Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 22:29:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven days covered Chain nos. 9943, 9944, 9945, 9946 via Jalandhar, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur

9944/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  83 halts  Distance: 3920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12476/Sarvodaya Express
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 42h 29m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
 M     
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +4 nights
Platform# 8
     F 
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 83 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sarvodaya Express/12476 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  10:45+1111:15+1230m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20+1512:22+182m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00+1113:05+145m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-714:55+35m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 16m
294 intermediate stations02:491780.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m231992.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m132008.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m132018.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m132031.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m132044.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m232059.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+1:2820:08+1:291m232066.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m232076.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m232087.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m232095.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m232104.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m232130.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:2721:46+1:291m132150.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m232158.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m132183.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m132204.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:14+1:273m032209.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m342239.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m142273.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m242297.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m042319.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m142337.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m142348.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m242353.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m242372.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m042390.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m342400.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m042407.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m042423.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3504:57+1:352m442452.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1:2805:43+1:312m442473.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:4206:15+1:432m242515.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:4206:28+1:442m142526.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2:0107:00+2:025m142557.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+2:2707:48+2:272m242607.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+2:0908:20+2:118m142611.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+2:0809:15+2:225m242663.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+2:2109:50+2:252m142690.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#43/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+2:1310:10+2:182m042709.033189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:2710:50+2:295m142729.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+2:1911:32+2:212m342771.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+2:2411:52+2:292m042790.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+2:3012:17+2:332m042801.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2:2213:20+2:2510m042826.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+2:2813:47+2:292m142852.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+2:2714:05+2:292m142864.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+2:3214:20+2:362m242877.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:5514:42+2:572m142917.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:0814:55+3:082m042933.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+3:0115:12+3:032m042945.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:3816:40+2:395m242980.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+2:4716:57+2:472m242997.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+2:3817:21+2:382m243025.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#58/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:5117:51+2:522m243065.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:1218:45+3:125m043118.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2418:57+3:252m443124.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#61/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:2319:22+3:242m043154.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#62/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:32+2:582m243192.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:1021:15+3:1410m043210.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1422:19+3:162m243280.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#65/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+3:0923:05+3:103m043316.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:0000:10+2:5535m043339.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#67/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:0000:26+3:002m253362.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0201:10+3:032m153403.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0701:25+3:082m053421.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:1101:50+3:112m053446.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+2:4903:55+2:5525m653507.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#72/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+2:5604:15+2:562m053522.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:0604:47+3:062m253570.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:0705:03+3:072m053588.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:0905:20+3:102m053608.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#76/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:1705:56+3:175m453637.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#77/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:1706:12+3:182m053660.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#78/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:2406:25+3:252m053675.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#79/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:2307:05+3:232m053711.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#80/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:0008:55+2:5715m353772.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#81/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05-09:06-1m153781.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#82/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:0109:55+3:0410m553809.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#83/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:0810:30+3:082m053847.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#84/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:1210:45+3:112m053858.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#85/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:0411:00+3:072m053874.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#86/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1411:32+3:132m053904.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#87/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:23-853920.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site