Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 19:09:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

9965/Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (1:37PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+1??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1014:50+112m??164.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+342m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+1621:50+2710m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+2722:25+272m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+3400:32+352m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15-703:20+55m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#8/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-209:00+1315m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+2710:50+1635m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+715:25+225m??21337.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+1818:00+2210m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1200:45+1510m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  06:00+606:10+1310m??32211.059259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+26-??32615.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 22h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2011:00+1820m??42615.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+2211:42+222m??42640.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+2912:08+302m??42668.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+3112:30+402m??42687.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+4413:10+452m??42743.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+4813:31+472m??42767.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+3114:08+312m??42794.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+4714:48+472m??42826.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4742.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+1717:20+1445m??42868.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+8-??42920.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site