Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity in this important and busy sector...

9985/Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 12 2012 (17:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 14216/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Gomti Express/14216
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:00+5??10.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:48+3818:50+402m??147.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4919:22+502m??178.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  19:42+5419:44+582m??199.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  19:59+5820:01+582m??1116.055112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  20:13+5820:15+572m??1127.071114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  20:31+1:0020:33+592m??1146.036110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#8/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+2121:45+272m??1188.01899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1522:08+292m??1194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+57-??1201.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+5123:30+1:0330m??1201.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2302:25+1:2310m??2378.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4403:40+1:455m??2477.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5005:00+1:5310m??2568.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:4109:05+1:5410m??2813.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:3313:45+1:3510m??21120.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:3514:15+1:392m??21144.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:0516:00+2:055m??21304.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+1:5717:00+1:582m??21377.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:0818:35+1:232m??21427.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:3420:25+1:323m??21509.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:0720:50+1:082m??21527.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:18-??21544.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site