Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:30:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar

9975/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 35m  6 halts  Distance: 655 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 2h 6m
#2. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 4h 54m Distance: 370 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 6 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+31??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3921:45+392m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3822:02+382m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4122:18+412m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5%==%KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4222:48+422m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3623:50+3920m??199.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+4800:30+492m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHW•Dhariwal (1 PFs)•  00:43+4900:45+502m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+5001:07+492m??2168.065245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:35+1:0001:37+1:102m??2198.017232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:288.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+5502:30+5825m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1003:00+1:102m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+4104:25+4825m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014 - Buffer: 2h 6m
0 intermediate stations01:380.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+23m??2285.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+506:23+52m??2306.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#16/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+307:02+25m??2342.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#17/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??2402.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4254.0
#18/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+108:32+12m??2456.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#19/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:00+6-??2655.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site