Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:49:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 21:49:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur

9947/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 12 2012 (8:52AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  89 halts  Distance: 2140 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 42h 29m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 89 halts. 290 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2310:02+242m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m??199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1711:24+172m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1711:42+172m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+912:43+125m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations05:010.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:0617:46+1:092m??1212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:1118:01+1:112m??1228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:0718:18+1:122m??1238.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+5618:48+562m??1251.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+4919:25+5110m??1264.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#12/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+4219:58+442m??1279.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#13/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+5720:08+591m??1286.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+5920:20+1:022m??1296.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0220:32+1:032m??1307.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:0120:43+1:022m??1315.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:0120:57+1:012m??1324.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:0321:22+1:042m??1350.053272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+1:0321:46+1:051m??1370.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:0022:20+5912m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:0422:44+1:032m??1403.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:0423:04+1:032m??1424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:0223:14+1:013m??1429.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+5200:15+5510m??2459.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:1300:45+1:142m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:1701:06+1:172m??2517.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2301:28+1:242m??2539.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:2801:44+1:302m??2557.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:3002:01+1:302m??2568.029229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:2102:15+1:215m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:2902:33+1:292m??2592.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3102:51+1:312m??2610.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:1703:25+1:172m??2620.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3103:36+1:312m??2627.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3004:30+1:3415m??2643.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+1:4404:57+1:442m??2672.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1:2605:43+1:282m??2693.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:3506:15+1:362m??2735.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:3606:28+1:382m??2746.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+1:4307:00+1:435m??2777.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#41/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+1:5607:48+1:562m??2827.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+1:4808:20+1:528m??2831.063173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:10+1:5409:15+1:565m??2883.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+1:5209:50+1:562m??2910.064176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#45/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:08+1:5510:10+2:002m??2929.033189mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:0510:50+2:065m??2949.063213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:30+1:5811:32+2:012m??2991.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:50+2:0111:52+2:052m??21010.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:15+1:5912:17+2:012m??21021.028264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5325.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  13:10+1:5313:20+1:5710m??21046.061259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2526.0
#51/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:45+1:5113:47+1:542m??21072.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:03+1:5214:05+1:542m??21084.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:18+1:5514:20+1:582m??21097.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:40+2:1414:42+2:152m??21137.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#55/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+2:2514:55+2:262m??21153.046396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#56/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:10+2:1615:12+2:172m??21165.025407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2335.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+1:4716:40+1:485m??21200.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+1:5116:57+1:522m??21217.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#59/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+1:5317:21+1:532m??21245.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#60/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:0117:51+2:032m??21285.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+2:0918:45+2:115m??21338.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+2:2218:57+2:222m??21344.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+2:2319:22+2:242m??21374.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#64/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+1:5920:32+2:002m??21412.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#65/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+1:5121:15+1:5010m??21430.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#66/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+2:0722:19+2:082m??21500.053407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#67/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)22:36+1:4822:37+1:511m??21516.051477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#68/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)22:52+2:0622:53+2:101m??21528.054642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#69/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:02+2:0623:05+2:063m??21536.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#70/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5300:10+1:3735m??21559.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#71/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+1:4800:26+1:502m??31582.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#72/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+1:5201:10+1:532m??31623.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#73/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+2:0001:25+2:002m??31641.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#74/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+1:5801:50+1:592m??31666.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#75/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+1:2303:55+1:2625m??31727.049 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#76/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+1:3204:15+1:342m??31742.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#77/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+1:4304:47+1:442m??31790.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#78/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+1:4505:03+1:452m??31808.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#79/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+1:4905:20+1:502m??31828.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#80/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+1:4805:56+1:485m??31857.096318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#81/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+1:5306:12+1:532m??31880.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#82/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+1:5706:25+1:582m??31895.056325mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#83/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+2:0007:05+2:022m??31931.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#84/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+1:5107:40+1:495m??31962.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#85/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+1:2608:55+1:2515m??31992.054300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#86/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:05+1109:06+111m??32001.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#87/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+1:3009:55+1:3810m??32029.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#88/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+1:5610:30+1:552m??32067.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#89/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+1:4810:45+1:482m??32078.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#90/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+1:4611:00+1:462m??32094.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#91/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+1:4711:32+1:472m??32124.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#92/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:54-??32140.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site