Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Oct 24, 2016 01:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Seven days covered chain nos. 9950, 9951 via Jalandhar

9951/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 12 2012 (8:52AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 584 km  1 xfers
#1. 19224/Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express
Travel Time: 5h 30m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 37m
#2. 12032/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 8m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# ???
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:05
Platform# ???
New Delhi/NDLS

1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express/19224
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -07:50+48??10.047337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#2/==/BBMNBari Brahman (2 PFs)  08:01+5208:03+522m??19.068334mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#3/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  08:14+5508:16+552m??121.053352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#4%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  08:29+5308:31+542m??132.061365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#5/==/GHGLGhagwal (2 PFs)  08:40+5808:42+592m??142.057370mNRdist.samba, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  08:48+1:0108:50+1:042m??147.035382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#7/==/CKDLChakdayala (2 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??151.066387mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#8/==/CHNR•Chhan Arorian (2 PFs)•  09:02+1:0409:04+1:062m??156.050390mNRChhan Arorian distt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9%==%BDHYBudhi (2 PFs)  09:13+1:0609:14+1:071m??164.067363mNRdistt. kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#10/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  09:25+1:1009:27+1:112m??176.041393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#11%==%MDPBMadhopur Punjab (2 PFs)  09:39+1:1309:41+1:132m??184.052357mNRMadhopur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#12/==/SJNPSujanpur (3 PFs)  09:49+1:1409:51+1:142m??191.040337mNRSujanpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/BHRLBharoli Junction (3 PFs)  09:59+1:1510:01+1:152m??197.07321mNRBharoli, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#14/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)10:25+1:0110:55+5230m??1100.031331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#15/--/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  11:02+5611:04+572m??1103.066326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#16/==/MRTLMirthal (2 PFs)  11:22+1:0111:24+1:012m??1123.066261mNRMirthal, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  11:42+5811:44+582m??1143.056256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#18/==/DZADasuya (2 PFs)  12:00+5712:02+572m??1158.071252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  12:15+5912:17+1:002m??1173.053241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#20/==/BPRSBhogpur Sirwal (2 PFs)  12:32+5012:33+501m??1187.035242mNRJalandhar., Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4727.0
#21%--%JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  13:20+4013:25+455m??1214.049239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12032 - Buffer: 4h 37m
0 intermediate stations04:290.0
#22/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)17:54+117:57+23m??1214.079239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#23/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  18:13+618:15+62m??1235.062243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#24/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)18:50+418:55+45m??1271.084249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:0186.0
#25/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  19:56+1019:58+102m??1357.052272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#26/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)20:30+720:32+72m??1385.078276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:33199.0
#27/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  23:05+11-??1584.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site