Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:18:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 22, 2017 20:18:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is a bi-weekly chain however it can be made into a daily chain by - 1. Using 12335 on Sun, Tue, Fri. 2. Using 15648 on Wed. 3. Using 12742 upto Kalyan/Panvel on Sat. 4. Using 02520/12520 (soon to be introduced) on Fri.

9969/Σ Saharsa-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (14:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1903 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1689 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 47 halts. 411 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+6??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+1007:17+102m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+907:50+102m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+1208:00+131m??151.08643mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1708:29+181m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  09:40+2509:42+252m??1125.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:11+2410:13+242m??1169.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4745.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+27-??1214.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+1:1513:30+1:1910m??1214.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+1:2013:51+1:196m??1224.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+1:2614:34+1:255m??1263.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#12/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+1:1715:33+1:182m??1315.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+1:1316:00+1:134m??1332.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+1:1216:30+1:132m??1368.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+5617:55+1:0315m??1425.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+1:2218:55+1:215m??1489.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+1:1420:15+1:145m??1569.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+1:4523:10+1:4410m??1739.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+2:0200:30+2:045m??2838.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2:0802:00+2:1310m??2928.055417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+1:2705:15+1:272m??21106.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4907:20+1:0210m??21174.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5075.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+1:1408:12+1:142m??21249.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+1:0110:05+1:015m??21357.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+1:0311:00+1:041m??21426.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+1:1011:55+1:1710m??21480.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07185.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:4314:05+1:463m??21665.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+1:2815:25+1:275m??21738.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+1:2715:35+1:282m??21743.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  17:00+1:0617:05+1:025m??21788.044589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+1:0319:00+1:004m??21870.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#32 TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2819:25+283m??21886.02811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#33/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+54-??21903.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.