Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 06:25:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly via Jalandhar, Gwalior

9971/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Indore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:32)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 5m  22 halts  Distance: 1542 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 20h 40m
#2. 19326/Amritsar - Indore Express
Travel Time: 25h 50m Distance: 1257 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 02:30 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M   F 
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 22 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+43??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4921:45+502m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4922:02+492m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+5222:18+522m??147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5822:48+582m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5223:50+5620m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0700:30+1:082m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+1:0800:45+1:092m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0901:07+1:092m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:3301:27+1:452m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:2102:30+1:3025m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4903:00+1:492m??2249.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+1:1304:25+1:1625m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Indore Express/19326 - Buffer: 20h 40m
0 intermediate stations20:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  00:30+2:2900:40+2:2510m??3285.057239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  01:40+2:2601:50+2:2810m??3342.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  02:48+2:3602:50+2:362m??3402.044269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:1354.0
#17/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:03+2:3804:13+2:3610m??3456.059276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
12 intermediate stations01:2281.0
#18/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:35+2:5505:45+2:5410m??3537.079278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2634.0
#19%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  06:11+3:1906:13+3:222m??3571.080256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#20/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  06:31+3:3006:33+3:302m??3595.054247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0256.0
#21/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  07:35+3:4607:40+3:445m??3651.044228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#22/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+3:2808:47+3:282m??3698.024216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5823.0
#23/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  09:45+3:3210:05+3:3220m??3721.070210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#24/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  10:23+3:3010:25+3:332m??3742.077207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:28113.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  11:53+4:0611:58+4:075m??3855.085182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#26/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  12:33+4:2712:35+4:272m??3905.016171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.0
#27/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  12:50+4:3512:55+4:385m??3909.062173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:55118.0
#28/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  14:50+5:2315:00+5:2610m??31027.073213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:43124.0
#29|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  16:43+5:2416:48+5:235m??31151.048478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:07102.0
#30|--|GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  18:55+5:2519:05+5:3210m??31253.049477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#31%==%RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  19:30+5:4119:35+5:405m??31274.047415mWCR473110, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.0
#32|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  21:13+5:4121:15+5:422m??31351.033422mWCRBiaora, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations03:30116.0
#33/--/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  00:45+4:2300:47+4:242m??41467.066513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  01:20+4:1701:22+4:202m??41504.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0838.0
#35/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  02:30+4:52-??41542.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site