Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:28:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Delhi, Kanpur, Gorakhpur, Chhapra

9973/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:33)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+462m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+472m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4822:48+492m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4323:50+4320m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5300:45+542m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5501:07+552m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0201:37+1:092m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5702:30+1:0125m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1103:00+1:112m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4304:25+5125m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1208:35+135m??2285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1308:45+142m??2290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1609:00+162m??2306.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1709:12+172m??2316.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1809:25+182m??2329.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1210:00+1110m??2342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1610:40+162m??2385.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1510:58+152m??2402.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1411:17+142m??2428.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  11:55+812:00+85m??2456.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+3712:54+372m??2531.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+3713:25+382m??2565.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:56+4013:58+402m??2610.058227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+4114:42+442m??2651.08219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+3915:20+4315m??2654.057219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
16 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+1:5716:50+2:132m??2737.074199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:2717:28+2:303m??2780.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1118:24+2:113m??2810.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:2419:13+2:275m??2858.066167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:3619:30+2:402m??2875.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:42+2:422m??2950.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:0423:00+3:0510m??21089.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:1223:24+3:122m??21107.054129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+3:2100:40+3:2015m??31161.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:1301:37+3:152m??31190.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:4103:00+3:425m??31279.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:5503:26+3:552m??31307.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5460.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+3:5104:25+3:515m??31367.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:5104:52+3:512m??31397.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+3:3506:00+3:3815m??31431.06184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:0306:50+4:072m??31480.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0069.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:1407:55+4:145m??31549.03769mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4062.0
#46/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+3:3509:50+3:3015m??31611.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+3:4310:27+3:432m??31641.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:4211:05+3:425m??31665.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:3811:20+3:422m??31670.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:4712:50+3:485m??31724.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:0913:13+4:112m??31749.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:1613:27+4:212m??31763.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:4213:50+4:465m??31776.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  15:05+5:0515:25+4:5420m??31827.04448mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+4:5815:48+4:582m??31842.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#56/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5:0716:23+5:102m??31882.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57/==/MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:1116:38+5:122m??31891.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#58/==/THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:1217:24+5:122m??31933.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:1517:39+5:152m??31949.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#60/==/KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+5:2417:57+5:242m??31968.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#61/==/CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+5:2318:30+5:252m??31984.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#62/==/KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:16-??32007.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.