Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:25:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Oct 28, 2016 19:25:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar

9949/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 12 2012 (8:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+47??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+5008:03+502m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+5308:16+532m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+5208:31+522m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+5608:42+582m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+5908:50+1:032m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+1:0309:04+1:052m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0509:14+1:051m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:0909:27+1:102m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:1109:41+1:112m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:1209:51+1:122m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1310:01+1:132m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (4 PFs)•10:25+1:0010:55+5030m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+5511:04+552m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+5811:24+582m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+5611:44+562m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+5512:02+552m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+5712:17+582m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+4512:33+451m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21%--%JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+3813:25+435m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+1:1516:15+1:155m??1214.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+1:0616:38+1:062m??1235.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+1:1017:23+1:105m??1271.051249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#25/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:49+1:2817:50+1:281m??1293.0122261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1021.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:00+1:3118:02+1:302m??1314.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:33+1:2418:35+1:242m??1357.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:13+1:2219:18+1:235m??1385.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:51+1:4119:53+1:412m??1427.080259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:18+1:4020:20+1:422m??1460.059252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:3120:57+1:312m??1494.065235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+3522:18+362m??1580.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  22:50+1:01-??1584.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site