Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 10:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 29m  11 halts  Distance: 1658 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 158 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 23:09 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Faizabad Junction/FD


1 xfers. 11 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Faizabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+183m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+514:55+115m??1102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+1215:10+202m??1116.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+295m??1167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2316:50+243m??1240.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+242m??1265.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+272m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3818:45+392m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSL•Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)•19:10+4319:20+4610m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+482m??1458.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+432m??1479.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??1505.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+135m??1548.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+222m??1624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+242m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+295m??2731.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+342m??2749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+592m??2817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5602:35+585m??2823.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5503:32+572m??2876.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??2916.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+195m??2962.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??2983.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+3906:50+412m??21036.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4207:33+422m??21087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4407:59+452m??21113.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+492m??21129.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4110:10+5510m??21224.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:06+512m??21287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+4111:50+495m??21323.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+492m??21343.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+255m??21400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3613:55+362m??21423.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:2216:05+1:3235m??21500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#38%==%ALD»Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)»  -18:15+1:25??21500.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:3718:32+1:415m??21506.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:3918:47+1:391m??21513.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:11+1:471m??21533.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+1:5019:26+1:531m??21545.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1:5619:50+1:595m??21559.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#44|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+2:0020:22+2:001m??21574.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#45|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:4920:49+1:501m??21586.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#46|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4921:20+1:495m??21599.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#47|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+1:4721:48+1:471m??21617.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+1:4622:10+1:461m??21630.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#49|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??21639.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#50|--|FD•Faizabad Junction (5 PFs)•  23:09+1:3823:24+1:3715m??21658.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site