Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:13:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:13:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Delhi, Kanpur, Gorakhpur, Chhapra

9973/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:33)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+37??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+452m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+452m??147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+522m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4723:50+5720m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4700:45+482m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4901:07+492m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:27+1:202m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4202:30+4625m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1703:00+1:172m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+3304:25+3225m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+1:2508:35+1:265m??2285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+1:2808:45+1:282m??2290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+1:3009:00+1:302m??2306.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+1:3509:12+1:352m??2316.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+1:3509:25+1:352m??2329.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+1:2810:00+1:2710m??2342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+1:2410:40+1:242m??2385.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+1:2210:58+1:222m??2402.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+1:2311:17+1:232m??2428.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+1:1812:00+1:215m??2456.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+1:4612:54+1:462m??2531.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+1:4413:25+1:452m??2565.088236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+1:5213:58+1:522m??2610.058232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+2:1314:42+2:162m??2651.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+1:5615:20+2:0215m??2654.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:5316:50+3:052m??2737.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+3:0417:28+3:063m??2780.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:4318:24+2:423m??2810.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:4719:13+2:505m??2858.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+3:0219:30+3:062m??2875.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+3:1020:42+3:142m??2950.065154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+3:4423:00+3:4910m??21089.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:5923:24+4:042m??21107.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+4:1700:40+4:1815m??31161.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+3:5801:37+3:592m??31190.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+4:3403:00+4:355m??31279.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+4:2303:26+4:312m??31307.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  04:20+4:3004:25+4:385m??31368.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+4:3304:52+4:422m??31397.03883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)05:45+4:3806:00+4:4215m??31431.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+4:5806:50+5:012m??31480.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+5:0907:55+5:105m??31550.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#46/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  09:35+4:4109:50+4:4315m??31611.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+5:0610:27+5:072m??31641.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+5:1111:05+5:115m??31665.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+5:1111:20+5:142m??31670.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+4:5212:50+4:545m??31724.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+5:3613:13+5:372m??31749.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+5:3213:27+5:332m??31763.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+5:4013:50+5:445m??31776.04151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:05+6:0015:25+6:0520m??31827.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)15:46+5:5815:48+5:582m??31842.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#56/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+6:1816:23+6:212m??31882.041 ECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+6:1316:38+6:142m??31891.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#58%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+6:2917:24+6:292m??31933.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+6:3517:39+6:352m??31949.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#60!%%!%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+6:3817:57+6:392m??31968.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#61%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+6:2818:30+6:292m??31984.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#62%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+5:39-??32007.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site