Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:54:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 28, 2015 15:54:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 20 halts. -5 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+711-825553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m71-8094910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+195m41-7885210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:05+2315:10+285m??1-70787589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3715:50+375m21-65675563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:48+3116:50+332m21-58372580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)17:11+3317:12+331m??1-55897476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+3617:40+362m??1-51696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+4118:10+422m??1-47187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4718:45+482m31-42358213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4719:20+5110m41-39966208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+5319:52+551m11-36558242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+5220:15+522m21-34487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:33+5520:35+552m11-31837289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2721:50+285m21-27686310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+322m21-19982281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3823:10+392m11-16861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:0800:30+1:115m12-9239329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:3001:00+1:322m12-7459308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:3502:10+1:392m12-719496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  02:30+1:2202:35+1:255m32058497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:2503:32+1:262m125355433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2804:17+1:282m129238415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:0605:35+1:085m3213853414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai (5 PFs)  06:00+1:1906:02+1:192m2216069439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1:2006:50+1:222m2221375519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1:2507:33+1:262m2226465382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh (2 PFs)  07:57+1:3107:59+1:312m2229061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:3508:16+1:352m2230555352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:2010:10+1:3210m3240170387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3211:06+1:322m1246454353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1:3111:50+1:355m2249975322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3812:08+1:382m1251945308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:1613:30+1:175m2257775250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+1:2013:50+1:202m1259940199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:45+1:3216:05+1:5520m7267653100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125 - Buffer: 2h 30m
37%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:018267638100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:3418:27+1:392m126822196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
39%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:3818:46+1:391m126894099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:16+1:3819:17+1:391m??270935103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:37+1:3819:38+1:381m??272032103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:05+1:1420:10+1:145m127353897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:34+1:3720:35+1:371m??27503398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:56+1:3420:57+1:351m??276234100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:1421:25+1:145m127753999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KBEKurebhar  21:53+1:3421:54+1:351m??279339103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|KJAKhajurhat  22:14+1:2622:15+1:271m??280643106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak  22:27-22:28-1m??281528105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:2323:20+1:2510m??283410104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site