Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:40:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Connectivity with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9960/Σ Lucknow-Coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (13:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 15m  37 halts  Distance: 2560 km  1 xfers
#1. 12533/Pushpak Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 15m
#2. 12970/Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 34h 50m Distance: 1976 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
  T    
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 37 halts. 419 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pushpak Express (PT)/12533
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -19:45+1??10.057126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5754.0
#2/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  20:42+220:44+42m??154.029128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3618.0
#3/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  21:20+4121:32+4012m??172.063129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:41107.0
#4/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  23:13+1:1723:15+1:202m??1179.051139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:15113.0
#5%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:30+5701:42+5812m??2292.088 NCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#6/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  02:44+1:0902:46+1:102m??2383.064373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+5606:05+5810m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Coimbatore SF Express (PT)/12970 - Buffer: 1h 15m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#8/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  07:05+1307:10+185m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#9/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  07:20+2407:22+262m??2590.048496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4886.0
#10/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  09:10+609:15+95m??2676.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:44107.0
#11/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:59+2011:01+222m??2783.074643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1086.0
#12/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  12:11+2612:13+262m??2869.064478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4144.0
#13/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  12:54+2312:56+232m??2913.057421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:00+1014:10+1510m??2974.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  15:12+2815:14+302m??21050.083279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#16/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  15:38+3115:40+322m??21083.075229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  16:48+2916:50+292m??21168.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:40+417:55+615m??21182.097185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4370.0
#19/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+312m??21252.075184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4758.0
#20/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  19:27+3419:29+362m??21310.061159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:54115.0
#21/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  21:23+3921:28+415m??21425.044271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:42208.0
#22/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:10+802:20+1010m??31633.08626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations02:59255.0
#23/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:19+2105:21+212m??31888.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2439.0
#24/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  06:45-406:50+05m??31927.04719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
27 intermediate stations02:55138.0
#25/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)09:45-110:10+525m??32065.0788mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:5368.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  11:03+2511:05+252m??32133.07692mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#27/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  11:53+2511:55+252m??32194.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2385.0
#28/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  13:18+1513:20+152m??32279.080404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.0
#29/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  14:50+2714:55+255m??32399.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#30/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  15:55+2616:00+265m??32459.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#31/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:43+2816:45+282m??32509.040306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#32/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+6-??32560.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site