Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 21:59:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven days covered Chain nos. 9943, 9944, 9945, 9946 via Jalandhar, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur

9943/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  87 halts  Distance: 3929 km  1 xfers
#1. 12478/Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 42h 29m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
S      
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +4 nights
Platform# 8
    T  
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Katra - Jamnagar (Sindhu) SF Express/12478 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+3311:15+3630m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+4412:22+472m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+4313:05+435m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+2014:55+255m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 16m
294 intermediate stations02:491789.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+2:1917:46+2:222m232001.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+2:2518:01+2:252m132017.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+2:2218:18+2:282m132027.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2:1118:48+2:122m132040.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2:1519:25+2:1610m132053.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+2:0819:58+2:112m232068.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2:1920:08+2:211m232075.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2:2120:20+2:252m232085.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2:2620:32+2:272m232096.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2:2820:43+2:292m232104.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2:2720:57+2:282m232113.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2821:22+2:302m232139.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+2:2821:46+2:321m132159.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+2:3322:20+2:3012m232167.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2:3022:44+2:302m132192.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2:2923:04+2:292m132213.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2:2123:14+2:203m032218.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2:0800:15+2:1010m342248.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2:2400:45+2:262m142282.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2:3101:06+2:232m242306.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+2:3201:28+2:332m042328.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+2:4001:44+2:412m142346.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+2:4602:01+2:392m142357.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+2:3902:15+2:395m242362.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+2:4102:33+2:412m242381.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+2:4402:51+2:442m042399.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2:4003:25+2:412m342409.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+2:4603:36+2:462m042416.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2:4404:30+2:4815m042432.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2:3604:57+2:362m442461.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+2:3805:43+2:402m442482.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2:4106:15+2:422m242524.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+2:4606:28+2:492m142535.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+3:0407:00+3:055m142566.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3:1407:48+3:142m242616.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+3:0908:20+3:138m142620.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+3:1409:15+3:205m242672.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3:1109:50+3:142m142699.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+3:0310:10+3:062m042718.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+3:2610:50+3:275m142738.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1011:32+3:142m342780.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+3:1511:52+3:192m042799.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+3:2112:17+3:242m042810.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3:2313:20+3:2710m042835.061260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+3:2213:47+3:242m142861.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+3:1814:05+3:202m142873.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+3:2214:20+3:272m242886.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+3:4014:42+3:412m142926.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:5614:55+3:572m042942.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+3:5115:12+3:512m042954.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3:3016:40+3:305m242989.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+3:3216:57+3:322m243006.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+3:2417:21+3:242m243034.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#58/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+3:3417:51+3:352m243074.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:3118:45+3:295m043127.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+4:0118:57+4:032m443133.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#61/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:5719:22+3:582m043163.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#62/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+3:3020:32+3:302m243201.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:4121:15+3:4310m043219.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:3522:19+3:392m243289.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#65/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+3:1422:37+3:131m043305.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#66/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+3:3922:53+3:381m043317.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+3:4323:05+3:433m043325.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#68/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:3200:10+3:3035m043348.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#69/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:3900:26+3:402m253371.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#70/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:3901:10+3:402m153412.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:2601:25+3:342m053430.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#72/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:2501:50+3:342m053455.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#73/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+3:1503:55+3:2325m653516.049317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+3:2904:15+3:302m053531.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#75/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:3904:47+3:412m253579.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#76/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:4105:03+3:412m053597.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:4005:20+3:402m053617.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#78/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:5705:56+3:565m453646.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#79/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:4606:12+3:462m053669.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#80/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:5406:25+3:552m053684.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#81/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:5507:05+3:572m053720.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#82/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+3:4907:40+3:475m053751.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#83/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:3808:55+3:3615m353781.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#84/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+3:3809:06+3:381m153790.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#85/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:3809:55+3:4610m553818.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#86/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:4710:30+3:472m053856.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:4310:45+3:432m053867.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#88/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:5211:00+3:562m053883.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#89/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:3311:32+3:322m053913.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#90/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:46-853929.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site