Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 19:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
No Daily Train...Sufficient Buffer Time...Daily Connectivity...

997/Σ Mumbai-Pratapgarh-Sultanpur-Faizabad ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Jan 08 2012 (13:36)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  -18 halts  Distance: 871 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 12h 55m Distance: 677 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14125/Saryu Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 30m Distance: 59 km
Departs @ 02:35
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Bhopal Junction/BPL
Arrives @ 19:45 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH


1 xfers. -18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bhopal Junction and Pratapgarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  -12:40+1911-823.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+2513:00+252m71-806.010310mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+3513:25+383m41-788.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+3514:55+425m01-721.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+3315:10+432m01-707.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+5515:50+545m21-656.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+5216:50+533m01-583.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+5317:12+522m01-558.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+5517:40+562m01-516.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+5918:10+592m01-471.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1:0618:45+1:072m31-423.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:0919:20+1:1210m01-399.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+1:1419:52+1:152m11-365.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:1120:15+1:112m21-344.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+1:0420:45+1:042m11-318.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4121:50+415m21-275.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+5322:45+552m21-199.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+5823:10+582m21-168.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+5200:30+1:035m12-92.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+5801:00+1:062m12-74.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2302:10+1:282m12-6.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:2402:35+1:265m320.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:2803:32+1:302m1253.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2104:17+1:212m1293.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+5105:35+525m32139.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:0406:02+1:052m22160.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1:1406:50+1:152m02213.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:2107:33+1:212m22264.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:2407:59+1:242m22290.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:2808:16+1:282m22306.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+1:1810:10+1:3610m02401.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:2911:06+1:292m12464.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1:1811:50+1:255m02500.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:2712:08+1:282m12520.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:1413:30+1:135m22577.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:1913:55+1:192m12600.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+2:2516:05+2:4535m72677.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Saryu Express (UnReserved)/14125
20 intermediate stations-16:-5135.0
#38%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  -18:15+1:3283812.032100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#39%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  18:27+1:4818:32+1:505m13818.02796mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#40%==%PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+1:4818:47+1:491m13825.05299mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#41|--|MEMMau Aimma (2 PFs)  19:10+1:5619:11+1:571m03845.051103mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#42|--|BTJBishnathGanj (2 PFs)  19:25+2:0019:26+2:061m03857.046101mNRPratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#43|--|PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  19:45+2:1019:50+2:175m13871.03097mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3115.0
#44|--|KDFKhundaur (2 PFs)  20:21+2:1820:22+2:181m03886.02798mNRRamapur Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2612.0
#45|--|PPUPiparpur (2 PFs)  20:48+2:0920:49+2:111m03898.030100mNRState Highway 9, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2613.0
#46|--|SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  21:15+2:0921:20+2:105m13911.04098mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2718.0
#47|--|KBEKurebhar (2 PFs)  21:47+2:0921:48+2:101m03929.037104mNRMDR 66E, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2113.0
#48|--|KJAKhajurhat (2 PFs)  22:09+2:0722:10+2:081m03942.040106mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#49|--|MEQMalethu Kanak (1 PFs)  22:23-22:24-1m13951.026105mNRBikapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4519.0
#50|--|FDFaizabad Junction (5 PFs)  23:09+2:0723:24+2:0715m03970.011104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site