Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:53:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 00:53:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time...

9984/Σ Mumbai-Siwan ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (17:11)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 20m  39 halts  Distance: 1958 km  1 xfers
#1. 11093/Mahanagari Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 30m Distance: 1509 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 14006/Lichchavi Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 449 km
Departs @ 00:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 20:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Sitamarhi Junction/SMI


1 xfers. 39 halts. 188 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Sitamarhi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mahanagari Express (PT)/11093
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -00:10+8??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  00:23+1200:25+122m??19.0637mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#3/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  00:48+1200:50+122m??133.04911mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#4/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  01:12+2401:15+263m??151.06710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0068.0
#5/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)02:15+5602:20+535m??1119.020293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4314.0
#6/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)03:03+2703:05+292m??1133.063589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#7/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??1184.080564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+3104:55+295m??1257.093582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:43160.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:38+4306:40+432m??1417.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)07:10+4207:20+5510m??1441.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  08:08+5508:10+552m??1495.088267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  08:28+5908:30+1:002m??1522.030289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2542.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  09:55+1610:00+185m??1564.069309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:40184.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:40+1112:50+1810m??1748.065328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  13:52+2613:54+272m??1815.097339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5894.0
#16%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  14:52+4214:54+422m??1909.081364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#17%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  15:54+4415:56+462m??1989.015397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  16:10+4916:20+5410m??1993.078417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  17:30+1:1017:35+1:105m??11084.071387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#20%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  18:28+1:1118:30+1:122m??11147.043353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#21%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  19:20+5519:30+5410m??11182.033322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:2078.0
#22%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  21:50+321:55+155m??11260.041250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1792.0
#23/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  00:12+1600:32+1520m??21352.05497mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2173.0
#24/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  01:53+5601:55+582m??21425.02286mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:208.0
#25/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  02:15+5002:20+495m??21433.06287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#26/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+5202:55+495m??21464.02986mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2339.0
#27/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  04:18+2704:20+292m??21503.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:206.0
#28/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:40+23-??21509.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Lichchavi Express (PT)/14006 - Buffer: 1h 45m
0 intermediate stations06:150.0
#29!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  06:15+2:4806:25+2:5110m??21509.07182mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#30!%%!%JKNJakhanian (1 PFs)  07:19+3:3707:21+3:382m??21573.03682mNERState Highway 67, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4929.0
#31!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  08:10+3:1608:15+3:195m??21602.05375mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  08:55+3:2608:57+3:272m??21637.06070mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#33!%%!%LRDLar Road (2 PFs)  09:10+3:2809:12+3:302m??21650.04475mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#34!%%!%SRUSalempur Junction (2 PFs)  09:25+3:2709:27+3:272m??21660.02275mNERSalempur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#35!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)09:55+3:1610:27+3:2132m??21670.07075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#36/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  10:38+3:2610:40+3:292m??21683.06273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#37/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  10:54+3:2910:56+3:312m??21697.05071mNERSiwan, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#38/==/ZRDEJiradei (2 PFs)  11:09+3:3011:11+3:322m??21708.06968mNER841245, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#39/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  11:20+3:3811:25+3:405m??21719.05669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#40/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  11:44+3:4411:46+3:462m??21736.03464mNER841233, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#41/==/EKMAEkma (2 PFs)  12:13+3:3312:15+3:332m??21752.02262mNERDist- Saran Pin- 841208, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#42/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  13:30+2:5713:45+2:5715m??21780.01658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:082.0
#43/==/CIChhapra Kacheri (3 PFs)  13:53+2:5813:55+2:592m??21782.03458mNERSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#44/==/GJHGoldinganj (2 PFs)  14:11+3:1814:13+3:222m??21791.04758mECRChapra Patna Highway, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#45/==/DRIDumri Juara (2 PFs)  14:19-14:21-2m??21796.05057mECRPin: 841211, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#46/==/BAGLBaragopal (2 PFs)  14:26+3:2014:28+3:242m??21800.04256mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#47/==/ATNRAwatarnagar (2 PFs)  14:35-14:37-2m??21805.04857mECRSaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:075.0
#48/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  14:44+3:2514:46+3:262m??21810.04559mECRSaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#49/==/STLRSitalpur (2 PFs)  14:52+3:2814:54+3:332m??21815.06557mECRSitalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#50/==/NYONayagaon (2 PFs)  15:01+3:3615:03+3:362m??21823.04656mECRNayagaon Sarai, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#51/==/PMUParmanandpur (2 PFs)  15:09+3:3815:11+3:412m??21827.02156mECRParmanandpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:207.0
#52/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  15:31+3:3315:33+3:352m??21834.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#53/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  15:46+3:3315:48+3:372m??21839.07955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#54%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  16:03+3:5516:05+3:582m??21859.01757mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:308.0
#55%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  16:35+3:3916:37+3:412m??21867.01559mECRVaishali, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:4326.0
#56/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)18:20+3:0218:50+3:0830m??21893.06157mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#57|--|RUSDRunni Saidpur (3 PFs)  19:31+3:2019:33+3:202m??21935.02459mECRNear Saidpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5723.0
#58|--|SMI•Sitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)•  20:30+2:54-??21958.0-69mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.