Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 04:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & Hajipur. Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from Patna Station.

9993/Σ Motihari-Gaya Bodhgaya Expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 12 2012 (18:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+16??10.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m??19.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2305:47+242m??114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m??119.04973mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2706:35+3125m??129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+4906:56+515m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0007:13+1:022m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:0407:26+1:082m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1107:37+1:152m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3707:50+1:392m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2:0508:55+2:1825m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:2009:32+2:221m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+2:0809:55+2:121m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:0410:25+2:062m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:48??1184.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#16/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+3:0112:12+2:585m??1214.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+3:0512:26+3:052m??1229.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+3:2212:49+3:222m??1257.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:5714:08+2:5223m??1276.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+3:0314:30+3:032m??1296.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+3:0314:43+3:032m??1309.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+3:0415:23+3:042m??1353.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+3:0915:44+3:102m??1379.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+3:0416:03+3:052m??1401.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+3:0616:25+3:062m??1428.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:5717:00+2:5510m??1446.029241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+2:4717:38+2:482m??1463.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:4418:10+2:455m??1479.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:4518:25+2:461m??1496.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:4418:40+2:451m??1507.063312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31|--|JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:4918:52+2:501m??1519.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#32|--|MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:4019:18+2:395m??1531.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2:3420:45+2:365m??1591.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+2:29-??1598.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site