Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 10:15:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jalandhar, Gwalior

9971/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1258 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+38??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:45+472m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4422:02+442m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5022:48+512m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4523:50+4620m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+562m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5700:45+572m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5801:07+582m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0501:37+1:152m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:0202:30+1:0625m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1903:00+1:192m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4904:25+5625m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 20h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+5200:40+4910m??3285.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+5401:50+5510m??3342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+1:0202:50+1:022m??3402.046270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+4904:10+4710m??3456.057276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2581.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+4405:45+4510m??3537.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+1:1206:13+1:142m??3571.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+1:2106:33+1:212m??3595.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+1:1707:40+1:175m??3651.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:1208:47+1:132m??3698.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+1:1010:05+1:0520m??3721.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+1:1110:25+1:112m??3742.077207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+1:2511:58+1:245m??3855.085181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+1:3012:35+1:302m??3905.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+1:2112:55+1:215m??3909.062172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+1:1115:00+1:1210m??31027.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43125.0
#29|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+2:0916:48+2:095m??31152.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#30|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+1:4919:05+1:5410m??31254.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#31/==/RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+2:0819:35+2:125m??31274.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#32|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+1:4321:15+1:472m??31351.034422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:28117.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:43+3600:45+472m??41468.059513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:22+5001:24+522m??41504.035540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0639.0
#35/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+32-??41543.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site