Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 21:27:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & Hajipur. Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from Patna Station.

9993/Σ Motihari-Gaya Bodhgaya Expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special UnReserve  Oct 12 2012 (6:13PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 598 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Pataliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved)/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+29??10.05787mECREast Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#2|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+3605:47+402m??114.03975mECR845433, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2315.0
#3|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+4006:35+4425m??129.07773mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#4|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+5506:56+565m??150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#5|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+1:0407:13+1:062m??172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#6|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+1:0707:26+1:102m??182.05866mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:1107:37+1:122m??191.07364mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#8|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:1907:50+1:202m??1104.03962mECRRatanpura, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#9|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:4808:55+1:5225m??1130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#10%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+1:5309:32+1:461m??1156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#11%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+1:4309:55+1:371m??1164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#12%==%HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:4010:25+1:442m??1184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
0 intermediate stations13:350.0
#13/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:01??1184.06857mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#14/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:06+1:0312:07+1:041m??1214.05164mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#15/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:25+1:0412:26+1:051m??1229.07666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#16/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:48+1:1012:49+1:101m??1257.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#17/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+1:0014:08+1:0023m??1276.057115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2120.0
#18/==/TKNTankuppa  14:29+1:0514:30+1:061m??1296.062127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#19/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:42+1:0414:43+1:061m??1309.067155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#20/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:22+1:1015:23+1:111m??1353.079399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#21/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:43+1:1115:44+1:121m??1379.073345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#22/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:02+1:1116:03+1:121m??1401.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#23/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:24+1:1116:25+1:121m??1428.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#24/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction (6 PFs)  16:50+1:0417:00+1:0310m??1446.028240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#25/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+5317:38+561m??1463.035227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#26/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+5418:10+545m??1479.071245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#27/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+5418:25+551m??1496.050292mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#28/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+5318:40+541m??1507.063311mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#29/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+5518:52+561m??1519.036298mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#30/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+5419:18+545m??1531.044256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#31/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+4420:45+485m??1591.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#32/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+48-??1598.0-655mSER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site