Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:56:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 01:56:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Jalandhar, Gorakhpur

9977/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Saharsa ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:34)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1919 km  1 xfers
#1. 19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
Travel Time: 6h 35m Distance: 285 km
xfer @ JUC/Jalandhar City Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12204/Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 28h 45m Distance: 1634 km
Departs @ 21:25
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 10:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM  T  
Saharsa Junction/SHC


1 xfers. 20 halts. 289 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Saharsa Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express/19226
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -21:25+37??10.070337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#2/==/VJPJVijaypur Jammu (2 PFs)  21:43+4421:45+452m??121.046352mNRdistt. samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#3%==%SMBXSamba (2 PFs)  22:00+4222:02+422m??132.064365mNRDist. Samba, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#4/==/HRNRHira Nagar (2 PFs)  22:16+4522:18+452m??147.062382mNRHiranagar, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#5/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  22:46+4922:48+522m??176.033393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#6/--/PTKPathankot Junction (5 PFs)23:30+4723:50+5720m??1100.056331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#7|--|GSPGurdaspur (1 PFs)  00:28+4700:30+472m??2135.063266mNRGurdaspur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#8|--|DHWDhariwal (1 PFs)  00:43+4700:45+482m??2149.057262mNRDhariwal, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#9|--|BATBatala Junction (2 PFs)  01:05+4901:07+492m??2168.0102245mNRBatala, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#10|--|VKAVerka Junction (2 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:27+1:202m??2198.013232mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:388.0
#11|--|ASRAmritsar Junction (6 PFs)02:05+4202:30+4625m??2206.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2843.0
#12/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  02:58+1:1703:00+1:172m??2249.036236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#13/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)04:00+3304:25+3225m??2285.062239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express/12204 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:550.0
#14/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:20+2305:25+235m??2285.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#15/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+2806:20+295m??2342.065249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:05+2708:10+295m??2456.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:35199.0
#17/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:45+1:1411:10+1:0725m??2655.061216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
30 intermediate stations02:43165.0
#18/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  13:53+1:3814:00+1:427m??2820.070197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#19/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  15:17+1:5215:20+1:523m??2911.071174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#20/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  18:40+2:4118:50+2:4210m??21146.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations05:15270.0
#21/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:05+2:5700:20+2:5615m??31416.06584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.0
#22/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)01:05+3:0101:10+3:015m??31465.09379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4569.0
#23/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:55+3:2202:00+3:225m??31534.04969mNERSiwan, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:1562.0
#24/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+3:0203:25+3:0010m??31596.05758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:0359.0
#25/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  04:28+3:2804:30+3:312m??31655.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5654.0
#26/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+3:3405:31+3:355m??31709.06457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#27/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:20+3:5506:25+3:565m??31761.06151mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#28/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  06:48+3:5406:50+3:542m??31784.03351mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#29/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)07:40+3:5707:50+4:1410m??31812.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#30/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  08:06+4:2608:08+4:262m??31827.08047mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#31/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  08:38+4:3208:40+4:322m??31867.037 ECR, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#32%--%SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur (2 PFs)  09:35+4:1709:37+4:182m??31901.03142mECR852127, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#33%--%SHC•Saharsa Junction (3 PFs)•  10:10+4:08-??31919.0-46mECRMNE, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site