Travel Time: 3h 28m Distance: 119 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 5h 37m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Sitamarhi Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lichchavi Express/14005
#1|==|SMI»Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)»  -02:35+0??10.07770mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#2|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  02:53-02:55-2m??123.02959mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#3|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)04:20+004:50+030m??165.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#4%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  05:22-05:23-1m??191.05559mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#5%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  05:32-05:33-1m??199.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#6%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??1119.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations17:550.0
#7/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:17??1119.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#8/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+2:2912:07+2:301m??1149.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#9/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+2:2912:26+2:311m??1164.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#10/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+2:3312:49+2:341m??1192.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#11/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1823m??1211.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#12/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+2:2714:30+2:281m??1231.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#13/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+2:2714:43+2:291m??1244.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#14/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+2:2915:23+2:311m??1288.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#15/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+2:3015:44+2:311m??1314.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+2:3016:03+2:311m??1336.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#17/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+2:2916:25+2:301m??1363.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2110m??1381.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#19/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+2:0217:38+2:041m??1398.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#20/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??1414.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#21/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0818:25+2:091m??1431.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#22/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0718:40+2:081m??1442.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#23/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0918:52+2:111m??1454.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#24/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m??1466.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#25/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5520:45+1:575m??1526.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#26/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:57-??1533.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site