Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 21:54:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Howrah to Gonda by alternate route . Weekly and telescopic.

9962/Σ HWH-GONDA alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 12 2012 (1:10PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 0m  20 halts  Distance: 1061 km  1 xfers
#1. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 200 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 13509/Asansol-Gonda Express
Travel Time: 20h 45m Distance: 861 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W   
Gonda Junction/GD


1 xfers. 20 halts. 152 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gonda Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express/12327
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+1:51??10.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:1015:34+1:415m??1200.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol-Gonda Express/13509
0 intermediate stations08:260.0
#3/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:15+0??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:39+1216:40+131m??1225.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+1917:21+192m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+1917:48+212m??1311.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+119:00+55m??1355.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+2019:41+232m??1408.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+3421:35+2820m??1447.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4122:30+445m??1498.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+5723:25+1:005m??1550.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+1:3100:20+1:341m??2604.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:2402:10+1:4010m??2664.06658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0066.0
#14%--%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  03:10+2:0903:15+2:095m??2730.04365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3568.0
#15!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+1:5505:05+1:4515m??2798.02874mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4722.0
#16!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  05:52+1:2305:54+1:232m??2820.06280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#17!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  06:15+1:2606:20+1:275m??2842.03281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0634.0
#18!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  07:26+5907:28+1:032m??2876.02485mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5222.0
#19!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)08:20+5808:45+1:1225m??2898.05490mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#20%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:34+1:1309:36+1:282m??2941.05892mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#21|--|GGJGoshainGanj (2 PFs)  09:59+1:2310:00+1:231m??2964.03898mNRGoshainganj, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5031.0
#22|--|AYAyodhya Junction (3 PFs)10:50+1:0111:15+5525m??2995.06499mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#23%--%MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)11:50+1:0512:20+1:0230m??21033.042104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#24/==/GD•Gonda Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+56-??21061.0-110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site