Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:53:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 12:53:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 20 halts. -5 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+211-825557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m71-8094910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+125m41-7885210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:05+1215:10+175m??1-70787589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+305m21-65675563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:48+2616:50+282m21-58372580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)17:11+2517:12+261m??1-55897476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3017:40+302m??1-51696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3318:10+332m??1-47187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3818:45+392m31-42358213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4019:20+4310m71-39966208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+4419:52+451m??1-36558242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+432m21-34487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:33+4520:35+452m??1-31837289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1421:50+145m21-27686310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2322:45+242m21-19982281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2623:10+262m??1-16861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+2800:30+385m12-9239329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+4001:00+482m??2-7459308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:0602:10+1:112m12-719496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  02:30+1:0202:35+1:055m32058497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5303:32+562m125355433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+502m129238415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3605:35+375m3213853414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai (5 PFs)  06:00+5706:02+572m??216069439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1:0006:50+1:022m1221375519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1:0307:33+1:032m??226465382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh (2 PFs)  07:57+1:0307:59+1:032m??229061365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:0708:16+1:072m??230555352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:0110:10+1:1110m4240170387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:0411:06+1:032m1246454353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+5711:50+1:065m2249975322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:1012:08+1:102m??251945308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+5513:30+565m??257775250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+5413:50+562m??259940199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:45+1:2016:05+1:3420m8267653100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125 - Buffer: 2h 30m
37%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:358267638100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0418:27+2:082m126822196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
39%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2:0018:46+2:011m126894099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|MEMMau Aimma  19:16+2:0519:17+2:061m??270935103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BTJBishnathGanj  19:37+2:0519:38+2:061m??272032103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:05+1:5420:10+1:555m127353897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|KDFKhundaur  20:34+2:0820:35+2:101m??27503398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|PPUPiparpur  20:56+2:0420:57+2:041m??276234100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:5521:25+1:555m127753999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KBEKurebhar  21:53+2:0821:54+2:081m??279339103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|KJAKhajurhat  22:14+2:0822:15+2:081m??280643106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak22:27-22:28-1m??281528105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:09+1:59??2834-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site