Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:18:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 20:18:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Kota, Baroda

9972/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  40 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+31210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3921:45+392m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+382m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m2147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4222:48+422m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3623:50+3920m0199.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+492m12135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4900:45+502m12149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5001:07+492m12168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0001:37+1:102m12198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5502:30+5825m02206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1003:00+1:102m22249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4104:25+4825m02285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 8m
42 intermediate stations04:50205.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+909:20+95m23490.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+909:30+92m23495.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+1209:45+112m13511.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+1010:35+1010m13547.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+1011:17+122m23590.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+1011:35+102m23607.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+1012:12+112m13653.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+613:05+630m63661.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1813:40+182m23703.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m13736.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1714:44+182m13770.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+2215:18+222m03815.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2915:58+302m23856.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+2316:45+2220m53860.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+2417:15+232m33888.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+1619:15+165m331001.080181mNCRUttar Pradesh 281001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+3019:42+302m331035.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+3220:13+322m231076.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+3720:36+372m131109.043228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#33/==/SMBJShri Mahabirji (3 PFs)20:50+3720:52+362m031119.098241mWCRPIN - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2135.0
#34/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+3521:15+392m231154.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#35/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4722:05+465m231217.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#36|--|KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+5023:40+5010m231325.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#37/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m141398.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#38/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5801:17+582m041459.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#39/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+162m041551.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#40/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2110m441592.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#41/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1705:24+182m041673.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#42/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m041706.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#43/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+407:18+82m141779.076121mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#44/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1908:26+1910m241853.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#45/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+222m241923.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#46/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1610:25+165m241982.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#47/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2010:50+202m242012.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#48/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m342051.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#49/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2311:52+232m242077.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#50/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m242126.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#51/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+1113:57+222m642216.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#52/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1214:19+132m842228.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#53/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+9-542234.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site