Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 00:45:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its a good connectivity and telescopic too..

9970/Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-MFP-CPR TRI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Oct 12 2012 (14:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1150 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 521 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 125 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+18??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+2011:16+201m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+2011:55+2010m??144.04625mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+2012:30+2010m??163.06639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+4213:05+4010m??191.08728mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  13:55+1:0213:57+1:012m??1163.06136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+4814:42+492m??1206.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:0615:31+1:055m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:0916:06+1:082m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:0017:35+4925m??1385.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+1:3618:52+1:362m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3219:50+1:3010m??1521.042164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+2??1521.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+721:47+81m??1526.034153mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+1822:16+191m??1542.032175mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+1722:45+182m??1556.079188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+2423:03+251m??1578.060286mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+2323:40+225m??1610.064239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+2600:05+271m??2636.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+2200:28+231m??2649.049172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+2101:08+221m??2681.011133mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+2302:00+2625m??2686.066114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+4102:25+412m??2711.077182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+4703:13+464m??2768.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+4703:44+465m??2797.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+1705:20+1710m??2841.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+2405:32+261m??2852.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+3205:46+341m??2867.06081mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+3606:01+381m??2881.05065mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+4106:22+405m??2894.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+4906:40+512m??2911.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#32/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+4607:16+462m??2921.01149mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)08:25+4909:20+3555m??2933.03748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+4109:33+491m??2941.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:04+361m??2950.04849mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+3810:19+461m??2961.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#37/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+2710:46+301m??2969.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#38/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1611:11+251m??2975.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+2711:33+308m??2984.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpoori Gram (3 PFs)  11:42+3711:43+381m??2990.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+3911:52+411m??2998.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+4412:06+471m??21011.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:0312:40+1:075m??21036.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+1:2113:04+1:251m??21062.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+1:2413:17+1:281m??21070.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#46/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+4414:25+502m??21090.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+4714:40+482m??21095.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#48/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+5515:01+561m??21119.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#49/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+17-??21150.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.