Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:18:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Kota, Baroda

9972/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2029 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+462m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+472m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4822:48+492m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4323:50+4320m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5501:07+552m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:37+1:092m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5702:30+1:0125m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4304:25+5125m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 5h 20m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+409:20+45m??2285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+409:30+42m??2290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+609:45+62m??2306.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+710:35+610m??2342.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m??2385.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m??2402.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+712:12+82m??2448.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)12:35+313:05+330m??2456.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+182m??2498.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2114:08+212m??2531.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+172m??2565.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m??2610.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2315:58+242m??2651.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1816:45+1320m??2655.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1517:15+152m??2683.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+319:15+55m??2796.080182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1419:42+152m??2830.087173mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+1820:13+182m??2872.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2132.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2220:36+222m??2904.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3745.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2321:15+262m??2949.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+3922:05+375m??21012.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4723:40+4710m??21120.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5000:35+512m??31193.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5301:17+542m??31254.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1203:20+192m??31346.062468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+2004:10+2210m??31387.067495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1805:24+192m??31468.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2205:50+222m??31501.051313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#42/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+92m??31574.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1608:26+1510m??31648.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2609:16+262m??31718.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1810:25+185m??31777.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#46/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2710:50+262m??31807.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+2311:30+232m??31846.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#48/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2711:52+272m??31872.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#49/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2512:34+252m??31921.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#50/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+142m??32011.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#51/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1414:19+142m??32023.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#52/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+12-??32029.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.