Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:05:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 30, 2015 08:05:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain**  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  20 halts  Distance: 735 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 13h 10m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH

1 xfers. 20 halts. -5 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
1/==/LTTMumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+811-825557mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+1313:00+132m71-8094910mCRThane (West) 400602, Maharashtra
3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:25+1813:30+195m41-7885210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:05+2115:10+255m??1-70787589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
5/==/NKNasik Road (3 PFs)  15:45+3415:50+335m21-65675563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:48+3416:50+362m21-58372580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)17:11+3917:12+391m??1-55897476mCRNandgaon, Maharashtra
8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:38+4117:40+422m??1-51696352mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+4618:10+462m??1-47187264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4418:45+452m31-42358213mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4219:20+4410m71-39966208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
12/==/RVRaver (2 PFs)  19:51+5419:52+551m??1-36558242mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4920:15+492m21-34487269mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:33+5420:35+542m??1-31837289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+2221:50+225m21-27686310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+392m21-19982281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+4123:10+412m??1-16861289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
18/==/ETItarsi Junction (7 PFs)  00:25+3000:30+375m12-9239329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+4201:00+532m??2-7459308mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:1302:10+1:152m12-719496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
21/==/BPL»Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)»  02:30+5602:35+575m32058497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:1203:32+1:132m125355433mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:1104:17+1:122m129238415mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
24/==/BINABina Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+3905:35+395m3213853414mWCRJn Pt - KATNI/GUNA/ BPL/JHS, Madhya Pradesh
25/==/KYEKhurai (5 PFs)  06:00+1:0206:02+1:022m??216069439mWCRKhurai, Madhya Pradesh
26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1:1106:50+1:122m1221375519mWCRMP 470001Madhya pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1:1707:33+1:172m??226465382mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
28/==/DMODamoh (2 PFs)  07:57+1:1807:59+1:192m??229061365mWCRDamoh, Madhya Pradesh
29/==/BNUBandakpur  08:14+1:2208:16+1:222m??230555352mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
30|--|KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:0610:10+1:1610m4240170387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:1711:06+1:172m1246454353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1:0311:50+1:105m2249975322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:2412:08+1:242m??251945308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:0713:30+1:085m??257775250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1813:50+1:182m??259940199mNCRDabhaura, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:45+1:1216:05+1:0620m8267653100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125 - Buffer: 2h 30m
37%--%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:218267638100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
38%--%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:25+1:5418:27+1:582m126822196mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
39%--%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:45+1:5718:46+1:581m126894099mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
40|--|MEMMau Aimma  19:16+2:0019:17+2:021m??270935103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
41|--|BTJBishnathGanj  19:37+2:0419:38+2:051m??272032103mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
42|--|PBH•Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)•  20:05+1:4520:10+1:465m127353897mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
43|--|KDFKhundaur  20:34+2:1920:35+2:201m??27503398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
44|--|PPUPiparpur  20:56+2:1820:57+2:201m??276234100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+2:2121:25+2:235m127753999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
46|--|KBEKurebhar  21:53+2:2821:54+2:301m??279339103mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
47|--|KJAKhajurhat  22:14+2:3222:15+2:351m??280643106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak22:27-22:28-1m??281528105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:10+2:45+2:40??2834-104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site