Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 19:52:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly Fast Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time

9959/Σ Lucknow-Chennai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (12:59PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 0m  32 halts  Distance: 2064 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 35m Distance: 1480 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S    F 
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 09:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S T    
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 32 halts. 313 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+18??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+2020:44+222m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+5221:32+5212m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41106.0
#4%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m??1178.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15114.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:30+4801:42+5112m??2292.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0202:46+1:022m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5106:05+5210m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)/12968 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+195m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2507:22+262m??2590.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+115m??2676.062329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#11/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)10:38+910:39+111m??2761.064477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#12/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)10:51+1210:52+111m??2774.069642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#13/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+1511:01+162m??2782.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1087.0
#14/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2412:13+242m??2869.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4143.0
#15/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2012:56+202m??2912.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+614:10+910m??2973.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+1915:14+192m??21049.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#18/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+2115:40+242m??21082.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2516:50+272m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40-517:50+510m??21182.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#21/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+1518:40+142m??21251.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4759.0
#22/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+1419:29+132m??21310.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#23/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+1721:28+165m??21425.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#24/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+502:20+910m??31633.08626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+3405:21+342m??31888.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+15m??31926.04718mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#27/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  09:45-6-??32064.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site