Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:02:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 18:02:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Daily Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9953/Σ Mumbai-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (11:21)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1683 km  1 xfers
#1. 12953/August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 15m Distance: 1378 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
August Kranti Rajdhani Express (PT)/12953
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -17:40+2??10.0498mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#2/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  18:01+418:03+42m??117.05314mWRDist-Mumbai suburban Mumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#3/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  18:17+418:19+42m??130.010318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:21138.0
#4/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)19:40+1519:42+152m??1168.07527mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#5/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)20:03+1220:05+122m??1195.09112mWRValsad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4568.0
#6/==/STSurat (4 PFs)20:50+820:55+85m??1263.010818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:3359.0
#7/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)21:28+1921:30+192m??1322.08320mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5171.0
#8/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)22:21+1522:31+1410m??1393.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:47260.0
#9/==/RTM•Ratlam Junction (7 PFs)•02:18+102:20+72m??2653.094495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:50267.0
#10/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)05:10+1505:20+1610m??2920.098256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:06108.0
#11/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)06:26+2306:28+242m??21028.085265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
29 intermediate stations02:32216.0
#12/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)09:00+1609:02+212m??21244.071182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:53134.0
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:55+40-??21378.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??21378.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#15/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+116:02+32m??21403.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#16/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1116:42+112m??21450.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#17/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+1317:23+132m??21506.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#18%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+1417:46+132m??21530.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#19%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+818:16+82m??21557.064273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#20/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+2118:48+212m??21589.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#21%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+2319:35+225m??21631.033294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#22/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+12-??21683.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site