Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 04:23:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
This chain is a bi-weekly chain however it can be made into a daily chain by - 1. Using 12335 on Sun, Tue, Fri. 2. Using 15648 on Wed. 3. Using 12742 upto Kalyan/Panvel on Sat. 4. Using 02520/12520 (soon to be introduced) on Fri.

9969/Σ Saharsa-Mumbai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (14:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 0m  47 halts  Distance: 1905 km  1 xfers
#1. 12567/Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 0m Distance: 215 km
xfer @ PNBE/Patna Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 15646/Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 30m Distance: 1690 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC
Arrives @ 20:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 47 halts. 421 intermediate Stations between Saharsa Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Saharsa - Patna Rajya Rani SF Express/12567
#1%--%SHC»Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)»  -07:00+1??10.06846mECRMNE, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#2%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  07:15+407:17+42m??117.04942mECR852127, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3125.0
#3%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  07:48+507:50+52m??142.05944mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  07:59+808:00+101m??151.08644mECR, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#5/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:28+1508:29+161m??191.02947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:1134.0
#6/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  09:40+2209:42+222m??1125.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#7/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  10:11+1610:13+162m??1169.05853mECRPatna, Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:4746.0
#8/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  11:00+19-??1215.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express (via Katihar) (PT)/15646 - Buffer: 2h 30m
0 intermediate stations13:200.0
#9/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  13:20+3813:30+4110m??1215.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  13:45+4913:51+486m??1225.06259mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#11/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  14:29+5614:34+545m??1264.05563mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:5752.0
#12/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  15:31+4515:33+462m??1316.04370mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#13/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:56+4216:00+414m??1333.07867mECRBuxar, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#14/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  16:28+4016:30+402m??1369.04971mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1057.0
#15/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  17:40+1917:55+2615m??1426.06984mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#16/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:50+4618:55+455m??1490.06487mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1580.0
#17/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:10+5220:15+525m??1570.06297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:45170.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:00+4423:10+4710m??1740.079322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:0200:30+1:035m??2839.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+1:0302:00+1:0610m??2929.055416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:13178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  05:13+3905:15+422m??21107.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5567.0
#22%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)07:10+2307:20+3810m??21174.091329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5076.0
#23/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  08:10+5108:12+512m??21250.060289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:48108.0
#24/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  10:00+2110:05+265m??21358.077309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#25/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  10:59+2711:00+281m??21427.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  11:45+2811:55+3310m??21481.087209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:07184.0
#27/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:02+1:0214:05+1:053m??21665.058582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:1573.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:20+4815:25+475m??21738.043564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#29/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  15:33+4715:35+482m??21744.032560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:2545.0
#30/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)17:00+1817:05+205m??21789.044590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:5182.0
#31/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:56+2519:00+224m??21871.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#32/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  19:22+2519:25+253m??21889.02810mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#33/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  20:00+20-??21905.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site