Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 08:59:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur

9947/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bhopal-Bilaspur ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:52)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 15m  87 halts  Distance: 2141 km  1 xfers
#1. 12920/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 38m Distance: 212 km
xfer @ JRC/Jalandhar Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 5h 8m
#2. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 42h 29m Distance: 1929 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP


1 xfers. 87 halts. 295 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bilaspur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12920
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -09:00+2??10.076337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.0
#2%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  10:00+1610:02+162m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  10:40+1310:45+135m??199.064328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#4/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:22+1011:24+112m??1139.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#5/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  11:40+1111:42+112m??1154.062252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:5658.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  12:38+712:43+95m??1212.067239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238 - Buffer: 5h 8m
0 intermediate stations05:010.0
#7/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+392m??1212.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4518:01+452m??1228.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#9/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4318:18+452m??1238.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#10/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+2918:48+302m??1251.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#11/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2219:25+2110m??1264.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#12/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1119:58+132m??1279.054261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#13/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:06+2320:08+232m??1286.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+2320:20+242m??1296.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#15/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+2520:32+252m??1307.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  20:41+2520:43+252m??1315.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+2420:57+242m??1324.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#18/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+242m??1350.055274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#19/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:44+2021:46+212m??1370.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  22:08+1922:20+1812m??1378.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#21/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+2422:44+232m??1403.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#22/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+2423:04+242m??1424.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+2423:13+252m??1429.035276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#24/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1200:15+1410m??2459.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#25%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+2700:45+282m??2493.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+2901:06+292m??2517.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#27/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3001:28+332m??2539.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#28/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+3601:44+362m??2557.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#29/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+3702:01+372m??2568.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#30/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+3602:15+365m??2573.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#31/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+3802:33+372m??2592.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#32/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+3702:51+372m??2610.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+2203:25+232m??2620.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3103:36+312m??2627.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#35/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+2004:30+2215m??2643.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#36/==/BVHBallabgarh (5 PFs)  04:55+2604:57+262m??2672.029204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4421.0
#37/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  05:41+1005:43+182m??2693.085199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3043.0
#38/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  06:13+2306:15+232m??2736.056189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#39/==/CHJChata (3 PFs)  06:26+2406:28+242m??2746.069187mNCRChhata, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2731.0
#40/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  06:55+2607:00+265m??2777.065181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4650.0
#41/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  07:46+3607:48+362m??2827.010171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#42/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  08:12+2308:20+238m??2831.059172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#43/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:13+1909:15+232m??2883.049177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#44/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  09:48+3009:50+392m??2910.072176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#45/==/BAOBanmor (3 PFs)  10:06+4410:08+562m??2930.031188mNCRDistrict: Morena, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#46/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  10:45+5610:50+585m??2949.067213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#47/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  11:28+1:0011:30+1:002m??2991.063207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#48/==/SORSonagir (2 PFs)  11:48+1:0111:50+1:042m??21010.030214mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#49/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  12:13+5812:15+582m??21022.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5524.0
#50/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:10+3813:20+4210m??21046.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#51/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  13:43+5013:45+512m??21072.047284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#52/==/BZYBasai (3 PFs)  14:01+4914:03+522m??21084.059289mNCR07522289600, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#53/==/TBTTalbahat (4 PFs)  14:16+5314:18+562m??21097.0120313mNCRKhaniyadhana Station Rd, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2040.0
#54/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:38+1:1214:40+1:142m??21137.077373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#55/==/JLNJakhalaun (3 PFs)  14:53+1:1914:55+1:202m??21153.030396mNCRLalitpur(05176-272220), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#56/==/DUADhaura (3 PFs)  15:18+1:0915:20+1:102m??21165.028407mNCRDhaura Tanda, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1535.0
#57/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  16:35+3616:40+375m??21200.070 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#58/==/MABAMandi Bamora (3 PFs)  16:55+4316:57+432m??21217.077413mWCRState Highway 14 District Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#59/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  17:19+4317:21+442m??21245.085417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#60/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  17:49+5017:51+512m??21285.065431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4953.0
#61/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  18:40+1:0318:45+1:045m??21338.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#62/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  18:55+1:0818:57+1:082m??21345.077496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#63/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  19:20+1:1219:22+1:142m??21374.033448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#64/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  20:30+5120:32+522m??21412.033309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#65/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+4521:15+4510m??21430.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#66/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  22:17+5022:19+512m??21500.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4437.0
#67/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:03+4523:05+452m??21537.046643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3023.0
#68/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)23:35+3500:10+2535m??21560.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#69/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:24+3000:26+312m??31583.058757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#70/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  01:08+3401:10+342m??31624.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#71/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3801:25+392m??31642.066411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#72/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  01:48+3801:50+382m??31667.037421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#73/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)03:30+803:55+1725m??31728.049315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#74/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  04:13+2504:15+272m??31743.096289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#75/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  04:45+4104:47+422m??31790.078265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#76/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  05:01+4305:03+442m??31809.080266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#77/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  05:18+4605:20+472m??31829.057282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#78/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  05:51+4405:56+445m??31858.096319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#79/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  06:10+5106:12+512m??31881.081317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#80/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  06:23+5506:25+562m??31896.056325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#81/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  07:03+5607:05+572m??31931.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#82/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  07:35+4907:40+485m??31963.031314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations01:0030.0
#83/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  08:40+3008:55+2915m??31993.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#84/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  09:04+109:06+02m??32002.043311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#85/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  09:45+3609:55+4010m??32030.069296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#86/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  10:28+4910:30+492m??32068.050293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#87/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  10:43+4510:45+452m??32079.071283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#88/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  10:58+4611:00+462m??32094.061273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#89/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  11:30+4511:32+452m??32125.022268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4316.0
#90/==/BSP•Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)•  12:15+1:17-??32141.0-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site