Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 11:30:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

9990/Σ Mumbai-Jogbani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2257 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1500 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+1??10.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m??117.010310mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1413:25+183m??135.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2567.0
#4/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)14:50+514:55+115m??1102.066294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)15:08+1215:10+202m??1116.087590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#6/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3015:50+295m??1167.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#7/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+2316:50+243m??1240.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#8/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+2417:12+242m??1265.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#9/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+2717:40+272m??1307.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#10/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1352.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+3818:45+392m??1400.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4319:20+4610m??1424.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#13/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+482m??1458.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#14/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+432m??1479.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#15/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??1505.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+135m??1548.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+222m??1624.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#18/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+242m??1655.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#19/==/ET•Itarsi Junction (8 PFs)•  00:25+1800:30+295m??2731.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#20/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+342m??2749.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#21/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+592m??2817.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5602:35+585m??2823.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#23/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5503:32+572m??2876.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#24/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??2916.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#25/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+195m??2962.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#26/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??2983.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#27/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+3906:50+412m??21036.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#28/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4207:33+422m??21087.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#29/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4407:59+452m??21113.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#30/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+492m??21129.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#31/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4110:10+5510m??21224.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#32%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:06+512m??21287.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+4111:50+495m??21323.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#34%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+492m??21343.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#35%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+255m??21400.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3613:55+362m??21423.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:2216:05+1:3235m??21500.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations00:400.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+4:2916:55+4:3510m??21500.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#39/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+5:2517:58+5:322m??21590.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#40/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:1420:05+6:0820m??21653.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#41/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:2220:53+6:212m??21710.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#42/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:0323:05+6:032m??21854.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#43/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:1623:30+6:1710m??21860.050 ECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#44/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+7:2902:00+7:2720m??31969.05748mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#45/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:4202:18+7:422m??31984.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#46/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:4302:55+7:452m??32024.06344mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#47/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:3404:01+7:372m??32091.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#48/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:4906:10+7:5250m??32149.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#49|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:5906:45+8:025m??32177.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#50|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+6:4007:43+6:402m??32215.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#51|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+7:5708:07+7:582m??32243.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#52|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:47-??32257.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site