Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:43:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily via Jalandhar

9976/Σ Jammu-Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:33)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  19 halts  Distance: 723 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 10m
#2. 14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 12:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+28??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+3621:45+362m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3/==/SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+3422:02+352m??132.063365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+3722:18+372m??147.062383mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+3822:48+402m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4223.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+3323:50+3920m??199.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+3900:30+392m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4100:45+412m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4101:07+412m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+5501:27+1:062m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4102:30+4325m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:0103:00+1:012m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+2904:25+3325m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express/14682
0 intermediate stations-4:-250.0
#14/==/JUC»Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:10+31??2285.070239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  04:28+4004:30+402m??2306.071243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  04:49+4204:51+422m??2329.034243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#17/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3005:25+2910m??2342.043249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#18/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  05:56+3305:58+372m??2364.081261mNRDoraha, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#19/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+382m??2385.066269mNRNH 1, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  06:31+3706:33+372m??2402.090270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1726.0
#21/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  06:50+3906:52+402m??2428.064274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#22/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  07:11+4107:13+422m??2448.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#23/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+1307:45+1810m??2456.071276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#24/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  08:06+2508:08+252m??2480.080279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#25/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  08:24+2608:26+262m??2502.049280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#26/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  08:32+2508:34+262m??2506.044276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4131.0
#27/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  09:15+2309:20+245m??2537.073 NRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#28%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  09:48+4709:50+482m??2571.060256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#29/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  10:14+4710:16+472m??2595.073247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4251.0
#30/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  10:58+4311:00+432m??2646.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  11:09+4711:11+472m??2651.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#32/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  11:27+4511:29+452m??2670.043222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3928.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  12:08+4312:10+442m??2698.033216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#34/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  12:55+47-??2723.0- NRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site