Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:11:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 16:11:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

9990/Σ Mumbai-Jogbani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (17:41)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  18 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+31110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+3713:00+382m7117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+4813:25+523m4137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+4815:10+572m01119.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+1:1015:50+1:095m21169.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)16:47+1:0716:50+1:083m01242.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+1:0817:12+1:072m01267.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+1:1117:40+1:112m01309.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+1:1418:10+1:142m01354.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+1:1818:45+1:192m31402.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2019:20+1:2310m01426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2519:52+1:252m11460.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2120:15+1:212m21481.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1420:45+1:142m11507.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5121:50+515m21550.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0122:45+1:022m21626.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1:0523:10+1:052m21657.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+5700:30+1:075m12733.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0301:00+1:142m12751.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJ•Bhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)•  02:08+1:2902:10+1:362m12819.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3602:35+1:375m32825.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3403:32+1:362m12878.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2804:17+1:282m12918.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0205:35+1:015m32964.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1506:02+1:152m22985.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1:2306:50+1:252m021038.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:3207:33+1:322m221089.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3507:59+1:352m221115.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3708:16+1:372m221131.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:3010:10+1:4610m021226.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:3911:06+1:392m121289.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1:2811:50+1:325m021325.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3512:08+1:362m121345.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2913:30+1:295m221402.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:2513:55+1:252m121425.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2:0816:05+2:1835m721502.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 13m
110 intermediate stations00:40135.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5:5116:55+6:0010m431637.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+6:3817:58+6:432m031727.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:5420:05+6:4820m031790.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+7:0120:53+7:032m031847.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+7:2923:05+7:312m031991.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+7:1823:30+7:0810m031997.05053mECRPatna, Bihar
24 intermediate stations02:10109.0
#43/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)01:40+8:4602:00+8:1620m042106.05749mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#44/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:16+7:4002:18+8:142m242121.06947mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3540.0
#45/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:53+7:0502:55+7:382m742161.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#46%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  03:59+7:3504:01+8:142m142228.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#47%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:4506:10+8:2050m242286.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#48|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:5906:45+8:005m042314.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#49|--|ARQAraria Court (3 PFs)  07:41+9:2707:43+9:272m042352.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#50|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+8:4408:07+8:452m042380.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#51|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+7:37-142394.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site