Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 19:11:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9984/Σ Mumbai-Siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (17:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1509 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+13??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1800:25+172m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1700:50+172m??133.03410mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+2701:15+293m??151.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4882.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  03:03+4203:05+412m??1133.063590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3803:55+392m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3804:55+375m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+5606:40+572m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:10+5707:20+1:0810m??1441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#10/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:082m??1496.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#11/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+1:1108:30+1:112m??1522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2543.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+2610:00+285m??1565.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40183.0
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1812:50+2610m??1748.065329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#14%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+3913:54+402m??1815.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#15%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+1:0014:54+1:012m??1909.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0081.0
#16%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+1:0115:56+1:042m??1990.014397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+1:0716:20+1:1410m??1993.078416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#18/==/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:2617:35+1:265m??11084.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#19%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:2418:30+1:242m??11147.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#20%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+1:0819:30+1:1110m??11182.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#21%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+2121:55+285m??11260.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#22%==%COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+5100:32+1:0420m??21352.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#23/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+1:0401:55+1:062m??21425.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#24/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+1:0402:20+1:045m??21433.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#25/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+1:1102:55+1:095m??21464.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#26/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+5804:20+1:002m??21503.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+51-??21509.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#28!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+3:5806:25+3:5810m??21509.071 NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#29!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19+4:4807:21+4:482m??21573.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#30!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+4:3108:15+4:315m??21602.05374mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#31!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+4:2808:57+4:282m??21637.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+4:2809:12+4:292m??21650.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#33!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+4:2709:27+4:292m??21660.02275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#34!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+4:1810:27+4:0232m??21670.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#35/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+4:1010:40+4:122m??21683.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#36/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+4:1410:56+3:512m??21697.05071mNERMairwa, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#37/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3:5011:11+3:552m??21708.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#38/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3:5911:25+4:005m??21719.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#39/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+4:0511:46+3:382m??21736.03464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#40/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+3:3012:15+3:302m??21752.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#41/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+3:4313:45+3:4415m??21780.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#42/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+3:4513:55+3:452m??21782.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#43/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:3114:13+3:342m??21791.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#44/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??21796.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#45/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:3614:28+3:382m??21800.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??21805.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:4014:46+3:402m??21810.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#48/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:4214:54+3:472m??21815.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#49/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+3:5115:03+3:522m??21823.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#50/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:5415:11+3:562m??21827.02156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#51/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+3:4815:33+3:522m??21834.02556mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#52/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+3:5115:48+3:552m??21839.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#53%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+4:1416:05+4:172m??21859.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#54%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+3:5816:37+4:002m??21867.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#55/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:4118:50+4:1530m??21893.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#56|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:1819:33+3:182m??21935.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#57|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+3:08-??21958.0-70mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site