Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 10:33:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar, Delhi, Kanpur, Gorakhpur, Chhapra

9973/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Katihar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony*  Oct 12 2012 (4:33PM)
22
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  51 halts  Distance: 2007 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 15708/Amrapali Express
Travel Time: 35h 20m Distance: 1722 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 19:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Katihar Junction/KIR


1 xfers. 51 halts. 291 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Katihar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+35??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4321:45+442m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4422:02+442m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4722:18+472m??147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5322:48+532m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (4 PFs)23:30+4723:50+4920m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (2 PFs)  00:28+5900:30+592m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5800:45+592m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+1:0001:07+1:012m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:1701:27+1:242m??2198.013233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+1:0402:30+1:0925m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:2003:00+1:202m??2249.036237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+5304:25+1:0125m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amrapali Express/15708 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations04:050.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  08:30+2608:35+275m??2285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  08:43+2808:45+282m??2290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  08:58+3009:00+302m??2306.059243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#17/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  09:10+3109:12+302m??2316.069245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#18/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+312m??2329.032243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#19/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  09:50+2510:00+2410m??2342.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#20/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  10:38+3610:40+352m??2385.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#21/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  10:56+3210:58+312m??2402.090269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#22/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  11:15+3211:17+312m??2428.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3828.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  11:55+2212:00+235m??2456.087276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
10 intermediate stations00:5275.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:52+5112:54+522m??2531.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  13:23+5113:25+522m??2565.088235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3145.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:56+5613:58+562m??2610.058232mNRSonipat, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  14:40+1:0014:42+1:022m??2651.08219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:233.0
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  15:05+5615:20+1:0215m??2654.057219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
15 intermediate stations01:2883.0
#29/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  16:48+2:0016:50+2:092m??2737.074200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#30/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  17:25+2:3817:28+2:383m??2780.034191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5330.0
#31/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  18:21+2:1518:24+2:153m??2810.065183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#32/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  19:08+2:3219:13+2:335m??2858.066166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  19:28+2:4219:30+2:432m??2875.064164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#34/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  20:40+2:3920:42+2:412m??2950.065153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  22:50+2:5023:00+2:5410m??21089.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  23:22+3:0423:24+3:052m??21107.054128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0154.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  00:25+2:5700:40+2:5715m??31161.031124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:35+2:4901:37+2:502m??31190.069123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1889.0
#39/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  02:55+3:0903:00+3:115m??31279.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#40/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  03:24+3:2203:26+3:222m??31307.067104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#41/==/BSTBasti (5 PFs)  04:20+3:1304:25+3:135m??31368.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#42/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  04:50+3:1904:52+3:202m??31397.03884mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5334.0
#43/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  05:45+3:0306:00+3:0515m??31431.06184mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4849.0
#44/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  06:48+3:2706:50+3:302m??31480.06979mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0070.0
#45/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  07:50+3:3507:55+3:365m??31550.03769mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:4061.0
#46/==/CPRChhapra Junction (6 PFs)  09:35+3:0509:50+3:0815m??31611.05258mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#47/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  10:25+3:2110:27+3:222m??31641.04359mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#48/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  11:00+3:3211:05+3:375m??31665.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#49/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  11:18+3:3211:20+3:492m??31670.03855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2554.0
#50/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+3:5612:50+3:585m??31724.07257mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#51/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  13:11+4:1513:13+4:162m??31749.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#52/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  13:25+4:2013:27+4:222m??31763.04552mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#53/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  13:45+4:3013:50+4:345m??31776.03851mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2051.0
#54/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)15:10+4:4715:25+5:0015m??31827.04449mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2115.0
#55/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  15:46+5:0315:48+5:032m??31842.07347mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#56/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  16:21+5:0716:23+5:092m??31882.04143mECRKhagaria, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#57%--%MNEMansi Junction (4 PFs)  16:36+5:1616:38+5:172m??31891.05844mECRKhagaria, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4442.0
#58%==%THBThana Bihpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:22+5:1917:24+5:202m??31933.07440mECRDist:-Bhagalpur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#59%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  17:37+5:1517:39+5:102m??31949.06839mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#60%==%KUEKursela (2 PFs)  17:55+5:2417:57+5:242m??31968.03336mECRNH 31, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#61%==%CRRKarhagola Road (3 PFs)  18:28+5:1318:30+5:132m??31984.01638mECRLachhmipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:2523.0
#62%==%KIR•Katihar Junction (7 PFs)•  19:55+4:34-??32007.0-36mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site