Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:05:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:05:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Ludhiana, Kota, Baroda

9942/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 20m  33 halts  Distance: 2021 km  1 xfers
#1. 12238/Begampura SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 5h 34m
#2. 12904/Golden Temple Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 21m Distance: 1757 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 05:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 33 halts. 304 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Begampura SF Express (PT)/12238
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2:15??10.060337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
14 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#2/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  15:40+2:3015:45+2:305m??199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#3/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:30+2:2317:35+2:295m??1212.063239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#4/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+2:3118:35+2:3610m??1264.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Golden Temple Mail (PT)/12904 - Buffer: 5h 34m
0 intermediate stations05:140.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  23:49+2523:59+2710m??1264.061249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:51114.0
#6/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  01:50+3902:00+3910m??2378.080276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#7/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:38+4602:40+472m??2428.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#8/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  03:30+3703:40+3710m??2459.081278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4358.0
#9/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  04:23+1:0004:25+1:002m??2517.093247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3351.0
#10/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  04:58+1:1605:00+1:172m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#11/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  05:09+1:1905:14+1:195m??2573.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0447.0
#12/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:18+1:1806:20+1:182m??2620.031216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4523.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  07:05+1:2707:20+1:3215m??2643.066210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#14/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  07:39+1:5307:41+1:542m??2664.051207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:14113.0
#15/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  09:55+1:3910:00+1:385m??2777.072182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#16/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:28+1:4610:30+1:472m??2810.090175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#17/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  10:58+1:5011:00+1:502m??2852.086199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#18/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  11:23+1:5411:25+1:552m??2885.067228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#19/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)  11:34+1:5711:36+1:582m??2895.064241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#20/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  12:08+1:5412:10+1:572m??2929.085270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#21/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  12:55+2:0213:00+2:005m??2993.086265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:15108.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  14:15+2:1314:25+2:1410m??21101.075256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:20100.0
#23/==/BWMBhawani Mandi (3 PFs)  15:45+2:1015:47+2:112m??21201.083383mWCRBhawani Mandi PIN-326502, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  16:11+2:1116:13+2:112m??21235.054465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4291.0
#25/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  17:55+1:4917:57+1:552m??21326.047469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#26/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+1:4619:10+1:4820m??21368.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5980.0
#27/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:09+1:5420:11+1:542m??21448.090321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#28/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:33+1:5920:35+1:592m??21481.059314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#29/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:50+1:4921:52+1:492m??21555.070122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+1:5323:05+1:5410m??21628.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#31/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  01:03+1:3901:08+1:405m??31758.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:14234.0
#32/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  04:22+1:1604:24+1:172m??31992.04918mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#33/==/DDRDadar Western (7 PFs)  04:53+1:0204:55+1:042m??32015.0147mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:256.0
#34/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  05:20+1:26-??32021.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site