Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:12:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 23:12:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly via Amritsar, Bilaspur, Bhubhabeswar

9979/Σ Jammu-Delhi-Vizag ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rony  Oct 12 2012 (16:34)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 53h 40m  46 halts  Distance: 2702 km  1 xfers
#1. 12414/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 4h 45m Distance: 264 km
xfer @ LDH/Ludhiana Junction  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18508/Hirakud (Hirakund) Express
Travel Time: 45h 30m Distance: 2438 km
Departs @ 18:10
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Jammu Tawi/JAT
Arrives @ 23:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP


1 xfers. 46 halts. 360 intermediate Stations between Jammu Tawi and Visakhapatnam Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12414
#1/==/JAT»Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)»  -18:10+25??10.065337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:1076.0
#2/==/KTHUKathua (2 PFs)  19:20+3219:22+342m??176.037393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.0
#3/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  20:00+3520:05+355m??199.061326mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
24 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#4/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  21:55+1922:00+255m??1212.057239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:55+2623:05+2710m??1264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
Hirakud (Hirakund) Express/18508 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations03:050.0
#6/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:10+2202:20+2610m??2264.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:50114.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  04:10+3204:20+3310m??2378.077276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
15 intermediate stations01:25109.0
#8/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1:1805:47+1:202m??2487.044236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
18 intermediate stations02:0390.0
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  07:50+1:3408:10+1:3420m??2577.022216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:207.0
#10/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  08:30+1:3708:45+1:3515m??2584.074210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
20 intermediate stations01:48134.0
#11/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  10:33+2:1710:35+2:192m??2718.065182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  11:25+2:2911:30+2:315m??2772.066173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:47118.0
#13/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  13:17+3:0713:22+3:075m??2890.079213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#14/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  14:17+3:4014:19+3:412m??2963.042264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3624.0
#15/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  14:55+3:4615:05+3:4910m??2987.088259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0291.0
#16/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  16:07+4:2116:09+4:212m??21078.042373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2962.0
#17/--/MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction (2 PFs)  17:38+4:1117:40+4:122m??21140.061421mWCR470113, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  17:57+4:1317:59+4:132m??21158.074440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4352.0
#19/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  18:42+4:2018:47+4:215m??21210.076519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0178.0
#20/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  19:48+4:3119:50+4:322m??21288.052365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:05109.0
#21/==/KMZKatni Murwara (5 PFs)  21:55+4:1022:05+4:0910m??21397.051385mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0958.0
#22/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  23:14+4:2223:16+4:222m??21455.060468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#23/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  00:23+4:2700:28+4:135m??31523.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3740.0
#24/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  01:05+4:1801:10+4:185m??31563.077489mSECRAnuppur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4052.0
#25/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  01:50+4:2601:52+4:282m??31615.039618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations02:38101.0
#26/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  04:30+3:5904:45+4:0215m??31716.077272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#27/==/AKTAkaltara (4 PFs)  05:06+4:1305:08+4:132m??31743.067283mSECRDist. Janjgir Champa, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  05:31+4:1705:33+4:182m??31769.096264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:1930.0
#29/==/SKTSakti (2 PFs)  05:52+4:2005:54+4:202m??31799.077237mSECRSakti, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#30/==/KHSKharsia (3 PFs)  06:06+4:3106:08+4:312m??31815.085259mSECRNational Highway 200, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#31/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  06:32+4:4506:37+4:445m??31849.092218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#32/==/BPHBelpahar (2 PFs)  07:10+5:0207:12+5:052m??31899.069234mSECRBelpahar, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#33/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar (3 PFs)  07:20+5:1007:22+5:102m??31909.016209mSECRBrajrajnagar, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4311.0
#34/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)08:05+4:4108:25+4:4320m??31920.070235mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:4047.0
#35%==%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:05+3:0109:07+3:012m??31967.05162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#36%==%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)09:30+4:4409:50+4:4620m??31969.063160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#37%--%SBPDSambalpur Road (3 PFs)  09:52+3:0109:52+3:010m??31971.063162mECoRSambalpur 768002, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#38!%%!%RAIRRairakhol (2 PFs)  10:58+4:5411:00+4:552m??32040.093141mECoRSH 24, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#39!%%!%BONABoinda (2 PFs)  11:30+5:0411:32+5:042m??32087.025292mECoRState Highway 62, Odisha
2 intermediate stations01:3339.0
#40/==/ANGLAngul (3 PFs)  13:05+4:1213:07+4:152m??32126.047119mECoRDist - Angul 759143, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#41/==/TLHRTalcher (3 PFs)13:30+4:2313:55+4:2425m??32144.05987mECoRSub-division Angul district, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#42/==/DNKLDhenkanal (2 PFs)  14:48+4:4314:50+4:432m??32196.05361mECoRDhenkanal, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1062.0
#43/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  16:00+5:0216:05+5:025m??32258.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#44/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  16:45+4:5317:05+4:5320m??32277.08025mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5371.0
#45/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  17:58+5:0018:00+5:012m??32348.0919mECoR752030, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3654.0
#46/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  18:36+5:0018:38+5:012m??32402.05835mECoRChatrapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#47/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  19:00+5:0719:05+5:095m??32424.04826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3374.0
#48/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  20:38+4:4820:40+4:492m??32498.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#49/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  21:30+5:0121:32+5:012m??32571.07734mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5470.0
#50/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  22:26+5:0122:31+5:015m??32641.04666mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1961.0
#51/==/VSKP•Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)•  23:50+4:36-??32702.0-11mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site