Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:51:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 11:51:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Option with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9961/Σ Lucknow-Puducherry ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (13:08)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 20m  13 halts  Distance: 2264 km  1 xfers
#1. 12108/Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 25m Distance: 584 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 22404/New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express
Travel Time: 31h 0m Distance: 1680 km
Departs @ 22:45
Platform# ???
S      
Lucknow Junction NER/LJN
Arrives @ 18:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY


1 xfers. 13 halts. 371 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Junction NER and Puducherry (Pondicherry)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lucknow Jn. - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12108
#1/--/LJN»Lucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)»  -22:45+1:23??10.048126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5700:20+2:095m??272.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#3%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+2:2201:48+2:272m??2178.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#4%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:5003:45+2:5610m??2292.086260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#5/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:2104:50+3:262m??2383.060373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:20201.0
#6/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:10+2:2208:20+2:2010m??2584.0125497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
New Delhi - Puducherry SF Express/22404 - Buffer: 2h 55m
0 intermediate stations02:350.0
#7/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:55+3:5911:05+3:5610m??2584.037497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:106.0
#8/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  11:15+3:5011:17+3:512m??2590.050496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4386.0
#9/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:00+5:1213:05+3:495m??2676.057329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations05:15297.0
#10/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5:3318:45+5:2025m??2973.056317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:45209.0
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  22:30+6:0822:40+6:1710m??21182.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#12/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  23:44+6:0423:46+6:032m??21251.054184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
24 intermediate stations03:14174.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:00+5:3403:02+5:342m??31425.050271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations04:08208.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  07:10+4:1907:30+4:1820m??31633.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:25293.0
#15/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:55+4:1712:00+5:005m??31926.05918mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:25142.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:25+3:3814:40+3:4115m??32068.0576mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations03:25196.0
#17/--/PDY•Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)•  18:05+3:41-??32264.0-6mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site