Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue May 31, 2016 11:23:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 31, 2016 11:23:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  -16 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 50m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 20:05
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. -16 halts. -118 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+2??1-825.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+813:00+72m??1-808.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1813:25+213m??1-788.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+1215:10+192m??1-706.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3115:50+315m??1-656.077564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2516:50+263m??1-583.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+2717:12+272m??1-558.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3117:40+312m??1-516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3518:10+352m??1-471.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4118:45+412m??1-423.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4219:20+4310m??1-399.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4319:52+432m??1-365.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+3820:15+382m??1-344.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+332m??1-318.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+135m??1-275.086310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+242m??1-199.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2823:10+282m??1-168.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1900:30+305m??2-92.039329mWCR461111, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2601:00+352m??2-74.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+582m??2-6.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5302:35+565m??20.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+4303:32+462m??253.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+3604:17+402m??293.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1305:35+165m??2139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+2706:02+272m??2161.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4652.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+2506:50+272m??2213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+2807:33+282m??2264.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3207:59+322m??2290.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+3408:16+352m??2306.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1610:10+3010m??2401.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+3011:06+312m??2464.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+2411:50+295m??2500.075321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3112:08+312m??2520.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1613:30+185m??2577.075250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:48+1913:50+192m??2600.046199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4077.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2816:05+2335m??2677.035100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#37%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+30??2677.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+3618:32+375m??2683.03596mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#39%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:43+3618:47+344m??2690.04199mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2920.0
#40%--%MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:16+3719:17+391m??2710.035103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#41%--%BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:37+3819:38+381m??2722.032101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#42%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  20:05+3620:10+375m??2736.03897mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2415.0
#43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:34+4120:35+421m??2751.03398mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:56+3720:57+381m??2763.034100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+4421:25+455m??2776.03999mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#46|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:53+4121:54+421m??2794.039105mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#47|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:14+4022:15+401m??2807.043106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:27-22:28-1m??2816.028 NRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4119.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:09+3323:24+3415m??2835.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site