Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 18:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur

9947/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 75h 15m  85 halts  Distance: 3470 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express
Travel Time: 42h 29m Distance: 1928 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 85 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+6210.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+2210:02+232m2176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1910:45+195m1199.065326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1811:24+182m11139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1811:42+182m11154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+1012:43+135m21212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Chhattisgarh Express/18238 - Buffer: 16m
209 intermediate stations05:011330.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+1:3517:46+1:402m221542.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+1:4318:01+1:432m121558.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+1:4218:18+1:452m121568.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3118:48+1:312m121581.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+1:2619:25+1:2610m121594.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#12/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1:1619:58+1:202m221609.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+1:2820:08+1:292m221616.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+1:2920:20+1:312m221626.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+1:3120:32+1:322m221637.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+1:3320:43+1:332m221645.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+1:3220:57+1:332m221654.066269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:3021:22+1:322m221680.055272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+1:2721:46+1:292m121700.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1:3022:20+1:2812m221708.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+1:2822:44+1:282m121733.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+1:2723:04+1:262m121754.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+1:2723:13+1:272m021759.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1:1000:15+1:1310m331789.073278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+1:2200:45+1:232m131823.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+1:2901:06+1:302m231847.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+1:3201:28+1:352m031869.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+1:3701:44+1:372m131887.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+1:4202:01+1:432m131898.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1:4502:15+1:455m231903.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+1:3502:33+1:352m231922.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+1:3702:51+1:372m031940.018217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+1:2603:25+1:262m331950.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+1:3603:36+1:362m031957.025209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+1:3604:30+1:4015m031973.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+1:3504:57+1:352m432002.029204mNRFaridabad, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1:2805:43+1:312m432023.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+1:4206:15+1:432m232065.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#39/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+1:4206:28+1:442m132076.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2:0107:00+2:025m132107.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#41/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+2:2707:48+2:272m232157.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+2:0908:20+2:118m132161.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+2:0809:15+2:222m232213.049178mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+2:2109:50+2:252m132240.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#45/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+2:1310:08+2:182m032259.031189mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3720.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+2:2710:50+2:295m132279.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+2:1911:30+2:212m332321.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+2:2411:50+2:292m032340.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2311.0
#49/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+2:3012:15+2:332m032351.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+2:2213:20+2:2510m032376.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#51/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+2:2813:45+2:292m132402.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+2:2714:03+2:292m132414.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+2:3214:18+2:362m232427.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+2:5514:40+2:572m132467.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+3:0814:55+3:082m032483.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#56/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+3:0115:20+3:032m032495.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+2:3816:40+2:395m232530.070413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+2:4716:57+2:472m232547.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#59/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+2:3817:21+2:382m232575.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#60/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+2:5117:51+2:522m232615.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+3:1218:45+3:125m032668.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+3:2418:57+3:252m432674.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#63/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+3:2319:22+3:242m032704.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#64/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+2:5820:32+2:582m232742.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#65/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+3:1021:15+3:1410m032760.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#66/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+3:1422:19+3:162m232830.049407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4436.0
#67/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+3:0923:05+3:102m032866.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#68/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3:0000:10+2:5535m032889.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#69/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3:0000:26+3:002m242912.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#70/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3:0201:10+3:032m142953.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3:0701:25+3:082m042971.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#72/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3:1101:50+3:112m042996.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#73/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+2:4903:55+2:5525m643057.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+2:5604:15+2:562m043072.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3048.0
#75/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+3:0604:47+3:062m243120.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#76/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+3:0705:03+3:072m043138.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+3:0905:20+3:102m043158.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#78/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+3:1705:56+3:175m443187.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#79/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+3:1706:12+3:182m043210.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#80/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+3:2406:25+3:252m043225.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#81/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+3:2307:05+3:232m043261.039353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:3561.0
#82/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3:0008:55+2:5715m343322.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#83/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04-09:06-2m143331.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#84/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3:0109:55+3:0410m543359.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#85/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+3:0810:30+3:082m043397.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#86/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  10:43+3:1210:45+3:112m043408.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#87/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+3:0411:00+3:072m043424.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#88/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+3:1411:32+3:132m043454.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#89/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+3:23-843470.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site