Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 16:38:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  -16 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. -16 halts. -122 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+1??1-823.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+62m??1-806.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+173m??1-788.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4381.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+1115:10+182m??1-707.087589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3315:50+325m??1-656.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2716:50+283m??1-583.072582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:11+2817:12+291m??1-558.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3317:40+342m??1-516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3718:10+372m??1-471.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:45+432m??1-423.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4519:20+4610m??1-399.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3134.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:51+4719:52+471m??1-365.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+452m??1-344.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??1-318.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+145m??1-275.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+292m??1-199.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3423:10+342m??1-168.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2100:30+335m??2-92.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+352m??2-74.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5102:10+572m??2-6.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5302:35+565m??20.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5003:32+542m??253.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??293.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1805:35+215m??2138.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+2806:02+282m??2160.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2706:50+292m??2213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+2907:33+292m??2264.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3107:59+322m??2290.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3708:16+372m??2305.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+2710:10+4010m??2401.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4211:06+422m??2464.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+3511:50+415m??2499.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4412:08+442m??2519.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+255m??2577.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2113:55+212m??2599.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+3916:05+3135m??2677.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#37%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+10??2677.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3818:32+425m??2683.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+4018:47+411m??2690.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+4719:11+481m??2710.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+5019:26+551m??2722.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+5819:50+1:075m??2736.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+1:0720:22+1:071m??2751.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+5720:49+581m??2763.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+5621:20+555m??2776.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#46|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+5321:48+541m??2794.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+5122:10+511m??2807.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??2816.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:09+4423:24+4215m??2835.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.