Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 21:33:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & Hajipur. Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from Patna Station.

9993/Σ Motihari-Gaya Bodhgaya Expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 12 2012 (18:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+12??10.05787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2205:47+232m??114.03975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2806:35+4125m??129.07775mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+5906:56+1:005m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0807:13+1:102m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:1307:26+1:172m??182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#7|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:2007:37+1:222m??190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3807:50+1:422m??1104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+2:2808:55+2:3225m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#10%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:3409:32+2:371m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#11%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+2:2509:55+2:291m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+2:2810:25+2:342m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#13/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+2:17??1184.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+2:2912:07+2:301m??1214.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+2:2912:26+2:311m??1229.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+2:3312:49+2:341m??1257.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+2:1914:08+2:1823m??1276.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+2:2714:30+2:281m??1296.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+2:2714:43+2:291m??1309.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+2:2915:23+2:311m??1353.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+2:3015:44+2:311m??1379.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+2:3016:03+2:311m??1401.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+2:2916:25+2:301m??1428.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+2:2217:00+2:2110m??1446.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+2:0217:38+2:041m??1463.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+2:0718:10+2:075m??1479.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+2:0818:25+2:091m??1496.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2:0718:40+2:081m??1507.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+2:0918:52+2:111m??1519.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+2:0819:18+2:075m??1531.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+1:5520:45+1:575m??1591.028635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+1:57-??1598.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site