Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:48:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:48:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 20 halts. -7 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+111-822553mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+62m71-8054310mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1013:30+115m41-7875210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:05+1115:10+155m??1-70687589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+2515:50+255m21-65575563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:48+1916:50+202m21-58272580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:11+1917:12+201m??1-55797476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+2217:40+222m??1-51596352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+2518:10+252m??1-47087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3018:45+312m31-42258213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+3119:20+3510m41-39866208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+3519:52+361m11-36458242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+3520:15+352m21-34487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:33+3720:35+372m11-31737289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+521:50+65m21-27586310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1322:45+172m21-19982281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3323:10+352m11-16761289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+1:0900:30+1:145m12-9139329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:4101:00+1:482m12-7359308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:5302:10+1:532m12-619496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  02:30+1:3202:35+1:355m32058497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:5503:32+1:572m125455433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+2:0304:17+2:032m129338415mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1:2605:35+1:275m3213953414mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai (5 PFs)  06:00+1:3706:02+1:372m2216169439mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1:3906:50+1:402m2221475519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1:4207:33+1:422m2226565382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh (2 PFs)  07:57+1:4707:59+1:472m2229161365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:4908:16+1:492m2230655352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:3310:10+1:2910m3240270387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:2811:06+1:282m1246554353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1:2411:50+1:285m2250075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3312:08+1:322m1252045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:1013:30+1:115m2257875250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1313:50+1:142m1260040199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:45+1:2616:05+1:4120m7267753100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125 - Buffer: 2h 30m
37%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+388267738100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:0118:27+1:062m126832196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
39%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:0318:46+1:031m126904099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:16+1:0419:17+1:051m??271035103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:37+1:0619:38+1:061m??272132103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:05+5020:10+505m127363897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:34+1:0820:35+1:091m??27513398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:56+1:0620:57+1:071m??276334100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4921:25+495m127763999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KBEKurebhar  21:53+1:0521:54+1:071m??279439103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|KJAKhajurhat  22:14+1:0622:15+1:071m??280743106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak  22:27-22:28-1m??281628105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+5423:20+5710m??283510104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site