Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 17:48:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Bi-weekly Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9958/Σ Haridwar-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (11:46)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 2592 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# 2
 M   F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:15 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20-210.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m3142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m1174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43-17:45-2m11101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  18:11-18:13-2m21125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#6/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  18:40-18:42-2m01148.051242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#7/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m51177.012229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#8/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m21181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#9/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m11201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#10/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28-20:30-2m11222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#11/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m31228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#12/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24-21:26-2m21242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#13/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00-22:30-30m51249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
157 intermediate stations01:30957.0
#14/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25-321206.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
68 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#15/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15-04:25-10m031671.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#16/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m031938.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#17/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10-11:20-10m032199.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#18/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (5 PFs)•  16:15--532592.0-8mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site