Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 17:58:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Bi-weekly Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9958/Σ Haridwar-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (11:46AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 55m  3 halts  Distance: 1635 km  1 xfers
#1. 19032/Yoga Express
Travel Time: 6h 40m Distance: 249 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 22210/New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 1386 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
  T   S
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 16:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W   
Mumbai Central/BCT


1 xfers. 3 halts. 228 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Mumbai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yoga Express/19032
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -15:20+3??10.040294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#2/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  16:23+316:25+72m??142.040268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
6 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#3/--/TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  17:13+1117:15+172m??174.059273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#4%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:43+3217:45+442m??1101.055256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#5/==/MOZ•Muzaffarnagar (3 PFs)•  18:11+4918:13+512m??1125.049247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0352.0
#6/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  19:16+4619:18+472m??1177.012229mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#7/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  19:40+3419:50+3110m??1181.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#8/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  20:06+3520:08+352m??1201.065222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#9/==/GZNNew Ghaziabad (2 PFs)  20:28+920:30+82m??1222.011216mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:336.0
#10/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  21:03+2021:05+212m??1228.043216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#11/==/DSADelhi Shahdara Junction (4 PFs)  21:24+2921:26+282m??1242.012209mNRCircular Rd, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:347.0
#12/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  22:00+2122:30+1730m??1249.029219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express/22210
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#13/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:25+0??1249.096216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
69 intermediate stations04:50465.0
#14/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  04:15+1404:25+1510m??2714.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
35 intermediate stations03:10267.0
#15/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1007:40+135m??2981.074495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
38 intermediate stations03:30261.0
#16/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+811:20+910m??21242.08037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
83 intermediate stations04:55393.0
#17/==/BCT•Mumbai Central (9 PFs)•  16:15+1-??21635.0-5mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site