Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 19:48:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar

9949/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (08:52)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12498/Shan-e-Punjab Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 22:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 12 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+28??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+3308:03+332m??19.068333mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+3508:16+352m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+3608:31+362m??132.062365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+3808:42+402m??142.055371mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+4208:50+462m??147.035383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNRChhan Arorian (2 PFs)  09:02+4709:04+482m??156.050391mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9/==/BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+4909:14+511m??164.067361mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+5409:27+542m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11/==/MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+5509:41+552m??184.052356mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+5609:51+562m??191.040335mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+5710:01+572m??197.07322mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:242.0
#14/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•10:25+4310:55+3330m??199.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+3811:04+382m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+4111:24+412m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+4111:44+422m??1143.056257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+4012:02+412m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+4312:17+432m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)12:32+3912:33+401m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21/--/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+2913:25+365m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Shan-e-Punjab Express/12498 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:450.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  16:10+4216:15+405m??1214.060239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  16:36+4116:38+412m??1235.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  17:18+3417:23+345m??1271.049249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#25/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)17:50+4217:52+422m??1293.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#26/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  18:07+4118:09+402m??1314.083269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#27/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+3418:42+342m??1357.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#28/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  19:20+2819:25+285m??1385.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  19:58+1:0020:00+1:012m??1427.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#30/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:25+1:0220:27+1:032m??1460.073252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#31/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  20:55+1:0020:57+1:012m??1494.065235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
16 intermediate stations01:1986.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  22:16+5122:18+512m??1580.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:324.0
#33/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  22:50+35-??1584.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site