Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 01:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Its a good connectivity and telescopic too..

9970/Σ PURI-BBS-TATA-BJU-MFP-CPR TRI WEEKLY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Oct 12 2012 (14:51)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 25m  35 halts  Distance: 1149 km  1 xfers
#1. 12875/Neelachal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 520 km
xfer @ TATA/Tatanagar Junction  Buffer: 1h 55m
#2. 18181/Tatanagar - Chhapra Express
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 629 km
Departs @ 10:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Puri/PURI
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Chhapra Junction/CPR


1 xfers. 35 halts. 123 intermediate Stations between Puri and Chhapra Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Neelachal SF Express (PT)/12875
#1/==/PURI»Puri (8 PFs)»  -10:55+1:12??10.04914mECoRPuri, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2016.0
#2/==/SILSakhi Gopal (4 PFs)  11:15+1:0211:16+1:031m??116.05710mECoRDist - Puri 752014, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#3/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  11:45+1:1511:55+1:1510m??144.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  12:20+1:1612:30+1:1410m??163.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#5/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  12:55+1:2613:05+1:2210m??191.08628mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5072.0
#6/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  13:55+1:2713:57+1:302m??1163.06137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4343.0
#7/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  14:40+1:3914:42+1:392m??1206.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#8/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)15:26+1:2615:31+1:255m??1269.08620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#9/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  16:04+1:4116:06+1:412m??1316.06416mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
11 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#10/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)↵¶17:10+1:2117:35+1:1025m??1385.07942mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations01:1599.0
#11/==/GTSGhatsila (3 PFs)  18:50+3:3418:52+3:342m??1484.045103mSERDist - East Singhbhum, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4836.0
#12/==/TATATatanagar Junction (5 PFs)19:40+1:3019:50+1:2810m??1520.041164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
Tatanagar - Chhapra Express/18181
0 intermediate stations04:100.0
#13/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -21:35+32??1520.025164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#14/==/ADTPAdityapur (3 PFs)  21:46+3521:47+361m??1525.034152mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#15/==/KNDKandra Junction (4 PFs)  22:15+2322:16+241m??1541.032176mSERJamshedpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#16/==/CNIChandil Junction (4 PFs)  22:43+3722:45+382m??1555.078178mSERChandil, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#17/==/BBMBarabhum (3 PFs)  23:02+4423:03+451m??1577.060229mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction (4 PFs)  23:35+4423:40+445m??1609.064240mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#19/==/ANRAnara (2 PFs)  00:04+4700:05+481m??2635.036216mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#20/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  00:27+4500:28+461m??2648.050172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#21/--/BURNBurnpur (3 PFs)  01:07+4501:08+471m??2680.011134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:275.0
#22/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)01:35+4302:00+4425m??2685.066114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#23/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  02:23+1:0402:25+1:042m??2710.077183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#24/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  03:09+1:1103:13+1:104m??2767.067254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#25/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  03:39+1:0803:44+1:085m??2796.031270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2644.0
#26/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  05:10+4705:20+4710m??2840.061142mECRJhajha, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#27/==/GHRGidhaur (2 PFs)  05:31+5305:32+581m??2851.067107mECRState Highway 18, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#28/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0605:46+1:081m??2866.08981mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#29/==/MNPMananpur (2 PFs)  06:00+1:1406:01+1:161m??2887.02556mECRMananpur Pin: 811310, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  06:17+1:2306:22+1:225m??2893.06254mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#31/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  06:38+1:3306:40+1:372m??2909.01847mECRBarahiya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3411.0
#32/--/HTZUHathidah Upper (1 PFs)  07:14+1:3607:16+1:352m??2920.01152mECRMurarpur, Bihar
7 intermediate stations01:0912.0
#33/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  08:25+1:3909:20+1:2855m??2932.03749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#34/==/TGATeghra (2 PFs)  09:32+1:3409:33+1:401m??2940.01847mECRBegusarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:309.0
#35/==/BCABachhwara (3 PFs)  10:03+1:2110:04+1:261m??2949.04850mECRBegusarai, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#36/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3010:19+1:351m??2960.01851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:268.0
#37/==/NAZJNazirGanj (2 PFs)  10:45+1:1910:46+1:241m??2968.01651mECRNazirGanj, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#38/==/UJPUjiarpur (2 PFs)  11:10+1:0911:11+1:161m??2974.03951mECRSamastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#39/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:25+1:1611:33+1:188m??2983.04251mECR848101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#40/==/KPGMKarpurigram (3 PFs)  11:42+1:2411:43+1:261m??2989.05551mECRPin- 848129, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#41/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:51+1:2711:52+1:291m??2997.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#42/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  12:05+1:3212:06+1:351m??21010.05255mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#43/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+1:5212:40+2:015m??21035.06857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#44%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  13:03+2:2413:04+2:291m??21061.04159mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#45%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  13:16+2:2713:17+2:351m??21069.01857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:0620.0
#46%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  14:23+2:1014:25+2:152m??21089.02555mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#47/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:38+2:1614:40+2:112m??21094.07156mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#48/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  15:00+2:2315:01+2:241m??21118.02359mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1931.0
#49/==/CPR•Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)•  16:20+1:53-??21149.0-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site