Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 10:46:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Kota, Baroda

9972/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:32)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 65h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 2234 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 5h 20m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1744 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:45 +3 nights
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+38210.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4621:45+472m2121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4422:02+442m1132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4922:18+492m2147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5022:48+512m2176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4523:50+4620m01100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5500:30+562m12135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5700:45+572m12149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5801:07+582m12168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0501:37+1:152m12198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:0202:30+1:0625m02206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1903:00+1:192m22249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4904:25+5625m02285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 8m
42 intermediate stations04:50205.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+509:20+55m23490.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+509:30+52m23495.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  09:43+809:45+82m13511.054243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  10:25+810:35+710m13547.064249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#18/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  11:15+911:17+102m23590.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  11:33+811:35+82m23607.078270mNRSirhind, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3546.0
#20/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  12:10+912:12+102m13653.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#21/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)12:35+513:05+330m63661.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#22/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:38+1713:40+172m23703.077259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#23/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  14:06+2014:08+202m13736.060252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3434.0
#24/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)14:42+1614:44+172m13770.085235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#25/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  15:16+1915:18+192m03815.064227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#26/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  15:56+2415:58+242m23856.09219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:274.0
#27/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)16:25+1916:45+1520m53860.060216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#28/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  17:13+1917:15+192m33888.059207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:55113.0
#29/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  19:10+719:15+85m331001.080181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#30/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  19:40+1919:42+192m331035.087175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#31/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  20:11+2220:13+222m231077.094199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2133.0
#32/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  20:34+2620:36+262m131110.072228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3744.0
#33/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  21:13+2721:15+302m231154.085269mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4564.0
#34/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  22:00+4222:05+415m231218.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:25107.0
#35/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  23:30+4923:40+4810m231325.082256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#36/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  00:33+5200:35+532m141398.092359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4061.0
#37/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  01:15+5601:17+572m041459.046465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:0192.0
#38/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  03:18+1003:20+172m041551.062469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#39/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:00+1804:10+2010m441592.067496mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1281.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  05:22+1605:24+182m041673.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#41/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  05:48+2105:50+212m041706.051314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2673.0
#42/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  07:16+607:18+82m141779.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#43/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16+1708:26+1710m241853.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#44/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14+2509:16+242m241923.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#45/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:25+155m241982.07718mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#46/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48+2410:50+242m242012.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#47/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28+1811:30+192m342051.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#48/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50+2211:52+222m242077.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4049.0
#49/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32+2212:34+222m242126.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#50/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  13:55+813:57+152m642216.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#51/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17+1014:19+112m842228.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#52/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45+7-542234.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site