Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 13:42:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fastest Weekly Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

9965/Σ Pune-Haridwar-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (13:37)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 77h 55m  31 halts  Distance: 2920 km  1 xfers
#1. 12629/Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)
Travel Time: 47h 15m Distance: 2615 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 22h 0m
#2. 19565/Uttaranchal Express
Travel Time: 8h 40m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 13:45
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 19:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
no arr/dep
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 31 halts. 257 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Hubballi)/12629
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -13:45+8??10.061919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0364.0
#2|==|TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  14:48+1314:50+142m??164.073826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
34 intermediate stations03:48256.0
#3!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  18:38+5318:40+532m??1320.048597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
16 intermediate stations03:00144.0
#4|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  21:40+3121:50+4010m??1464.036640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3320.0
#5!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  22:23+3822:25+372m??1484.058732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:05122.0
#6|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)  00:30+4400:32+442m??2606.051751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:43138.0
#7|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+403:20+125m??2744.052555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
35 intermediate stations05:25279.0
#8/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)08:45-109:00+1115m??21023.060556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1575.0
#9/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)↵T10:15+1810:50+1535m??21098.053520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
27 intermediate stations04:30239.0
#10/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:20+915:25+225m??21337.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:25184.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:50+2218:00+2610m??21521.061209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
59 intermediate stations06:35398.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+1500:45+1910m??31919.056497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations05:15292.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:00+2806:10+3210m??32211.059260mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations06:50404.0
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  13:00+2:09-??32615.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Uttaranchal Express/19565 - Buffer: 22h 0m
0 intermediate stations10:400.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+2811:00+2720m??42615.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#16/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  11:40+3511:42+352m??42640.069216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#17/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  12:06+4512:08+452m??42668.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+452m??42687.088228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3856.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  13:08+5513:10+562m??42743.076247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0313:31+1:032m??42767.047256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  14:06+5614:08+562m??42794.051273mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  14:46+1:0314:48+1:072m??42826.023268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations01:4742.0
#23/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  16:35+3717:20+1845m??42868.022294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:2052.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  19:40+2-??42920.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site