Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 04:39:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Provides daily connection from ju to pune...second train can be boarded from dadar as well

996/Σ Jodhpur pune daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 14801 Jodhpur Indore Express via Q Track^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:34)
39
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 2215 km  1 xfers
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 16h 50m Distance: 938 km
xfer @ BDTS/Bandra Terminus  Buffer: 2h 25m
#2. 11041/Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1277 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 16:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 35 halts. 235 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+719:16+92m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+819:53+85m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1120:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+1921:08+202m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2521:22+272m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7%--%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3421:37+442m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5882.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35+123:45+910m??1269.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1353.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+201:00+62m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2501:52+282m??2387.04794mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+903:45+625m??2456.05751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0764.0
#12/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  04:52+1404:54+152m??2520.05045mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:37+1505:42+185m??2556.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  06:33+2906:35+292m??2636.05419mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:30+1707:35+185m??2686.07418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
41 intermediate stations03:09233.0
#16/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  10:44+1210:46+132m??2919.02318mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4919.0
#17/==/BDTSBandra Terminus (7 PFs)  11:35+7-??2938.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Mumbai CST - Chennai Central Express (PT)/11041
0 intermediate stations0.0
#18/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -14:00+1??2938.04514mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#19/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  14:12+414:15+33m??2947.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#20/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  14:38+314:40+22m??2971.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  14:58+915:00+122m??2989.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#22/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)15:43+1115:45+152m??21036.03955mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#23/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)16:28+1216:30+132m??21064.062623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:5657.0
#24/==/KKKhadki (3 PFs)  17:26+1917:28+182m??21121.011563mCRPune 411003, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:326.0
#25/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  18:00+518:10+710m??21127.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#26/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+145m??21203.049520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:13108.0
#27!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  21:43+3321:45+402m??21311.053515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#28|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  23:15+3323:25+3510m??21390.066461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:43113.0
#29!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  01:08+3601:10+372m??31503.057458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#30%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  01:38+3101:40+312m??31529.015404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:4010.0
#31%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:20+402:25+115m??31539.071432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#32/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  02:58+1403:00+152m??31578.093370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#33/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  03:28+2303:30+352m??31622.054351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#34%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  03:58+3604:00+372m??31647.053406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3329.0
#35%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:33+4404:35+442m??31676.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#36%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  05:08+5005:10+502m??31717.048421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#37/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)06:15+3406:30+4215m??31769.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  06:53+5006:55+502m??31797.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#39/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  07:34+5607:36+562m??31845.045242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#40/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  08:13+4408:15+532m??31873.062226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#41/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  08:38+5408:40+532m??31897.042194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2316.0
#42/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  09:03+4609:05+462m??31913.062170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#43/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  09:20+4609:22+462m??31929.035142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4123.0
#44/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  10:03+2810:05+322m??31952.064144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#45/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  10:43+3610:45+362m??31993.049145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#46/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:58+3611:00+362m??32004.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#47/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  11:28+4311:30+432m??32037.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#48/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  12:45+1512:55+2010m??32078.061116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#49/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)13:18+2813:20+292m??32101.055153mSRChittoor district 517583, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#50/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  13:53+1913:55+202m??32132.03888mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#51/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  14:18+1514:20+182m??32146.06592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5863.0
#52/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:18+2215:20+222m??32209.058mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:106.0
#53/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  16:30+2-??32215.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site