Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 14:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time

9941/Σ Bangalore - Shri Ganganagar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (00:29)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2834 km  1 xfers
#1. 12627/Karnataka Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 10m Distance: 2410 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 2h 40m
#2. 12481/Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 424 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 20:40 +2 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Shri Ganganagar/SGNR


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Shri Ganganagar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Express (PT)/12627
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -19:20+6110.025906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:30+1019:32+112m214.080928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#3/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  19:58+2420:00+242m2127.069912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#4%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  21:13+3021:15+302m11110.072635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#5/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:03+2822:05+282m11168.042457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4833.0
#6/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)22:53+2122:55+252m01201.069371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#7%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:24+2623:25+271m11235.070348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#8%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+4700:15+481m32292.057370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#9/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  00:45+4700:50+525m52320.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#10%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  01:29+5701:30+581m12372.054421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#11%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  02:15+5102:20+535m02413.062332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+5102:50+512m12442.084406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#13/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  03:39+4803:40+491m02511.029370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:2039.0
#14/==/WADI•Wadi Junction (4 PFs)•  05:00+1005:05+165m32550.065432mCRWadi, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#15%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)05:39+1205:40+171m02586.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#16|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  07:40+2007:50+2510m32699.079461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0079.0
#17!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  08:50+3908:51+421m32778.069515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:34108.0
#18/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+4110:30+415m22886.058520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#19/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:57+3012:00+303m12970.072651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5668.0
#20/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  12:56+3312:57+341m221038.065539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#21/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:38+3013:40+312m121082.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#22/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)14:45+2314:55+3210m021124.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#23/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  16:38+4116:40+422m221284.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#24/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)17:10+3717:20+3810m021308.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  18:03+3818:05+382m221363.049267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2569.0
#26/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+719:35+105m121432.081309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:15183.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:50+1421:55+215m121615.061329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3092.0
#28/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+3723:30+385m221707.069497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:00139.0
#29/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+2901:32+302m231846.076413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01153.0
#30/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:33+1:0303:45+1:0512m531999.084260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.0
#31/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3905:00+1:395m432096.071213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:40119.0
#32/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  06:40+3:0206:45+3:075m232215.065173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#33/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:35+3:1807:37+3:202m232268.058182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:18134.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:55+3:2209:57+3:222m332402.013210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:338.0
#35/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:30+3:22-632410.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Delhi - Sriganganagar InterCity Express/12481
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -13:10+2:371532410.026219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#37/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  13:34+2:4613:36+2:482m032420.064216mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#38/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  13:54+2:5913:56+2:592m032440.072220mNRBahadurgarh, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#39/==/SPZSampla (2 PFs)  14:11+2:5814:13+2:592m032458.049222mNRSampla, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#40/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:0214:43+3:023m032480.062220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5557.0
#41%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  15:38+2:5715:40+2:582m432537.078229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#42%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  16:06+3:0316:08+3:032m032571.065230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#43%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  16:43+3:0016:45+3:002m032609.089224mNRJakhal, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3146.0
#44%==%MSZMansa (3 PFs)  17:16+3:3117:18+3:312m132655.080223mNRMansa, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#45%==%MAURMaur (2 PFs)  17:32+3:5317:34+3:542m032673.036216mNRMaur Mandi, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5634.0
#46|--|BTIBathinda Junction (7 PFs)  18:30+2:5818:35+3:005m632707.067208mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#47|--|GDBGiddarbaha (2 PFs)  19:00+3:0619:02+3:082m032735.061200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#48|--|MOTMalout (1 PFs)  19:18+3:0819:20+3:082m132751.077194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#49|--|ABSAbohar (2 PFs)  19:43+3:0619:45+3:062m032781.058186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#50|--|SGNR•Shri Ganganagar (3 PFs)•  20:40+3:01-332834.0-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site