Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:33:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:33:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Fast Chain with Sufficient Buffer Time

9990/Σ Mumbai-Jogbani ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Hussain*^~  Oct 12 2012 (5:41PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 67h 45m  17 halts  Distance: 2394 km  1 xfers
#1. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 26h 50m Distance: 1502 km
xfer @ ALD/Allahabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12488/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 15h 30m Distance: 757 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
Arrives @ 08:25 +3 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Jogbani/JBN


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jogbani

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kamayani Express/11071
#1/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -12:40+2110.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#2/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  12:58+713:00+72m7117.05511mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:22+1613:25+193m4137.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#4/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  15:08+1215:10+182m01119.087590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#5/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  15:45+3215:50+325m21169.077564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#6/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  16:47+3016:50+313m01242.076582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#7/==/NGNNandgaon (3 PFs)  17:10+3117:12+312m01267.097475mCR423106, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2642.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:38+3417:40+342m01309.096351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2845.0
#9/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  18:08+3818:10+382m01354.087264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#10/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  18:43+4218:45+432m31402.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4419:20+4710m01426.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+472m11460.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m21481.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+352m11507.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m21550.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m21626.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2223:10+222m21657.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+265m12733.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBD•Hoshangabad (2 PFs)•  00:58+2001:00+392m12751.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0868.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+1:002m12819.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:206.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5502:35+575m32825.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+552m12878.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+452m12918.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1346.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+175m32964.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3406:02+342m22985.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+362m021038.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3707:33+372m221089.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4007:59+402m221115.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4308:16+432m221131.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2810:10+4410m021226.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m121289.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3936.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+365m021325.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+382m121345.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m221402.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m121425.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3577.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+4616:05+4735m721502.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12488 - Buffer: 13m
110 intermediate stations00:40135.0
#37/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+5:0616:55+5:1310m431637.088100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0190.0
#38/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  17:56+6:0417:58+6:102m031727.03587mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:4763.0
#39/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  19:45+6:0320:05+5:5920m031790.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#40/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  20:51+6:0620:53+6:092m031847.06671mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations02:10144.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  23:03+6:1023:05+6:242m031991.02459mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#42/--/PPTAPatliputra Junction (3 PFs)  23:20+6:1623:30+5:5910m031997.04453mECRPatna, Bihar
29 intermediate stations02:47124.0
#43/==/BGSBegusarai (3 PFs)  02:17+6:4402:18+6:451m242121.06747mECRBegusarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#44/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  02:54+6:3202:55+6:341m742161.06243mECRKhagaria, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#45%==%NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  04:00+6:5604:01+6:571m142228.04439mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1958.0
#46%==%KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  05:20+7:1006:10+7:1450m242286.05636mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#47|--|PRNAPurnea Junction (3 PFs)  06:40+7:0806:45+7:085m042314.04144mNFRPurnia -Bihar, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5638.0
#48|--|ARQArariya Court (3 PFs)  07:41-07:43-2m042352.07853mNFRAraria, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#49|--|FBGForbesganj Junction (5 PFs)  08:05+6:5808:07+7:002m042380.04465mNFRAraria, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#50|--|JBN•Jogbani (2 PFs)•  08:25+6:41-142394.0-66mNFRDistt. Araria - 854328, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site