Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 05:55:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ludhiana, Kota, Baroda

9942/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2020 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 263 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 34m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 21m Distance: 1757 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 303 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+44??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+5115:45+525m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45112.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+3717:35+465m??1211.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+4718:35+4910m??1263.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 5h 34m
0 intermediate stations05:140.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+723:59+1210m??1263.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+602:00+710m??2377.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+1002:40+102m??2427.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30-203:40+210m??2458.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+904:25+102m??2516.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#10/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1705:00+172m??2567.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1805:14+185m??2572.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+306:20+62m??2619.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+907:20+1115m??2642.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1507:41+142m??2663.051207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+210:00+65m??2776.072181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1210:30+132m??2809.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1611:00+162m??2851.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1911:25+202m??2884.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+2211:36+222m??2894.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1812:10+222m??2928.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2813:00+265m??2992.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+3514:25+3610m??21100.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+3715:47+372m??21200.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+3816:13+382m??21234.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+517:57+162m??21325.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+619:10+1220m??21367.082496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+2020:11+202m??21447.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+2520:35+252m??21480.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1721:52+182m??21554.070121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2523:05+2510m??21627.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1201:08+135m??31757.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1704:24+192m??31991.04918mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+404:55+62m??32014.0147mWRDadar(East)-400014, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  05:20+16-??32020.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site