Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:36:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 29, 2016 13:36:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  -16 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. -16 halts. -117 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+111-825.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m71-808.05511mCRThane 400602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1613:25+193m41-788.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+915:10+172m??1-706.087590mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+2915:50+285m21-656.077564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2216:50+233m??1-583.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+2317:12+232m??1-558.097475mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2617:40+262m??1-516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m??1-471.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3518:45+362m31-423.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+3619:20+3910m??1-399.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+3919:52+392m11-365.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+3420:15+342m21-344.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+2720:45+272m11-318.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+721:50+85m21-275.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+192m21-199.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2523:10+252m21-168.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1300:30+255m12-92.039329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2101:00+292m12-74.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+4202:10+532m12-6.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5002:35+535m320.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+3603:32+392m1253.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+2904:17+322m1293.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+405:35+85m32139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+2006:02+202m22160.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1906:50+212m??2213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+2207:33+222m22264.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+2507:59+252m22290.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+2708:16+272m22306.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+910:10+2310m??2401.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+2211:06+222m12464.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1611:50+225m??2500.075321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+2312:08+232m12520.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+913:30+125m22577.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+1313:50+142m12600.046199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+3116:05+2835m72677.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#37/--/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:4182677.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38/--/PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:4418:32+1:455m12683.03596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+1:4518:47+1:434m12690.04198mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#40|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:16+1:4419:17+1:461m??2710.035103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:37+1:3819:38+1:381m??2722.032101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#42|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+1:4120:10+1:435m12736.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:34+1:4820:35+1:491m??2751.03398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:56+1:4520:57+1:481m??2763.034100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+1:5721:25+2:005m12776.03999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#46|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:53+1:5721:54+1:581m??2794.039105mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#47|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:14+1:5622:15+1:561m??2807.043106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:27-22:28-1m??2816.028105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:09+1:4623:24+1:4615m??2835.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site