Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:25:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 04:25:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Triweekly connectivity in this important and busy sector...

9985/Σ LKO-LTT CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Ankit*^~  Oct 12 2012 (17:17)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 30m  15 halts  Distance: 1543 km  1 xfers
#1. 14216/Ganga Gomti Express
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 201 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 5m
#2. 12166/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 1342 km
Departs @ 18:00
Platform# 8
 M  TF 
Lucknow Charbagh NR/LKO
Arrives @ 21:30 +2 nights
Platform# 5
S  W  S
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT


1 xfers. 15 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ganga Gomti Express/14216
#1/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -18:00-810.059124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4847.0
#2!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m0147.061124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  19:20-19:22-2m0178.062116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#4|--|LMNLachhmanpur (1 PFs)  19:42-19:44-2m0199.069120mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#5|--|UCRUnchahar Junction (3 PFs)  19:59-20:01-2m01116.055116mNRUnchahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#6/--/PQNPariawan Kalakankar Road (2 PFs)  20:13-20:15-2m01127.061114mNR229408, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7/--/GRMRGarhi Manikpur (2 PFs)20:22-20:23-1m01134.088113mNRGarhi Manikpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#8/--/KHNMKunda Harnamganj (2 PFs)  20:31-20:33-2m01146.036110mNR230204, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#9/--/PFMPhaphamau Junction (3 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m21188.01899mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:216.0
#10%==%PRGPrayag Junction (3 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m11194.02396mNRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.0
#11%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  22:25--101201.0-100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Mumbai LTT (Ratnagiri) SF Express/12166 - Buffer: 40m
20 intermediate stations23:000.0
#12%==%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶23:00-23:30-30m82201.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:45177.0
#13%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  02:15-02:25-10m13378.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#14%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)03:35-03:40-5m53477.078387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#15%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m13568.063417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:55245.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:55-09:05-10m53813.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
45 intermediate stations04:30307.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  13:35-13:45-10m131120.052209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#18/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:13-14:15-2m231144.096212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:40160.0
#19/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  15:55-16:00-5m331304.075582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5873.0
#20/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m331377.033564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#21/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  18:33-18:35-2m031428.046589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.0
#22/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:22-20:25-3m531509.04610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#23 TNAThane (10 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m831527.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#24/==/LTT•Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)•  21:30--531543.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.