Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:26:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:26:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity in this important and busy sector...

9985/Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 12 2012 (17:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 14216/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Gomti Express/14216
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:00+5810.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:48+3718:50+372m0147.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4519:22+472m0178.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  19:42+5119:44+532m0199.069119mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  19:59+5420:01+542m01116.055112mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  20:13+5520:15+552m01127.071114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  20:31+1:0220:33+1:022m01146.036110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#8/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+332m21188.01899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+2322:08+412m11194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:01-101201.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 40m
20 intermediate stations23:000.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)23:00+1:2423:30+1:3530m82201.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+2:2002:25+2:1910m13378.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+2:4103:40+2:425m53477.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+2:4705:00+2:5310m13568.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#15%==%ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+2:5809:05+3:1310m53813.068329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30306.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+3:0013:45+3:0210m131119.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+2:5914:15+3:012m231144.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+3:3316:00+3:345m331304.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+3:2117:00+3:242m331377.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+2:4318:35+2:572m031427.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:0820:25+3:053m531509.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+1:5920:50+2:002m831527.02510mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+2:57-531544.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site