Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Apr 25, 2015 19:58:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 25, 2015 19:58:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 20 halts. -5 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+111-825557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+62m71-8094910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+125m41-7885210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:05+1215:10+175m??1-70787589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  15:45+2815:50+285m21-65675563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:48+2216:50+242m21-58372580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)17:11+2217:12+231m??1-55897476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+262m??1-51696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m??1-47187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+362m31-42358213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3719:20+4110m41-39966208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+4119:52+421m11-36558242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4020:15+402m21-34487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:33+4320:35+432m11-31837289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m21-27686310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m21-19982281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2323:10+232m11-16861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1600:30+255m12-9239329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+332m12-7459308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+572m12-719496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  02:30+4702:35+505m32058497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+4803:32+512m125355433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4004:17+412m129238415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1705:35+205m3213853414mWCRJunction point -KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai (5 PFs)  06:00+3106:02+322m2216069439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+352m2221375519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3507:33+362m2226465382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh (2 PFs)  07:57+3607:59+372m2229061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+4308:16+432m2230555352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+3310:10+4410m3240170387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+3911:06+392m1246454353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3711:50+415m2249975322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+482m1251945308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+3213:30+345m2257775250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+3613:50+362m1259940199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:45+4116:05+5820m7267653100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125 - Buffer: 2h 30m
37%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:428267638100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+2:0818:27+2:112m126822196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
39%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+2:0318:46+2:061m126894099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|MEMMau Aimma  19:16+2:0919:17+2:121m??270935103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BTJBishnathGanj  19:37+2:1019:38+2:111m??272032103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:05+2:0120:10+2:035m127353897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|KDFKhundaur  20:34+2:1520:35+2:161m??27503398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|PPUPiparpur  20:56+2:1020:57+2:111m??276234100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:0321:25+2:035m127753999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KBEKurebhar  21:53+2:1221:54+2:131m??279339103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|KJAKhajurhat  22:14+2:1322:15+2:141m??280643106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak  22:27-22:28-1m??281528105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+1:5723:20+1:5710m??283410104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site