Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 17:54:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 17:54:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Change at "Patna" & Hajipur. Hajipur Station is 20 km **BY ROAD** (30 mins, via NH 19) from Patna Station.

9993/Σ Motihari-Gaya Bodhgaya Expresss ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Oct 12 2012 (18:13)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 619 km  1 xfers
#1. 15202/Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express
Travel Time: 4h 53m Distance: 184 km
xfer @ HJP/Hajipur Junction  Buffer: 1h 17m
#2. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 414 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# 1
 MTWTFS
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 21:00
Platform# 2
 MTWTFS
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Patliputra InterCity Express/15202
#1|--|RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -05:30+15110.06587mECREast Champaran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#2|--|MSDHMasnadih (1 PFs)  05:38-05:39-1m019.05579mECRUnchi Dih, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3|--|RGHRamgarhwa (1 PFs)  05:45+2105:47+232m1114.03275mECR845433, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#4|--|DRQDharminiya Halt (1 PFs)  05:57-05:58-1m0119.04973mECRBela, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#5|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)06:10+2306:35+2825m2129.07774mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#6|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  06:51+4106:56+435m0150.08872mECRMotihari, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#7|--|PPAPipra (2 PFs)  07:11+5207:13+552m0172.05569mECRNational Highway 28, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  07:24+5707:26+1:012m1182.05766mECRChakia, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9|--|MAIMehsi (2 PFs)  07:35+1:0507:37+1:112m1190.07365mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#10|--|MTRMotipur (2 PFs)  07:48+1:3207:50+1:352m11104.03961mECRRatanpura, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4026.0
#11/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)08:30+1:5808:55+2:1125m21130.04357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3626.0
#12%==%GRLGoraul (2 PFs)  09:31+2:1009:32+2:131m21156.02359mECRVaishali, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:228.0
#13%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:54+2:0009:55+2:061m21164.04257mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#14/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  10:23+1:5810:25+2:002m31184.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
3 intermediate stations13:3521.0
#15/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+3:07101205.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#16/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+3:2112:12+3:185m21235.07664mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#17/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+3:1912:26+3:192m11250.07966mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#18/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+3:3012:49+3:302m21278.02192mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5619.0
#19/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:45+3:1414:08+3:1323m81297.060115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#20/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  14:28+3:2514:30+3:252m01317.068127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#21/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  14:41+3:2514:43+3:252m01330.069155mECRGaya, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#22/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:21+3:2715:23+3:272m01374.083399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  15:42+3:3615:44+3:362m01400.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#24/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  16:01+3:2816:03+3:292m01422.081331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#25/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  16:23+3:3116:25+3:312m21449.043281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#26/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  16:50+3:2217:00+3:2010m21467.029241mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:3617.0
#27/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  17:36+3:1117:38+3:122m21484.034227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2716.0
#28/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:05+3:0918:10+3:095m21500.072246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#29/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  18:24+3:0918:25+3:101m21517.050291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#30/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+3:0818:40+3:091m11528.063 SERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#31/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  18:51+3:1318:52+3:141m01540.036 SERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#32/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:13+3:1119:18+3:105m01552.044 SERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2260.0
#33/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  20:40+2:5820:45+3:005m21612.028633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#34/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  21:00+3:00-21619.0- SER2788599, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site