Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:13:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 02:13:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Delhi, Kanpur, Gorakhpur, Chhapra

9973/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:33)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+40??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4721:45+472m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4622:02+452m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4822:18+492m??147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5622:48+562m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5023:50+5320m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  00:28+1:0100:30+1:012m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+1:0200:45+1:022m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0401:07+1:042m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:2801:27+1:402m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:1602:30+1:2525m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:4503:00+1:452m??2249.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+1:0704:25+1:0825m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2:0108:35+2:025m??2285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2:0308:45+2:042m??2290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+2:0609:00+2:062m??2306.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+2:0809:12+2:082m??2316.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+2:1209:25+2:122m??2329.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+2:0710:00+1:5810m??2342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1:5710:40+1:572m??2385.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1:5510:58+1:552m??2402.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:5611:17+1:562m??2428.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:5212:00+1:555m??2456.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+2:1012:54+2:102m??2531.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+2:0613:25+2:082m??2565.088235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+2:1613:58+2:162m??2610.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:3614:42+2:322m??2651.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+2:2815:20+2:3515m??2654.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+3:2916:50+3:352m??2737.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:3017:28+3:323m??2780.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+3:1918:24+3:183m??2810.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+3:1319:13+3:165m??2858.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:3019:30+3:342m??2875.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:4320:42+3:452m??2950.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+4:2623:00+4:2110m??21089.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+4:1123:24+4:202m??21107.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:0400:40+4:0615m??31161.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:3601:37+3:362m??31190.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:0903:00+4:105m??31279.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:0203:26+4:092m??31307.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+4:1504:25+4:235m??31368.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:1304:52+4:202m??31397.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+4:1406:00+4:1715m??31431.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:4306:50+4:462m??31480.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+4:4207:55+4:515m??31550.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#46/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:2709:50+4:4415m??31611.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+4:4810:27+4:482m??31641.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5:0111:05+5:095m??31665.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5:1111:20+5:262m??31670.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+5:0912:50+5:065m??31724.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:5313:13+5:532m??31749.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:5813:27+6:002m??31763.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4413:50+5:485m??31776.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:10+6:2715:25+6:3315m??31827.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:46+6:2515:48+6:252m??31842.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#56/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:4016:23+6:422m??31882.04143mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:3916:38+6:402m??31891.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#58%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+7:0517:24+7:052m??31933.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+7:1517:39+7:112m??31949.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#60%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+7:1017:57+7:092m??31968.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#61%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+7:0418:30+7:042m??31984.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#62%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:55-??32007.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site