Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 19:59:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 19:59:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9956/Σ Mumbai-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (11:27AM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 5m  28 halts  Distance: 1679 km  1 xfers
#1. 12909/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1367 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 14317/Indore-Dehradun Express
Travel Time: 8h 10m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 16:35
Platform# ???
      S
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 19:40 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 28 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express (PT)/12909
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -16:35+0??10.0348mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3218.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  17:07+117:09+32m??118.08018mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations02:56234.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  20:05+120:10+15m??1252.09118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:26130.0
#4/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  21:36+721:46+610m??1382.08537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:44147.0
#5/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  23:30+1423:32+142m??1529.073314mWRDahod, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#6/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  01:05+601:10+75m??2642.0107495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:30267.0
#7/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  03:40+2403:45+245m??2909.088256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
44 intermediate stations03:40324.0
#8/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:25+407:27+82m??21233.060182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:13134.0
#9/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:40+15-??21367.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Indore-Dehradun Express/14317 - Buffer: 1h 50m
0 intermediate stations11:100.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)11:10+711:30+820m??21367.036210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+1312:10+132m??21390.079216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#12/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:31+2512:33+262m??21418.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#13/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:53+2712:55+292m??21437.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#14/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:34+3913:36+442m??21493.080247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#15%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:54+4713:56+492m??21517.032256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0434.0
#16/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)15:00+4015:35+3435m??21551.069278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:05+4316:07+452m??21586.047268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#18/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  17:00+1:0217:20+1:0520m??21627.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#19/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+52-??21679.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site