Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:40:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 23:40:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar

9974/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 50m  15 halts  Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 12460/Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 6h 48m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 14:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 15 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+38??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4521:45+452m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4322:02+432m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4622:18+462m??147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+5222:48+552m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+5023:50+5920m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+5100:30+512m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+5100:45+522m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5301:07+532m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:1401:27+1:242m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4502:30+5025m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:2303:00+1:232m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+3504:25+3325m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - New Delhi InterCity Express/12460 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:570.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:22+2907:27+295m??2285.036239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#15/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+2907:37+292m??2290.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#16/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  07:50+3207:52+322m??2306.075243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  08:10+3608:12+362m??2329.035243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#18/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  08:35+3208:40+345m??2342.068249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5360.0
#19/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  09:33+3909:35+392m??2402.069269mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#20/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  09:57+3909:59+392m??2428.058272mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#21/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  10:20+3510:22+352m??2448.020272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:238.0
#22/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  10:45+2910:55+2810m??2456.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#23/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+3811:36+382m??2498.080259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#24/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:01+4112:03+412m??2531.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#25/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:32+4012:34+402m??2565.085236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3245.0
#26/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  13:06+4413:08+442m??2610.056232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#27/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  13:51+5713:53+582m??2651.011219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:224.0
#28/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  14:15+41-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site