Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 23:59:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 23:59:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly easy availability chain between HWH-GKP.

9964/Σ HWH-GKP alternate ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by █║▌ कमल जैन █║▌*^  Oct 12 2012 (1:34PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  13 halts  Distance: 843 km  1 xfers
#1. 12327/Upasana Express
Travel Time: 2h 29m Distance: 200 km
xfer @ ASN/Asansol Junction  Buffer: 46m
#2. 13507/Asansol - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 13h 35m Distance: 643 km
Departs @ 13:00
Platform# ???
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
      S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 13 halts. 122 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Upasana Express/12327
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -13:00+2:25??10.08110mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations02:29200.0
#2/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  15:29+2:4215:34+2:135m??1200.083114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Asansol - Gorakhpur Express/13507
0 intermediate stations08:260.0
#3/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -16:15+1??1200.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#4/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  16:39+1316:40+141m??1225.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#5/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  17:19+2317:21+232m??1282.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#6/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  17:46+1717:48+182m??1311.040270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0744.0
#7/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  18:55+819:00+85m??1355.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#8/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  19:39+3019:41+302m??1408.02554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3439.0
#9/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  21:15+4021:35+3420m??1447.06149mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#10/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  22:25+4322:30+475m??1498.06351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.0
#11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  23:20+1:0823:25+1:095m??1550.06057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  00:19+1:3800:20+1:421m??2604.03655mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:4060.0
#13/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+1:3502:10+1:3410m??2664.08258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4561.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:5803:00+1:585m??2725.06569mNERSiwan, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#15/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:45+1:5703:50+1:565m??2774.06575mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  04:09+1:5204:10+1:541m??2794.02979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4049.0
#17/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  05:50+1:08-??2843.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site