Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 13:08:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven days covered Chain nos. 9943, 9944, 9945, 9946 via Jalandhar, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur

9946/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:51)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 97h 0m  83 halts  Distance: 3879 km  1 xfers
#1. 12472/Swaraj Express (PT)
Travel Time: 3h 35m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 2h 56m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 42h 29m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# 2
  TW FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +4 nights
Platform# 8
S TW  S
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 83 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Swaraj Express (PT)/12472 - Buffer: 43m
#1/--/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»10:45-11:15-30m210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  12:20-12:22-2m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m1199.064326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:45113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  14:50-14:55-5m21212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 16m
293 intermediate stations02:491739.0
#5/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44-17:46-2m231951.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#6/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59-18:01-2m131967.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#7/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m131977.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#8/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46-18:48-2m131990.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#9/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15-19:25-10m132003.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#10/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56-19:58-2m232018.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#11/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m232025.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#12/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m232035.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#13/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m232046.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#14/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41-20:43-2m232054.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55-20:57-2m232063.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#16/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-21:22-2m232089.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#17/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44-21:46-2m132109.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08-22:20-12m232117.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#19/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42-22:44-2m132142.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#20/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02-23:04-2m132163.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#21/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m032168.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#22/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05-00:15-10m342198.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#23%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m142232.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#24/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04-01:06-2m242256.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#25/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26-01:28-2m042278.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#26/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42-01:44-2m142296.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#27/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59-02:01-2m142307.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#28/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10-02:15-5m242312.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#29/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31-02:33-2m242331.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#30/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49-02:51-2m042349.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#31/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23-03:25-2m342359.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#32/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34-03:36-2m042366.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#33/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15-04:30-15m042382.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#34/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m442411.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#35/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41-05:43-2m442432.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#36/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m242474.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#37/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26-06:28-2m142485.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#38/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55-07:00-5m142516.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#39/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46-07:48-2m242566.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#40/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12-08:20-8m142570.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#41/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13-09:15-2m242622.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#42/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m142649.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#43/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06-10:08-2m042668.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#44/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45-10:50-5m142688.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#45/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m342730.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#46/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48-11:50-2m042749.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#47/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13-12:15-2m042760.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#48/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m042785.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#49/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43-13:45-2m142811.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#50/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01-14:03-2m142823.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#51/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16-14:18-2m242836.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#52/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m142876.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#53/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53-14:55-2m042892.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#54/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18-15:20-2m042904.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#55/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35-16:40-5m242939.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#56/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55-16:57-2m242956.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#57/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19-17:21-2m242984.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#58/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49-17:51-2m243024.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#59/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40-18:45-5m043077.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#60/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55-18:57-2m443083.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#61/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m043113.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#62/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30-20:32-2m243151.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#63/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05-21:15-10m043169.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#64/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17-22:19-2m243239.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#65/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m043275.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#66/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35-00:10-35m043298.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#67/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24-00:26-2m253321.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#68/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08-01:10-2m153362.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#69/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23-01:25-2m053380.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#70/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48-01:50-2m053405.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#71/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30-03:55-25m653466.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#72/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13-04:15-2m053481.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#73/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45-04:47-2m253529.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#74/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01-05:03-2m053547.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#75/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m053567.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#76/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51-05:56-5m453596.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#77/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10-06:12-2m053619.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#78/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23-06:25-2m053634.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#79/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03-07:05-2m053670.039353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#80/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m353731.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#81/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m153740.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#82/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45-09:55-10m553768.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#83/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m053806.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#84/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m053817.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#85/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58-11:00-2m053833.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#86/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30-11:32-2m053863.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#87/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15--853879.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site