Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 08:35:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (1:36PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  -16 halts  Distance: 736 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 19:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. -16 halts. -122 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+2??1-825.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??1-808.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1613:25+193m??1-788.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+1215:10+182m??1-706.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+325m??1-656.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+3016:50+313m??1-583.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+312m??1-558.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m??1-516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+382m??1-471.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:45+432m??1-423.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4419:20+4710m??1-399.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+472m??1-365.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m??1-344.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+352m??1-318.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m??1-275.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m??1-199.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2223:10+222m??1-168.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+265m??2-92.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+392m??2-74.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+1:002m??2-6.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5502:35+575m??20.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+552m??253.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+452m??293.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+175m??2139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3406:02+342m??2160.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+362m??2213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3707:33+372m??2264.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4007:59+402m??2290.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4308:16+432m??2306.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2810:10+4410m??2401.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m??2464.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+365m??2500.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+382m??2520.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m??2577.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m??2600.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+4616:05+4735m??2677.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
0 intermediate stations-16:-50.0
#37%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:11??2677.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#38%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:2418:32+1:265m??2683.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#39%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:2618:47+1:271m??2690.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#40|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:3419:11+1:361m??2710.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#41|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+1:3919:26+1:401m??2722.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#42|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+1:4319:50+1:495m??2736.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#43|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+1:5120:22+1:511m??2751.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#44|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+1:4120:49+1:421m??2763.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#45|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+1:4121:20+1:405m??2776.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#46|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+1:3821:48+1:381m??2794.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#47|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+1:3722:10+1:371m??2807.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#48|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m??2816.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#49|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:09+1:3023:24+1:3015m??2835.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site