Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sun Oct 23, 2016 04:59:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 23, 2016 04:59:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 29m  11 halts  Distance: 1660 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:09 +1 night
Platform# ???
Faizabad Junction/FD

1 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+62m??117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+173m??137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+815:10+152m??1119.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+315m??1169.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+2516:50+263m??1242.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+2617:12+262m??1267.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2817:40+282m??1309.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??1354.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3418:45+352m??1402.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3619:20+3910m??1426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4019:52+412m??1460.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAU•Burhanpur (2 PFs)•  20:13+3620:15+362m??1481.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+2920:45+292m??1507.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+521:50+75m??1550.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+142m??1626.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1623:10+172m??1657.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+700:30+175m??2733.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1101:00+212m??2751.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+3202:10+432m??2819.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+4002:35+425m??2825.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+3503:32+382m??2878.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+2704:17+292m??2918.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+405:35+85m??2964.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+172m??2985.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1506:50+172m??21038.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1807:33+182m??21089.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1907:59+192m??21115.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+2208:16+222m??21131.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+810:10+2410m??21226.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??21289.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+2111:50+265m??21325.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+2712:08+282m??21345.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1013:30+125m??21402.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1213:55+132m??21425.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2516:05+1735m??21502.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#37%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1:00??21502.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:0118:32+1:025m??21508.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:0018:47+591m??21515.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:0319:11+1:051m??21535.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0619:26+1:071m??21547.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1:0619:50+1:135m??21561.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+1:1820:22+1:191m??21576.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:1420:49+1:151m??21588.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:1821:20+1:195m??21601.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#46|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+1:1621:48+1:161m??21619.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+1:1522:10+1:151m??21632.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??21641.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  23:09+1:1223:24+1:1815m??21660.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site