Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 17:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9966/Σ Kolhapur-Dehradun ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (1:43PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 35m  5 halts  Distance: 2223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12147/CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 5m Distance: 1918 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 6h 40m
#2. 12205/Nanda Devi AC Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 09:05
Platform# ???
  T    
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP
Arrives @ 05:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 5 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
CSMT Kolhapur - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express/12147
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)»  -09:05+0??10.040563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1047.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  10:15-1510:20+05m??147.036555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#3|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  10:32+210:35+23m??154.065558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#4|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  11:38+511:40+72m??1122.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#5|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:37+1312:40+173m??1181.045639mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:15146.0
#6/--/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)15:55-1016:10+815m??1327.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#7/==/DD•Daund Junction (7 PFs)•17:30+217:45+2115m??1402.066520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1784.0
#8/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  19:02+2919:05+303m??1486.064651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0367.0
#9/--/BAPBelapur (2 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+232m??1553.081539mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3345.0
#10/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  20:43+2420:45+242m??1598.039508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#11/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  21:50+2321:55+255m??1640.079582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:20184.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  00:15+2100:25+2410m??2824.067209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:50124.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  02:15+902:20+105m??2948.079309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:20183.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40+1304:45+195m??21131.055329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#15/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+2506:30+255m??21223.076497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50139.0
#16/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20+3108:25+315m??21362.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03153.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  10:28+4910:38+5210m??21515.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1497.0
#18/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  11:52+1:0411:57+1:035m??21612.058213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:03118.0
#19/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  14:00+1:0514:05+1:075m??21730.030173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#20/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  14:13+5414:15+542m??21734.075171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4050.0
#21/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  14:55+1:1515:00+1:155m??21784.062182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10134.0
#22/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  17:10+1:06-??21918.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Nanda Devi AC Express/12205
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -23:50+3??21918.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#24/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  00:28+1000:30+102m??31943.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#25/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  01:08+1501:10+152m??31990.098228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3456.0
#26/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:44+1901:46+182m??32046.060247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2483.0
#27/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  03:10+3003:12+302m??32129.066268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#28/--/HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:50+2903:55+305m??32171.030294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:4552.0
#29/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  05:40+24-??32223.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site