Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:26:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity in this important and busy sector...

9985/Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^  Oct 12 2012 (17:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 27h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1544 km  1 xfers
#1. 14216/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1343 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# ???
  T  FS
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Gomti Express/14216
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:00+4??10.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:48+3118:50+332m??147.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:20+4219:22+442m??178.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  19:42+4819:44+522m??199.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  19:59+5220:01+532m??1116.055116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  20:13+5220:15+522m??1127.071114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#7/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  20:31+5020:33+502m??1146.036110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#8/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:43+1621:45+212m??1188.01899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#9%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  22:06+1422:08+302m??1194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#10%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1:03-??1201.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 1h 5m
0 intermediate stations23:000.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00+4723:30+1:1130m??1201.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#12%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15+1:2202:25+1:2210m??2378.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#13%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35+1:4703:40+1:485m??2477.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#14%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50+1:5305:00+1:5510m??2568.063416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55+1:5309:05+2:0310m??2813.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#16/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35+1:4413:45+1:4610m??21120.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#17/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13+1:4314:15+1:462m??21144.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#18/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55+2:1416:00+2:135m??21304.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#19/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58+2:0717:00+2:082m??21377.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3350.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33+1:2918:35+1:452m??21427.046590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4782.0
#21/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+1:5420:25+1:523m??21509.04410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#22/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48+5320:50+542m??21527.02510mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#23/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30+1:35-??21544.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site